Datacom Systems (AU) Pty Ltd
$2.00 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 1,674 contract notices.
- ABN
- 39135427075
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$10,287,685
- 2016-17$30,883,150
- 2017-18$182,487,874
- 2018-19$116,103,499
- 2019-20$72,319,000
- 2020-21$830,174,110
- 2021-22$178,468,565
- 2022-23$90,395,373
- 2023-24$239,614,900
- 2024-25$73,817,617
- 2025-26$103,935,713
- 2026-27$13,193,760
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$840,062,301
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$177,216,352
- Australian Taxation Office$170,934,050
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$164,038,192
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$100,641,782
- Department of Defence$78,476,467
- Department of Health and Aged Care$76,877,876
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$75,451,259
- Department of Home Affairs$47,570,239
- Australian Signals Directorate$37,446,776
- Department of Health$28,288,518
- CrimTrac$24,519,234
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$22,603,899
- Services Australia$19,941,579
- Attorney-General's Department$18,396,387
- Australian Digital Health Agency$13,091,450
- Australian Electoral Commission$9,827,114
- Federal Court of Australia$8,667,693
- National Health and Medical Research Council$8,445,416
- National Capital Authority$7,800,234
Contracts (1,674)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $273,425Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryVirtual F5 licenses and supportPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $66,867Office of the eSafety Commissioner27CeSC012 - Fortinet FortiGatePublished 12 Oct 2026
- $373,900Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $33,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionADVA maintenance and supportPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $10,000Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityShareGate Migrate Essentials LicensesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $17,942Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $872,554ComcareGenesys Licensing and SupportPublished 17 Sept 2026
- $13,361Department of DefenceICT HardwarePublished 15 Sept 2026
- $166,199Department of DefenceSoftware LicencePublished 4 Sept 2026
- $18,021Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 1 Sept 2026
- $3,594,996Department of DefenceSoftware ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $660,720Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsFortinet Support RenewalPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $32,109Department of DefenceNetwork UpgradePublished 20 Aug 2026
- $350,000Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionGenesys Cloud SaaS Contact CentrePublished 19 Aug 2026
- $20,742Department of DefenceSoftwarePublished 17 Aug 2026
- $111,953Australian Electoral CommissionMiro Enterprise User LicensesPublished 13 Aug 2026
- $19,113Administrative Review TribunalBrowerStack Enterprise LicencingPublished 28 July 2026
- $3,607,808Department of DefenceSoftware SupportPublished 22 July 2026
- $247,775Department of DefenceICT HardwarePublished 16 July 2026
- $218,360Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionIMTS450 Data EngineerPublished 10 July 2026
- $206,639Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionSnr Business AnalystPublished 10 July 2026
- $101,146Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionSnr Business AnalystPublished 10 July 2026
- $116,616Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionIMTS449 - Data EngineerPublished 10 July 2026
- $178,320Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionSenior Test AnalystPublished 10 July 2026
- $159,748Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionHPE Foundation Care 24x7Published 10 July 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282374 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Virtual F5 licenses and support | 13 Oct 2026 | $273,425 |
| CN4282219 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 27CeSC012 - Fortinet FortiGate | 12 Oct 2026 | $66,867 |
| CN4282086 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 12 Oct 2026 | $373,900 |
| CN4280584 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | ADVA maintenance and support | 5 Oct 2026 | $33,000 |
| CN4279055 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | ShareGate Migrate Essentials Licenses | 25 Sept 2026 | $10,000 |
| CN4278944 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $17,942 |
| CN4277138 | Comcare | Genesys Licensing and Support | 17 Sept 2026 | $872,554 |
| CN4276735 | Department of Defence | ICT Hardware | 15 Sept 2026 | $13,361 |
| CN4274477 | Department of Defence | Software Licence | 4 Sept 2026 | $166,199 |
| CN4273437 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 1 Sept 2026 | $18,021 |
| CN4271924 | Department of Defence | Software Services | 26 Aug 2026 | $3,594,996 |
| CN4271524 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Fortinet Support Renewal | 24 Aug 2026 | $660,720 |
| CN4270909 | Department of Defence | Network Upgrade | 20 Aug 2026 | $32,109 |
| CN4270563 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Genesys Cloud SaaS Contact Centre | 19 Aug 2026 | $350,000 |
| CN4269750 | Department of Defence | Software | 17 Aug 2026 | $20,742 |
| CN4269223 | Australian Electoral Commission | Miro Enterprise User Licenses | 13 Aug 2026 | $111,953 |
| CN4264823 | Administrative Review Tribunal | BrowerStack Enterprise Licencing | 28 July 2026 | $19,113 |
| CN4262900 | Department of Defence | Software Support | 22 July 2026 | $3,607,808 |
| CN4261454 | Department of Defence | ICT Hardware | 16 July 2026 | $247,775 |
| CN4260023 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | IMTS450 Data Engineer | 10 July 2026 | $218,360 |
| CN4260020 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Snr Business Analyst | 10 July 2026 | $206,639 |
| CN4260021 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Snr Business Analyst | 10 July 2026 | $101,146 |
| CN4260022 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | IMTS449 - Data Engineer | 10 July 2026 | $116,616 |
| CN4260017 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Senior Test Analyst | 10 July 2026 | $178,320 |
| CN4260016 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | HPE Foundation Care 24x7 | 10 July 2026 | $159,748 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats