DRAKE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
$108.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 634 contract notices.
- ABN
- 42004939771
- Country
- Australia
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$13,908,578
- 2016-17$19,196,679
- 2017-18$12,572,446
- 2018-19$1,884,303
- 2019-20$12,716,380
- 2020-21$3,646,372
- 2021-22$2,743,519
- 2022-23$2,247,187
- 2023-24$544,116
- 2024-25$4,821,395
- 2025-26$724,269
- 2026-27$780,082
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$62,303,507
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$15,473,706
- Services Australia$10,538,838
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$10,536,341
- Australian Electoral Commission$4,520,180
- Department of Social Services$795,002
- Department of Health and Aged Care$724,409
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$586,819
- Department of Finance$520,000
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$347,701
- IP Australia$340,607
- Bureau of Meteorology$178,790
- Fair Work Commission$157,057
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$156,000
- Department of Agriculture$145,000
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$119,869
- Digital Transformation Agency$109,568
- Department of Home Affairs$94,000
- Department of Health$85,800
- Australian Digital Health Agency$82,206
Contracts (634)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $340,988Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour HirePublished 27 Aug 2026
- $245,831Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour HirePublished 3 Aug 2026
- $193,263Department of DefenceLabour Hire ServicesPublished 17 July 2026
- $316,537Australian Electoral CommissionLH-FAD-Program SecretariatPublished 12 May 2026
- $203,643Australian Electoral CommissionLH-FAD-PROGRAM SECRETARIATPublished 23 Dec 2025
- $4,292,000Department of Veterans' AffairsCommunity Nursing Services AgreementPublished 14 Nov 2025
- $21,786Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 30 July 2025
- $182,303Department of DefenceComputer ServicesPublished 23 July 2025
- $168,773Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 20 June 2025
- $374,957Department of DefenceAdministrative ServicesPublished 8 May 2025
- $82,206Australian Digital Health AgencyLabour HirePublished 1 May 2025
- $388,111Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 27 Aug 2024
- $73,757Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 24 July 2024
- $278,416Department of DefenceTraining Adversary ServicesPublished 9 July 2024
- $156,005Department of Veterans' AffairsLabour Hire Contractor - EL1 Complex Case Manager (Senior Clinical)Published 1 July 2024
- $156,005Department of Veterans' AffairsEL1 Senior Complex Case Manager (Clinical)Published 3 June 2024
- $94,000Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 24 May 2024
- $1,000,000Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS6 ClinicianPublished 20 Nov 2023
- $415,100Department of Veterans' AffairsCounsellor, located in Brisbane QLDPublished 3 July 2023
- $324,300Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS6 Complex Case Manager Clinical, ACTPublished 22 May 2023
- $273,527Department of DefenceLabour HirePublished 27 Apr 2023
- $2,115,001Department of DefenceProvision of Contracted Labour Hire PersonnelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $131,670Department of DefenceBrigade Labor Hire Contract for NT & SA 1BDEPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $2,475,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProvision of Temporary Personnel ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $976,492Department of DefenceDrake Australia BLH contractPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4272453 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour Hire | 27 Aug 2026 | $340,988 |
| CN4266090 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour Hire | 3 Aug 2026 | $245,831 |
| CN4261785 | Department of Defence | Labour Hire Services | 17 July 2026 | $193,263 |
| CN4169017 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-FAD-Program Secretariat | 12 May 2026 | $316,537 |
| CN4168864 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-FAD-PROGRAM SECRETARIAT | 23 Dec 2025 | $203,643 |
| CN4116775 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Community Nursing Services Agreement | 14 Nov 2025 | $4,292,000 |
| CN4175304 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 30 July 2025 | $21,786 |
| CN4172625 | Department of Defence | Computer Services | 23 July 2025 | $182,303 |
| CN4160774 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 20 June 2025 | $168,773 |
| CN3750458 | Department of Defence | Administrative Services | 8 May 2025 | $374,957 |
| CN4148390 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Labour Hire | 1 May 2025 | $82,206 |
| CN3993869 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 27 Aug 2024 | $388,111 |
| CN3908308 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 24 July 2024 | $73,757 |
| CN4077290 | Department of Defence | Training Adversary Services | 9 July 2024 | $278,416 |
| CN4048120 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Labour Hire Contractor - EL1 Complex Case Manager (Senior Clinical) | 1 July 2024 | $156,005 |
| CN3909007 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | EL1 Senior Complex Case Manager (Clinical) | 3 June 2024 | $156,005 |
| CN3846313 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 24 May 2024 | $94,000 |
| CN3859352 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS6 Clinician | 20 Nov 2023 | $1,000,000 |
| CN3894315 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Counsellor, located in Brisbane QLD | 3 July 2023 | $415,100 |
| CN3966966 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS6 Complex Case Manager Clinical, ACT | 22 May 2023 | $324,300 |
| CN3324181 | Department of Defence | Labour Hire | 27 Apr 2023 | $273,527 |
| CN3307835 | Department of Defence | Provision of Contracted Labour Hire Personnel | 27 Apr 2023 | $2,115,001 |
| CN3420499 | Department of Defence | Brigade Labor Hire Contract for NT & SA 1BDE | 27 Apr 2023 | $131,670 |
| CN3426459 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Provision of Temporary Personnel Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $2,475,000 |
| CN3396610 | Department of Defence | Drake Australia BLH contract | 27 Apr 2023 | $976,492 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats