Krost Business Furniture Centre Pty Ltd
$8.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 46 contract notices.
- ABN
- 39003783882
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$35,446
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$63,788
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$71,808
- 2022-23$819,824
- 2023-24$253,848
- 2024-25$193,419
- 2025-26$3,436,920
- 2026-27$4,040,773
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$7,447,796
- Australian Federal Police$786,366
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$273,301
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$220,175
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$99,234
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$71,753
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$17,202
Contracts (46)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $22,881Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 15 Oct 2026
- $179,671Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 7 Oct 2026
- $157,649Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 1 Oct 2026
- $42,029Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 25 Aug 2026
- $222,607Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 25 Aug 2026
- $287,145Services AustraliaOffice FitoutPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $23,523Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 29 July 2026
- $55,656Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 29 July 2026
- $3,049,612Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 1 July 2026
- $17,202Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetOffice Equipment -This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans’ Services Commission.Published 29 June 2026
- $262,853Services AustraliaOffice FitoutPublished 26 May 2026
- $456,381Services AustraliaOffice FitoutPublished 26 May 2026
- $608,498Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 22 May 2026
- $264,122Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 22 May 2026
- $247,782Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 22 May 2026
- $103,152Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 20 May 2026
- $12,696Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsSupply and install of lockers in BendigoPublished 2 Apr 2026
- $10,842Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 18 Mar 2026
- $199,827Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 11 Mar 2026
- $199,981Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 25 Feb 2026
- $230,644Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 11 Feb 2026
- $40,943Services AustraliaLockersPublished 15 Jan 2026
- $505,217Services AustraliaOffice FitoutPublished 22 Dec 2025
- $15,219Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 22 Dec 2025
- $196,549Services AustraliaOffice FurniturePublished 18 Dec 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282733 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 15 Oct 2026 | $22,881 |
| CN4281165 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 7 Oct 2026 | $179,671 |
| CN4280070 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 1 Oct 2026 | $157,649 |
| CN4271865 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 25 Aug 2026 | $42,029 |
| CN4271864 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 25 Aug 2026 | $222,607 |
| CN4268959 | Services Australia | Office Fitout | 12 Aug 2026 | $287,145 |
| CN4264874 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 29 July 2026 | $23,523 |
| CN4264876 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 29 July 2026 | $55,656 |
| CN4256297 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 1 July 2026 | $3,049,612 |
| CN4255194 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Office Equipment -This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans’ Services Commission. | 29 June 2026 | $17,202 |
| CN4244070 | Services Australia | Office Fitout | 26 May 2026 | $262,853 |
| CN4244060 | Services Australia | Office Fitout | 26 May 2026 | $456,381 |
| CN4221937 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 22 May 2026 | $608,498 |
| CN4242999 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 22 May 2026 | $264,122 |
| CN4242993 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 22 May 2026 | $247,782 |
| CN4221928 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 20 May 2026 | $103,152 |
| CN4230041 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Supply and install of lockers in Bendigo | 2 Apr 2026 | $12,696 |
| CN4226345 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 18 Mar 2026 | $10,842 |
| CN4224788 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 11 Mar 2026 | $199,827 |
| CN4221933 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 25 Feb 2026 | $199,981 |
| CN4219129 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 11 Feb 2026 | $230,644 |
| CN4213428 | Services Australia | Lockers | 15 Jan 2026 | $40,943 |
| CN4211053 | Services Australia | Office Fitout | 22 Dec 2025 | $505,217 |
| CN4211044 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 22 Dec 2025 | $15,219 |
| CN4209802 | Services Australia | Office Furniture | 18 Dec 2025 | $196,549 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats