DEVSGROUP PTY LTD
$43.4 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 119 contract notices.
- ABN
- 43121043016
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$6,061,831
- 2016-17$623,040
- 2017-18$182,160
- 2018-19$1,109,662
- 2019-20$5,810,244
- 2020-21$7,919,054
- 2021-22$3,001,914
- 2022-23$640,156
- 2023-24$5,417,060
- 2024-25$1,952,368
- 2025-26$746,067
- 2026-27$1,945,416
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Home Affairs$22,962,151
- Services Australia$17,084,784
- Australian Research Council$1,411,740
- Department of Human Services$610,262
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$562,732
- Australian Electoral Commission$422,227
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$313,500
Contracts (119)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $313,456Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $232,760Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $299,552Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $340,032Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $359,216Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $400,400Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $323,840Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 19 June 2026
- $422,227Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - Test Analyst (8 of 10)Published 12 May 2026
- $627,440Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 Jan 2026
- $663,872Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 Jan 2026
- $634,700Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 Jan 2026
- $687,280Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 Jan 2026
- $968,440Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 Jan 2026
- $1,001,000Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 23 May 2025
- $281,248Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 11 Oct 2024
- $379,808Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 25 Sept 2024
- $898,040Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 29 May 2024
- $915,200Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 29 May 2024
- $1,201,640Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 6 Nov 2023
- $312,400Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 7 July 2023
- $986,461Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 7 July 2023
- $314,100Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 7 July 2023
- $424,600Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $466,400Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $457,600Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4266668 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $313,456 |
| CN4260415 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 10 July 2026 | $232,760 |
| CN4260391 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 10 July 2026 | $299,552 |
| CN4260385 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 10 July 2026 | $340,032 |
| CN4256290 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $359,216 |
| CN4256236 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $400,400 |
| CN4252142 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 19 June 2026 | $323,840 |
| CN4195444 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - Test Analyst (8 of 10) | 12 May 2026 | $422,227 |
| CN4076004 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 Jan 2026 | $627,440 |
| CN4075982 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 Jan 2026 | $663,872 |
| CN3984046 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 Jan 2026 | $634,700 |
| CN3982705 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 Jan 2026 | $687,280 |
| CN3982708 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 Jan 2026 | $968,440 |
| CN4024837 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 23 May 2025 | $1,001,000 |
| CN4101246 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 11 Oct 2024 | $281,248 |
| CN4097770 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 25 Sept 2024 | $379,808 |
| CN4027026 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 29 May 2024 | $898,040 |
| CN4032582 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 29 May 2024 | $915,200 |
| CN3728387 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 6 Nov 2023 | $1,201,640 |
| CN3984052 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 7 July 2023 | $312,400 |
| CN3790064 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 7 July 2023 | $986,461 |
| CN3790042 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 7 July 2023 | $314,100 |
| CN1622821 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $424,600 |
| CN3704657 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $466,400 |
| CN3704658 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $457,600 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats