Comcare
$821.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 650 contract notices.
- ABN
- 41640788304
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$70,371,164
- 2016-17$101,036,920
- 2017-18$93,853,841
- 2018-19$26,868,295
- 2019-20$54,371,604
- 2020-21$19,161,916
- 2021-22$15,210,093
- 2022-23$23,323,078
- 2023-24$81,770,028
- 2024-25$69,303,397
- 2025-26$61,106,442
- 2026-27$89,651,666
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$210,164,695
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$59,755,692
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$57,324,548
- Department of Agriculture$41,010,694
- Department of Finance$40,302,321
- Department of Social Services$34,170,796
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$32,343,112
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$29,937,914
- CSIRO$25,229,131
- Attorney-General's Department$23,553,292
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$21,332,242
- Department of Education$21,289,513
- Department of Parliamentary Services$13,258,763
- Department of the Treasury$13,225,401
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$12,846,531
- Department of Health and Aged Care$12,116,044
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$11,970,868
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$10,773,869
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$10,299,126
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$8,142,934
Contracts (650)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $5,454,332CSIRO26-27 Workers' Compensation PremiumPublished 9 Oct 2026
- $329,956Safe Work AustraliaComcare paymentPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $305,236Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityInsurance and retirement servicesPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $12,430Australian Taxation OfficeLeaning and Development -2026 Comcare ConferencePublished 21 Aug 2026
- $213,647Australian Centre for Disease ControlComcare 26-27Published 20 Aug 2026
- $24,750Attorney-General's DepartmentWorkplace sexual harassment trainingPublished 16 Aug 2026
- $1,722,363Bureau of Meteorology2026-27 Workers' Compensation Premium 2026-27 Regulatory Contribution SRCC, SRC, WHSPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $210,517AustradeWorkers compensation premium 2026-27Published 13 Aug 2026
- $168,448Tertiary Education Quality and Standards AgencyWorkers Compensation 2026-27Published 13 Aug 2026
- $322,830Department of Education2024-25 Comcare Premium AmendmentPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $61,575Cancer AustraliaAnnual Comcare Premium for FY2026-27Published 11 Aug 2026
- $4,204,968Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsComcare PremiumPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $111,986Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsComcare Premium AdjustmentPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $30,226Domestic, Family and Sexual Violence CommissionBusiness Management ServicesPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $17,391National Commission for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Children and Young PeopleFinancial servicesPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $17,391Department of Social ServicesFinancial servicesPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $368,295Australian Submarine AgencyRegulatory ContributionsPublished 6 Aug 2026
- $1,749,576NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionFinancial ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $6,629,797Department of DefenceRegulatory ContributionsPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $2,545,916Department of DefenceRegulatory ContributionsPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $3,231,206Department of Finance2026-27 Comcare PremiumPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $2,270,388Department of Finance2025-26 Comcare PremiumPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $1,442,943Department of Finance2024-25 Comcare PremiumPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $1,335,226Department of Finance2023-24 Comcare PremiumPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $850,553Australian Digital Health AgencyInsurance PremiumsPublished 4 Aug 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281624 | CSIRO | 26-27 Workers' Compensation Premium | 9 Oct 2026 | $5,454,332 |
| CN4278368 | Safe Work Australia | Comcare payment | 23 Sept 2026 | $329,956 |
| CN4272575 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Insurance and retirement services | 27 Aug 2026 | $305,236 |
| CN4271176 | Australian Taxation Office | Leaning and Development -2026 Comcare Conference | 21 Aug 2026 | $12,430 |
| CN4270982 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Comcare 26-27 | 20 Aug 2026 | $213,647 |
| CN4269570 | Attorney-General's Department | Workplace sexual harassment training | 16 Aug 2026 | $24,750 |
| CN4269271 | Bureau of Meteorology | 2026-27 Workers' Compensation Premium 2026-27 Regulatory Contribution SRCC, SRC, WHS | 14 Aug 2026 | $1,722,363 |
| CN4269185 | Austrade | Workers compensation premium 2026-27 | 13 Aug 2026 | $210,517 |
| CN4269173 | Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency | Workers Compensation 2026-27 | 13 Aug 2026 | $168,448 |
| CN4268864 | Department of Education | 2024-25 Comcare Premium Amendment | 12 Aug 2026 | $322,830 |
| CN4268240 | Cancer Australia | Annual Comcare Premium for FY2026-27 | 11 Aug 2026 | $61,575 |
| CN4267838 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Comcare Premium | 10 Aug 2026 | $4,204,968 |
| CN4267837 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Comcare Premium Adjustment | 10 Aug 2026 | $111,986 |
| CN4267687 | Domestic, Family and Sexual Violence Commission | Business Management Services | 10 Aug 2026 | $30,226 |
| CN4267680 | National Commission for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Children and Young People | Financial services | 10 Aug 2026 | $17,391 |
| CN4267498 | Department of Social Services | Financial services | 7 Aug 2026 | $17,391 |
| CN4267219 | Australian Submarine Agency | Regulatory Contributions | 6 Aug 2026 | $368,295 |
| CN4266927 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Financial Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $1,749,576 |
| CN4266765 | Department of Defence | Regulatory Contributions | 5 Aug 2026 | $6,629,797 |
| CN4266766 | Department of Defence | Regulatory Contributions | 5 Aug 2026 | $2,545,916 |
| CN4266621 | Department of Finance | 2026-27 Comcare Premium | 5 Aug 2026 | $3,231,206 |
| CN4266620 | Department of Finance | 2025-26 Comcare Premium | 5 Aug 2026 | $2,270,388 |
| CN4266618 | Department of Finance | 2024-25 Comcare Premium | 5 Aug 2026 | $1,442,943 |
| CN4266619 | Department of Finance | 2023-24 Comcare Premium | 5 Aug 2026 | $1,335,226 |
| CN4266414 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Insurance Premiums | 4 Aug 2026 | $850,553 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats