Finite Group APAC Pty Ltd
$508.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 1,654 contract notices.
- ABN
- 43085406300
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$45,245,700
- 2016-17$31,862,625
- 2017-18$24,979,896
- 2018-19$34,168,409
- 2019-20$39,923,773
- 2020-21$69,017,459
- 2021-22$44,050,105
- 2022-23$53,424,594
- 2023-24$45,155,614
- 2024-25$27,582,848
- 2025-26$9,449,389
- 2026-27$597,014
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$82,044,308
- Department of Home Affairs$48,670,006
- Bureau of Meteorology$41,585,075
- Department of Defence$39,910,556
- Australian Electoral Commission$34,189,156
- Department of Health and Aged Care$25,944,512
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$20,762,894
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$19,087,389
- Future Fund Management Agency$15,995,117
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$15,880,193
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$10,506,494
- Australian Taxation Office$10,449,183
- Department of Finance$10,217,519
- Digital Transformation Agency$9,714,504
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$9,404,880
- IP Australia$9,270,979
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$8,485,537
- Geoscience Australia$8,131,055
- Australian Federal Police$7,659,392
- Department of Social Services$6,346,433
Contracts (1,654)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $321,750Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLabour HirePublished 14 Oct 2026
- $275,264Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $328,224Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLabour HirePublished 26 June 2026
- $307,244Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionSnr Test AnalystPublished 24 June 2026
- $22,903Future Fund Management AgencyTemp personnelPublished 2 June 2026
- $930,987Murray-Darling Basin AuthorityProvision of Temporary personnelPublished 8 May 2026
- $802,560Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 20 Mar 2026
- $274,300AustradeTM1 System AdministratorPublished 6 Mar 2026
- $745,008Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - Full Stack /.NET Developer (Multiple) - DM-21643Published 19 Feb 2026
- $552,038Department of FinanceSAP Travel Management Specialist ServicesPublished 19 Feb 2026
- $252,400Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-Database AdministratorPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $565,400Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $734,140Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $1,062,160Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $849,728Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $767,027Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionAER - Labour HirePublished 30 Jan 2026
- $858,000Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 28 Jan 2026
- $361,416Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 22 Jan 2026
- $477,986Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 22 Jan 2026
- $250,906Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-Mainframe DeveloperPublished 20 Jan 2026
- $19,948Future Fund Management AgencyInternship SupportPublished 16 Jan 2026
- $592,304Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionSenior Test AnalystPublished 9 Jan 2026
- $442,400Department of Parliamentary ServicesICT Professional ServicesPublished 17 Dec 2025
- $532,450Department of Parliamentary ServicesICT ServicesPublished 17 Dec 2025
- $465,899Administrative Review TribunalLabour Hire-Program DirectorPublished 17 Dec 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282693 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Labour Hire | 14 Oct 2026 | $321,750 |
| CN4260387 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 10 July 2026 | $275,264 |
| CN4254771 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Labour Hire | 26 June 2026 | $328,224 |
| CN4253287 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Snr Test Analyst | 24 June 2026 | $307,244 |
| CN4244392 | Future Fund Management Agency | Temp personnel | 2 June 2026 | $22,903 |
| CN4142955 | Murray-Darling Basin Authority | Provision of Temporary personnel | 8 May 2026 | $930,987 |
| CN4068594 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 20 Mar 2026 | $802,560 |
| CN4093855 | Austrade | TM1 System Administrator | 6 Mar 2026 | $274,300 |
| CN4031017 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - Full Stack /.NET Developer (Multiple) - DM-21643 | 19 Feb 2026 | $745,008 |
| CN4123977 | Department of Finance | SAP Travel Management Specialist Services | 19 Feb 2026 | $552,038 |
| CN4198081 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-Database Administrator | 2 Feb 2026 | $252,400 |
| CN3984049 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $565,400 |
| CN3984045 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $734,140 |
| CN3984039 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $1,062,160 |
| CN3982724 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $849,728 |
| CN4072122 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | AER - Labour Hire | 30 Jan 2026 | $767,027 |
| CN4030464 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 28 Jan 2026 | $858,000 |
| CN4124550 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 22 Jan 2026 | $361,416 |
| CN4056269 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 22 Jan 2026 | $477,986 |
| CN4169754 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-Mainframe Developer | 20 Jan 2026 | $250,906 |
| CN4213791 | Future Fund Management Agency | Internship Support | 16 Jan 2026 | $19,948 |
| CN4078634 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Senior Test Analyst | 9 Jan 2026 | $592,304 |
| CN3606019 | Department of Parliamentary Services | ICT Professional Services | 17 Dec 2025 | $442,400 |
| CN3606018 | Department of Parliamentary Services | ICT Services | 17 Dec 2025 | $532,450 |
| CN4170231 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Labour Hire-Program Director | 17 Dec 2025 | $465,899 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats