Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2019–2027

ELITE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

$19.2 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 30 contract notices.

ABN
43082929459
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$1,127,579
  • 2019-20$4,272,235
  • 2020-21$583,000
  • 2021-22$4,628,624
  • 2022-23$2,392,820
  • 2023-24$2,115,244
  • 2024-25$2,331,648
  • 2025-26$722,124
  • 2026-27$1,064,906

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Home Affairs$11,618,299
  • Australian Federal Police$2,477,882
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$1,743,820
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$1,188,220
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$888,278
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$506,000
  • IP Australia$308,000
  • Austrade$281,882
  • Digital Transformation Agency$155,799
  • Department of Agriculture and Water Resources$70,000

Contracts (30)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $440,880
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Contracted Services
    Published 16 Sept 2026
  2. $342,144
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of enterprise architect
    Published 14 Aug 2026
  3. $281,882
    Austrade
    Strategic Enterprise Architect
    Published 11 Aug 2026
  4. $1,199,616
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 8 May 2026
  5. $1,132,032
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 8 May 2026
  6. $888,278
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    ICT Professional Services
    Published 25 Mar 2026
  7. $345,576
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 30 Jan 2026
  8. $376,548
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of ICT contractor services
    Published 15 Dec 2025
  9. $1,226,966
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of ICT contractor services
    Published 5 June 2025
  10. $1,271,820
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Business Architect
    Published 15 Oct 2024
  11. $308,000
    IP Australia
    ICT Architecture and Strategy Service Partner
    Published 21 Dec 2023
  12. $1,150,600
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 11 July 2023
  13. $1,219,900
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 7 July 2023
  14. $1,166,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services Panel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  15. $830,775
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services Panel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  16. $1,219,900
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  17. $532,224
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of architectural services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  18. $1,100,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services Panel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  19. $472,000
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 24 Feb 2023
  20. $341,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 5 Aug 2022
  21. $506,000
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Labour Hire
    Published 19 Aug 2021
  22. $583,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 24 July 2020
  23. CN3649312-A1amendment
    $398,860
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Contractor
    Published 22 May 2020 · Temporary personnel services
  24. CN3589083-A1amendment
    $583,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    Digital Marketplace Panel
    Published 30 Aug 2019 · Computer services
  25. $193,600
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Contractor
    Published 8 July 2019

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats