HITECH GROUP AUSTRALIA LIMITED
$622.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 1,694 contract notices.
- ABN
- 41062067878
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$20,864,836
- 2016-17$16,917,627
- 2017-18$16,528,828
- 2018-19$24,927,226
- 2019-20$39,338,542
- 2020-21$92,396,865
- 2021-22$121,630,743
- 2022-23$82,671,053
- 2023-24$78,410,605
- 2024-25$49,332,650
- 2025-26$39,996,643
- 2026-27$11,171,020
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$105,356,243
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$64,872,831
- Department of Health and Aged Care$48,161,000
- Department of Home Affairs$38,561,695
- Department of Defence$34,869,964
- Australian Signals Directorate$30,933,339
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$21,752,638
- Australian Digital Health Agency$20,833,974
- Department of Social Services$16,542,409
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$15,913,045
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$15,739,586
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$15,121,090
- Bureau of Meteorology$14,228,306
- Australian Electoral Commission$14,227,669
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$12,654,313
- Department of Finance$10,681,470
- Geoscience Australia$10,344,348
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$9,563,426
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$8,724,716
- IP Australia$8,534,211
Contracts (1,694)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $294,151Australian Communications and Media Authority27ACMA018 - Applications Support OfficerPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $330,528Australian Securities and Investments CommissionKS - RC Business AnalystPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $345,086Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $467,914Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour Hire ResourcePublished 23 Sept 2026
- $190,080Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $386,116Department of DefenceCapability DevelopmentPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $357,454Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $388,680Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $368,613Office of Parliamentary CounselFRL Full Stack DeveloperPublished 18 Aug 2026
- $667,167Australian Institute of Health and WelfareDMP2 - ICT Labour Hirer - Business AnalystPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $317,645Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer)Published 7 Aug 2026
- $332,682Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer)Published 7 Aug 2026
- $328,648Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer)Published 7 Aug 2026
- $267,759Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer)Published 7 Aug 2026
- $208,916Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterICT Labour Hire Network TechnicianPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $313,720Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $357,454Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $401,846Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContracted ServicesPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $37,838Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 31 July 2026
- $343,162Department of Parliamentary ServicesSoftware Engineer (Developer)Published 24 July 2026
- $847,313Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor Services - LH-06708Published 24 July 2026
- $332,411Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionDigital Delivery Software Quality Assurance EngineerPublished 23 July 2026
- $189,306Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS5 Community and Peer Worker Sydney NSWPublished 16 July 2026
- $463,245Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Project ManagerPublished 15 July 2026
- $392,656Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281924 | Australian Communications and Media Authority | 27ACMA018 - Applications Support Officer | 12 Oct 2026 | $294,151 |
| CN4280588 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | KS - RC Business Analyst | 5 Oct 2026 | $330,528 |
| CN4279252 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $345,086 |
| CN4278576 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire Resource | 23 Sept 2026 | $467,914 |
| CN4276188 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 11 Sept 2026 | $190,080 |
| CN4276020 | Department of Defence | Capability Development | 11 Sept 2026 | $386,116 |
| CN4275636 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 9 Sept 2026 | $357,454 |
| CN4274208 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 3 Sept 2026 | $388,680 |
| CN4269915 | Office of Parliamentary Counsel | FRL Full Stack Developer | 18 Aug 2026 | $368,613 |
| CN4269367 | Australian Institute of Health and Welfare | DMP2 - ICT Labour Hirer - Business Analyst | 14 Aug 2026 | $667,167 |
| CN4267587 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer) | 7 Aug 2026 | $317,645 |
| CN4267557 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer) | 7 Aug 2026 | $332,682 |
| CN4267558 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer) | 7 Aug 2026 | $328,648 |
| CN4267553 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer) | 7 Aug 2026 | $267,759 |
| CN4267530 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | ICT Labour Hire Network Technician | 7 Aug 2026 | $208,916 |
| CN4267508 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 7 Aug 2026 | $313,720 |
| CN4266676 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $357,454 |
| CN4266041 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contracted Services | 3 Aug 2026 | $401,846 |
| CN4265871 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 31 July 2026 | $37,838 |
| CN4263916 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Software Engineer (Developer) | 24 July 2026 | $343,162 |
| CN4263887 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor Services - LH-06708 | 24 July 2026 | $847,313 |
| CN4263325 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Digital Delivery Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 23 July 2026 | $332,411 |
| CN4261667 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS5 Community and Peer Worker Sydney NSW | 16 July 2026 | $189,306 |
| CN4259922 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Project Manager | 15 July 2026 | $463,245 |
| CN4260427 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 10 July 2026 | $392,656 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats