BDO Services Pty Ltd
$20.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 94 contract notices.
- ABN
- 45134242434
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$51,613
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$33,785
- 2018-19$39,855
- 2019-20$1,000,000
- 2020-21$851,870
- 2021-22$1,243,938
- 2022-23$3,863,982
- 2023-24$1,324,383
- 2024-25$4,157,948
- 2025-26$7,300,411
- 2026-27$942,627
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Education$10,876,275
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$1,992,852
- Attorney-General's Department$1,000,000
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$697,521
- Department of Health and Aged Care$678,914
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$665,548
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$557,069
- Department of Defence$528,000
- Australian Federal Police$516,650
- Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation$463,909
- Australian Electoral Commission$415,200
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$353,804
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$316,000
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$239,103
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$213,650
- Department of Home Affairs$193,180
- Australian Submarine Agency$189,016
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$162,000
- Clean Energy Regulator$143,000
- Department of Finance$120,800
Contracts (94)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $500,000Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsInternal Audit Providers supporting the delivery of the department’s annual Internal Audit Work Programs (2026–27 to 2028–29)Published 24 Sept 2026
- $189,016Australian Submarine AgencyProgram ReviewPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $93,111Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionPsychosocial profilingPublished 13 Aug 2026
- $87,000Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreInvestigation ServicesPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $35,000National Indigenous Australians AgencyBusiness administration servicesPublished 23 July 2026
- $38,500National Indigenous Australians AgencyManagement advisory servicesPublished 7 July 2026
- $2,000,000Department of EducationProfessional Services - Surge CapabilityPublished 25 June 2026
- $32,800National Indigenous Australians AgencyBusiness administration servicesPublished 26 May 2026
- $57,069Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsAudit of Module E Triple Zero CostsPublished 8 May 2026
- $88,000Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityConsultanciesPublished 20 Apr 2026
- $100,000Department of EducationProvision of Financial Viability assessment services.Published 13 Mar 2026
- $365,950Australian Federal PoliceProvision of job demands action planPublished 19 Dec 2025
- $150,700Australian Federal PoliceProvision of management advisory servicesPublished 19 Dec 2025
- $49,170National Indigenous Australians AgencyBusiness administration servicesPublished 16 Dec 2025
- $44,000National Indigenous Australians AgencyBusiness administration servicesPublished 8 Dec 2025
- $677,000Department of EducationAssurance Services for the Building Early Education FundPublished 24 Nov 2025
- $35,000National Indigenous Australians AgencyBusiness administration servicesPublished 28 Oct 2025
- $1,699,638Department of EducationBusiness Support for Early Childhood Education and Care (ECEC) Services.Published 14 Oct 2025
- $1,699,638Department of EducationBusiness Support for Early Childhood Education and Care ServicesPublished 3 Oct 2025
- $2,500,000Department of EducationProject Delivery Support Services.Published 19 Sept 2025
- $46,200National Indigenous Australians AgencyBusiness administration servicesPublished 9 Sept 2025
- $60,500Clean Energy RegulatorInvestigation ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2025
- $77,000Digital Transformation AgencyLessons Learnt Review- Labour HirePublished 19 Aug 2025
- $22,000Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityConsultanciesPublished 11 Aug 2025
- $53,268National Indigenous Australians AgencyManagement advisory servicesPublished 4 July 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278774 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Internal Audit Providers supporting the delivery of the department’s annual Internal Audit Work Programs (2026–27 to 2028–29) | 24 Sept 2026 | $500,000 |
| CN4271093 | Australian Submarine Agency | Program Review | 21 Aug 2026 | $189,016 |
| CN4269158 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Psychosocial profiling | 13 Aug 2026 | $93,111 |
| CN4268228 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Investigation Services | 12 Aug 2026 | $87,000 |
| CN4263221 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Business administration services | 23 July 2026 | $35,000 |
| CN4258048 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Management advisory services | 7 July 2026 | $38,500 |
| CN4253668 | Department of Education | Professional Services - Surge Capability | 25 June 2026 | $2,000,000 |
| CN4243907 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Business administration services | 26 May 2026 | $32,800 |
| CN4238468 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Audit of Module E Triple Zero Costs | 8 May 2026 | $57,069 |
| CN4233895 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Consultancies | 20 Apr 2026 | $88,000 |
| CN4225286 | Department of Education | Provision of Financial Viability assessment services. | 13 Mar 2026 | $100,000 |
| CN4186057 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of job demands action plan | 19 Dec 2025 | $365,950 |
| CN3844782 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of management advisory services | 19 Dec 2025 | $150,700 |
| CN4209092 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Business administration services | 16 Dec 2025 | $49,170 |
| CN4206885 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Business administration services | 8 Dec 2025 | $44,000 |
| CN4203730 | Department of Education | Assurance Services for the Building Early Education Fund | 24 Nov 2025 | $677,000 |
| CN4197946 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Business administration services | 28 Oct 2025 | $35,000 |
| CN4194692 | Department of Education | Business Support for Early Childhood Education and Care (ECEC) Services. | 14 Oct 2025 | $1,699,638 |
| CN4192826 | Department of Education | Business Support for Early Childhood Education and Care Services | 3 Oct 2025 | $1,699,638 |
| CN4116116 | Department of Education | Project Delivery Support Services. | 19 Sept 2025 | $2,500,000 |
| CN4186842 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Business administration services | 9 Sept 2025 | $46,200 |
| CN4186422 | Clean Energy Regulator | Investigation Services | 8 Sept 2025 | $60,500 |
| CN4181250 | Digital Transformation Agency | Lessons Learnt Review- Labour Hire | 19 Aug 2025 | $77,000 |
| CN4178760 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Consultancies | 11 Aug 2025 | $22,000 |
| CN4167061 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Management advisory services | 4 July 2025 | $53,268 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats