KIRRA SERVICES UNIT TRUST
$207.1 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 959 contract notices.
- ABN
- 43205269375
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$1,435,015
- 2018-19$1,572,953
- 2019-20$10,570,461
- 2020-21$25,386,329
- 2021-22$14,622,987
- 2022-23$20,473,377
- 2023-24$38,438,527
- 2024-25$33,087,079
- 2025-26$50,351,570
- 2026-27$11,141,623
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$50,255,058
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$27,386,654
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$13,657,161
- Australian Taxation Office$12,187,754
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$11,258,509
- Department of Home Affairs$8,810,501
- Bureau of Meteorology$8,473,307
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$6,832,752
- Services Australia$6,766,788
- Australian Federal Police$5,994,344
- CSIRO$4,887,906
- Department of Parliamentary Services$3,978,216
- IP Australia$3,802,732
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$3,761,632
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$3,477,138
- Department of Finance$3,082,662
- Australian Signals Directorate$2,836,160
- National Emergency Management Agency$2,789,162
- Department of Education$2,497,157
- Geoscience Australia$2,251,999
Contracts (959)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $90,783Department of FinanceFIN-2025-26-00919 - GovAI Accessibility Assessment and SupportPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $38,103Services AustraliaSoftware Support and MaintenancePublished 15 Oct 2026
- $63,499Department of Parliamentary ServicesICT HardwarePublished 14 Oct 2026
- $37,064National Indigenous Australians AgencyComputer hardwarePublished 13 Oct 2026
- $333,630Fair Work CommissionAgency staffPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $43,110Office of the eSafety Commissioner27CeSC008 - Miro Licence renewalPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $298,915Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $49,340Bureau of MeteorologyStatseeker Support and MaintenancePublished 12 Oct 2026
- $12,113Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsMonitors and AccessoriesPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $33,273Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeComputer Equipment and AccessoriesPublished 9 Oct 2026
- $297,471Geoscience AustraliaCommvault Hyperscale LicensingPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $33,692Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Mobile Device Management (MDM-Jamf Business) System LicencesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $65,379Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesPurchase of Maintenance and Support Services [WatchGuard Total Security Suite Support]Published 2 Oct 2026
- $59,657Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $44,450Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $78,728Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityComputer hardware for Business PilotPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $319,816Department of FinanceHardware ReplacementPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $10,780Department of DefenceOptical TransceiversPublished 21 Sept 2026
- $10,732Australian Securities and Investments CommissionNDepend Support and MaintenancePublished 21 Sept 2026
- $81,202Australian Federal PoliceProvision of software licencesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $106,426Future Fund Management AgencyLinkedIn Recruiters Licencing and AdvertisingPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $13,634Department of DefenceICT HardwarePublished 17 Sept 2026
- $66,875Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsDTA Hardware MarketplacePublished 15 Sept 2026
- $28,022Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsWorkplace Adjustment Catalogue StockPublished 14 Sept 2026
- $17,622Bureau of MeteorologyMatLab LicensesPublished 11 Sept 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282796 | Department of Finance | FIN-2025-26-00919 - GovAI Accessibility Assessment and Support | 15 Oct 2026 | $90,783 |
| CN4282736 | Services Australia | Software Support and Maintenance | 15 Oct 2026 | $38,103 |
| CN4282685 | Department of Parliamentary Services | ICT Hardware | 14 Oct 2026 | $63,499 |
| CN4282445 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Computer hardware | 13 Oct 2026 | $37,064 |
| CN4282228 | Fair Work Commission | Agency staff | 13 Oct 2026 | $333,630 |
| CN4282223 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 27CeSC008 - Miro Licence renewal | 13 Oct 2026 | $43,110 |
| CN4282080 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 12 Oct 2026 | $298,915 |
| CN4281858 | Bureau of Meteorology | Statseeker Support and Maintenance | 12 Oct 2026 | $49,340 |
| CN4281876 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Monitors and Accessories | 12 Oct 2026 | $12,113 |
| CN4281797 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Computer Equipment and Accessories | 9 Oct 2026 | $33,273 |
| CN4280995 | Geoscience Australia | Commvault Hyperscale Licensing | 6 Oct 2026 | $297,471 |
| CN4280508 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Mobile Device Management (MDM-Jamf Business) System Licences | 2 Oct 2026 | $33,692 |
| CN4280460 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Purchase of Maintenance and Support Services [WatchGuard Total Security Suite Support] | 2 Oct 2026 | $65,379 |
| CN4280400 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 2 Oct 2026 | $59,657 |
| CN4279942 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 30 Sept 2026 | $44,450 |
| CN4279316 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Computer hardware for Business Pilot | 28 Sept 2026 | $78,728 |
| CN4278714 | Department of Finance | Hardware Replacement | 24 Sept 2026 | $319,816 |
| CN4278084 | Department of Defence | Optical Transceivers | 21 Sept 2026 | $10,780 |
| CN4277851 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | NDepend Support and Maintenance | 21 Sept 2026 | $10,732 |
| CN4277768 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of software licences | 18 Sept 2026 | $81,202 |
| CN4275912 | Future Fund Management Agency | LinkedIn Recruiters Licencing and Advertising | 18 Sept 2026 | $106,426 |
| CN4277419 | Department of Defence | ICT Hardware | 17 Sept 2026 | $13,634 |
| CN4276991 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | DTA Hardware Marketplace | 15 Sept 2026 | $66,875 |
| CN4276637 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Workplace Adjustment Catalogue Stock | 14 Sept 2026 | $28,022 |
| CN4275012 | Bureau of Meteorology | MatLab Licenses | 11 Sept 2026 | $17,622 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats