READING ROOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
$31.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 251 contract notices.
- ABN
- 43096505805
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$1,976,984
- 2016-17$1,436,330
- 2017-18$4,927,364
- 2018-19$2,198,193
- 2019-20$4,035,501
- 2020-21$2,387,482
- 2021-22$3,218,353
- 2022-23$3,445,175
- 2023-24$512,271
- 2024-25$310,460
- 2025-26$0
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$4,389,165
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$4,285,298
- Department of Home Affairs$3,802,763
- Department of Defence$2,866,175
- Australian Maritime Safety Authority$2,283,820
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$1,551,567
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$1,537,113
- Australian Financial Security Authority$908,604
- Department of Health and Aged Care$890,820
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$756,465
- IP Australia$702,654
- Digital Transformation Agency$668,567
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$626,000
- Australian National Preventive Health Agency$611,281
- Australian Communications and Media Authority$538,781
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$392,797
- Safe Work Australia$367,911
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$277,696
- National Archives of Australia$261,602
- Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research$251,284
Contracts (251)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $1,466,785Australian Securities and Investments CommissionASIC Websites Maintenance and SupportPublished 3 May 2026
- $795,376Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeSoftware Maintenance and SupportPublished 16 July 2025
- $310,460Australian Securities and Investments CommissionMoneysmart product roadmapPublished 2 June 2025
- $415,360Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryResearch ServicesPublished 5 June 2024
- $14,256Digital Transformation AgencyIT Solution ArchitectPublished 24 May 2024
- $654,311Digital Transformation AgencyAGA Digital ProductPublished 6 Feb 2024
- $154,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionMoneySmart web design and development - NextGenPublished 10 Jan 2024
- $22,655Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the ArtsSoftware ServicesPublished 24 Oct 2023
- $60,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeSoftware MaintenancePublished 23 Oct 2023
- $101,750Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProvision of Information ServicesPublished 24 July 2023
- $626,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterRedevelopment of WebsitePublished 13 July 2023
- $528,703Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeICT Support and MaintenancePublished 17 May 2023
- $960,410Australian Maritime Safety AuthorityManaged Services for Web Hosting and Drupal DevelopmentPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $118,534Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanInteractive TemplatesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $126,053Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsDMS and Electronic Lodgement ConfigurationPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $31,991Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryWebsite maintenancePublished 27 Apr 2023
- $209,880Australian Financial Security AuthorityGOVCMS DeveloperPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $76,340Australian Securities and Investments CommissionExtension of North Queensland Home Insurance WebsitePublished 27 Apr 2023
- $130,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionPNL1717 - ASIC Moneysmart - support and maintenancePublished 27 Apr 2023
- $101,200Australian Securities and Investments CommissionPNL1704 - Published Notices Support and MaintenancePublished 27 Apr 2023
- $802,282Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeComputer servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $76,478Department of DefenceInstallation of interim web content management systemPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $173,984Australian Financial Security AuthorityGovCMS Drupal Technical SupportPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $265,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionHosting ASIC's published websites and ASIC's Moneysmart CN2765 F2016-10173Published 27 Apr 2023
- $25,000Department of the TreasuryMANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICESPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN3969064 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | ASIC Websites Maintenance and Support | 3 May 2026 | $1,466,785 |
| CN3936871 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Software Maintenance and Support | 16 July 2025 | $795,376 |
| CN4154656 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Moneysmart product roadmap | 2 June 2025 | $310,460 |
| CN4061633 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Research Services | 5 June 2024 | $415,360 |
| CN4057836 | Digital Transformation Agency | IT Solution Architect | 24 May 2024 | $14,256 |
| CN3959798 | Digital Transformation Agency | AGA Digital Product | 6 Feb 2024 | $654,311 |
| CN3612042 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | MoneySmart web design and development - NextGen | 10 Jan 2024 | $154,000 |
| CN4011920 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | Software Services | 24 Oct 2023 | $22,655 |
| CN4011629 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Software Maintenance | 23 Oct 2023 | $60,000 |
| CN1475251 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Provision of Information Services | 24 July 2023 | $101,750 |
| CN3796386 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Redevelopment of Website | 13 July 2023 | $626,000 |
| CN3928767 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | ICT Support and Maintenance | 17 May 2023 | $528,703 |
| CN3659666 | Australian Maritime Safety Authority | Managed Services for Web Hosting and Drupal Development | 27 Apr 2023 | $960,410 |
| CN3338967 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Interactive Templates | 27 Apr 2023 | $118,534 |
| CN3352217 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | DMS and Electronic Lodgement Configuration | 27 Apr 2023 | $126,053 |
| CN3354501 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Website maintenance | 27 Apr 2023 | $31,991 |
| CN3515703 | Australian Financial Security Authority | GOVCMS Developer | 27 Apr 2023 | $209,880 |
| CN3520082 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Extension of North Queensland Home Insurance Website | 27 Apr 2023 | $76,340 |
| CN3699469 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | PNL1717 - ASIC Moneysmart - support and maintenance | 27 Apr 2023 | $130,000 |
| CN3699457 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | PNL1704 - Published Notices Support and Maintenance | 27 Apr 2023 | $101,200 |
| CN3728317 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Computer services | 27 Apr 2023 | $802,282 |
| CN1114892 | Department of Defence | Installation of interim web content management system | 27 Apr 2023 | $76,478 |
| CN3673806 | Australian Financial Security Authority | GovCMS Drupal Technical Support | 27 Apr 2023 | $173,984 |
| CN3328229 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Hosting ASIC's published websites and ASIC's Moneysmart CN2765 F2016-10173 | 27 Apr 2023 | $265,000 |
| CN3577612 | Department of the Treasury | MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES | 27 Apr 2023 | $25,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats