Callida Pty Ltd
$320.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 813 contract notices.
- ABN
- 40154007664
- Country
- Australia
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$10,315,623
- 2016-17$15,743,150
- 2017-18$11,278,288
- 2018-19$12,305,145
- 2019-20$28,619,223
- 2020-21$34,762,366
- 2021-22$40,410,815
- 2022-23$16,432,745
- 2023-24$81,989,128
- 2024-25$23,735,305
- 2025-26$15,407,394
- 2026-27$13,934,264
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$130,449,440
- Department of Home Affairs$46,947,397
- Services Australia$35,891,765
- Australian Federal Police$13,503,955
- Department of Health and Aged Care$11,799,280
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$6,458,335
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$6,009,701
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$4,914,523
- Australian Electoral Commission$4,652,919
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$3,739,792
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$3,439,622
- Department of Parliamentary Services$2,878,218
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$2,877,970
- Geoscience Australia$2,232,898
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$2,186,610
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$2,104,707
- Attorney-General's Department$1,918,293
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$1,887,119
- Department of Social Services$1,735,679
- Australian Digital Health Agency$1,571,608
Contracts (813)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $247,970National Environmental Protection AgencyEstablishment, Planning and Performance Reporting SupportPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $131,776Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesSpecialist financial management support services.Published 21 Sept 2026
- $735,279Department of DefenceFinancial AdvisorsPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $261,360Department of DefenceManagement ServicesPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $123,193Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterReview of GEMS Charging ArrangementsPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $2,242,624Department of DefenceCyber Security ServicesPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $200,000Department of Home AffairsFinancial AdvisorPublished 27 July 2026
- $135,200Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsDITRDCSA Financial ServicesPublished 24 July 2026
- $9,619,255Services AustraliaFinancial Systems and Support ServicesPublished 22 July 2026
- $27,000Australian Communications and Media AuthorityAudit Services - ACMA's Activity Based Management ModelPublished 12 July 2026
- $34,608Bureau of MeteorologyReview of Governance ArrangementsPublished 8 July 2026
- $176,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTechnical assessment of work in progress (WIP) projects, Documentation and compilation of an audit closure package to satisfy the ANAO for the 25-26 financial statements; and development of asset manaPublished 1 July 2026
- $1,533,501Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsERP Program Management ServicesPublished 26 June 2026
- $700,000Department of Home AffairsSpecialist Services procurementPublished 26 June 2026
- $15,040Department of Veterans' AffairsIntangible Assets Accounting AdvicePublished 18 June 2026
- $151,508Department of the TreasuryManagement advisory servicesPublished 3 June 2026
- $110,000National Emergency Management AgencyRisk and Control ReviewPublished 29 May 2026
- $177,690Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryAnalytical Modelling DevelopmentPublished 28 May 2026
- $151,399Department of DefenceCommercial SupportPublished 27 May 2026
- $209,138Australian Centre for International Agricultural ResearchFinancial Management Support — Financial AccountantPublished 20 May 2026
- $216,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionERP Support ServicesPublished 18 May 2026
- $440,000Bureau of MeteorologyACS Strategic PlanPublished 12 May 2026
- $105,368Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetProject Management - This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans’ Services CommissionPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $365,388Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsJSA is commissioning a Financial and Efficiency Review (the review) to scope sustainable funding requirements to meet our legislated remit under various JSA governance options. The review will focus oPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $599,940Australian Centre for Disease ControlCapability To Procure Future Immunisation ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278677 | National Environmental Protection Agency | Establishment, Planning and Performance Reporting Support | 24 Sept 2026 | $247,970 |
| CN4277940 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Specialist financial management support services. | 21 Sept 2026 | $131,776 |
| CN4271948 | Department of Defence | Financial Advisors | 26 Aug 2026 | $735,279 |
| CN4270905 | Department of Defence | Management Services | 20 Aug 2026 | $261,360 |
| CN4267520 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Review of GEMS Charging Arrangements | 7 Aug 2026 | $123,193 |
| CN4266106 | Department of Defence | Cyber Security Services | 3 Aug 2026 | $2,242,624 |
| CN4264257 | Department of Home Affairs | Financial Advisor | 27 July 2026 | $200,000 |
| CN4263986 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | DITRDCSA Financial Services | 24 July 2026 | $135,200 |
| CN4262881 | Services Australia | Financial Systems and Support Services | 22 July 2026 | $9,619,255 |
| CN4260496 | Australian Communications and Media Authority | Audit Services - ACMA's Activity Based Management Model | 12 July 2026 | $27,000 |
| CN4258861 | Bureau of Meteorology | Review of Governance Arrangements | 8 July 2026 | $34,608 |
| CN4256604 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Technical assessment of work in progress (WIP) projects, Documentation and compilation of an audit closure package to satisfy the ANAO for the 25-26 financial statements; and development of asset mana | 1 July 2026 | $176,000 |
| CN4254912 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | ERP Program Management Services | 26 June 2026 | $1,533,501 |
| CN4254650 | Department of Home Affairs | Specialist Services procurement | 26 June 2026 | $700,000 |
| CN4251305 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Intangible Assets Accounting Advice | 18 June 2026 | $15,040 |
| CN4246229 | Department of the Treasury | Management advisory services | 3 June 2026 | $151,508 |
| CN4245461 | National Emergency Management Agency | Risk and Control Review | 29 May 2026 | $110,000 |
| CN4244857 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Analytical Modelling Development | 28 May 2026 | $177,690 |
| CN4244530 | Department of Defence | Commercial Support | 27 May 2026 | $151,399 |
| CN4242278 | Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | Financial Management Support — Financial Accountant | 20 May 2026 | $209,138 |
| CN4087352 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | ERP Support Services | 18 May 2026 | $216,000 |
| CN4201366 | Bureau of Meteorology | ACS Strategic Plan | 12 May 2026 | $440,000 |
| CN4236084 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Project Management - This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans’ Services Commission | 30 Apr 2026 | $105,368 |
| CN4101711 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | JSA is commissioning a Financial and Efficiency Review (the review) to scope sustainable funding requirements to meet our legislated remit under various JSA governance options. The review will focus o | 30 Apr 2026 | $365,388 |
| CN4150717 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Capability To Procure Future Immunisation Services | 27 Apr 2026 | $599,940 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats