GRIFFIN LEGAL PTY LIMITED
$19.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 176 contract notices.
- ABN
- 37137380360
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$87,945
- 2016-17$120,000
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$17,500
- 2019-20$387,750
- 2020-21$1,517,764
- 2021-22$3,676,866
- 2022-23$2,467,374
- 2023-24$2,884,701
- 2024-25$6,366,673
- 2025-26$1,243,209
- 2026-27$1,064,715
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Social Services$5,580,795
- Department of Home Affairs$3,212,344
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$2,529,436
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$2,092,315
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$700,564
- Department of Defence$698,761
- Department of Health and Aged Care$646,428
- Australian Federal Police$535,327
- Attorney-General's Department$430,876
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$407,834
- Department of Finance$394,316
- Australian Fisheries Management Authority$385,000
- Sport Integrity Australia$376,694
- Services Australia$300,000
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$250,000
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$145,000
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$142,760
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$132,050
- Australian Taxation Office$124,511
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$106,728
Contracts (176)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $35,000Sport Integrity AustraliaGrant Program Probity AdvicePublished 14 Oct 2026
- $70,000Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsProcurement of external probity advicePublished 13 Oct 2026
- $30,932Department of Parliamentary ServicesPrivacy Impact Assessment (PIA)Published 9 Oct 2026
- $354,464Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeManagement advisory servicesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $74,750Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 16 Sept 2026
- $42,500Department of FinanceLegal advice to support the Independent Review of KPMGPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $345,189Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProbity ServicesPublished 17 Aug 2026
- $41,880Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $30,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 13 Aug 2026
- $10,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal services - estimatedPublished 31 July 2026
- $30,000Department of Home AffairsFit and Proper Persons BillPublished 3 July 2026
- $16,380Department of Veterans' AffairsExternal Legal Secondees - Info Surge SupportPublished 18 June 2026
- $250,000Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsPrivacy Assessment ServicesPublished 2 June 2026
- $70,720Department of FinanceLegal ServicesPublished 2 June 2026
- $30,000Office of the Inspector-General of Aged CareProcurement of Legal Advisory ServicesPublished 25 May 2026
- $490,000Department of Social ServicesLegal servicesPublished 12 May 2026
- $55,170Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Consultancy ServicesPublished 1 May 2026
- $18,700Department of FinanceLegal ServicesPublished 20 Apr 2026
- $68,010Department of Health, Disability and AgeingProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 13 Apr 2026
- $12,000Sport Integrity AustraliaProbity Advisory ServicesPublished 1 Apr 2026
- $14,425Office of the Inspector-General of Aged CareProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 31 Mar 2026
- $20,900Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentrePrivacy Impact AssessmentPublished 23 Mar 2026
- $12,848Department of EducationProvision of Probity Services.Published 12 Feb 2026
- $20,000Department of Home AffairsPrivacy Impact AssessmentPublished 6 Feb 2026
- $20,000Department of Home AffairsPrivacy Impact Assessment for Skill Select 2.0Published 6 Feb 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282644 | Sport Integrity Australia | Grant Program Probity Advice | 14 Oct 2026 | $35,000 |
| CN4282362 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Procurement of external probity advice | 13 Oct 2026 | $70,000 |
| CN4281679 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA) | 9 Oct 2026 | $30,932 |
| CN4277659 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Management advisory services | 18 Sept 2026 | $354,464 |
| CN4277179 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 16 Sept 2026 | $74,750 |
| CN4272285 | Department of Finance | Legal advice to support the Independent Review of KPMG | 26 Aug 2026 | $42,500 |
| CN4269673 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Probity Services | 17 Aug 2026 | $345,189 |
| CN4269512 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Provision of Legal Services | 14 Aug 2026 | $41,880 |
| CN4269252 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Provision of Legal Services | 13 Aug 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4265545 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services - estimated | 31 July 2026 | $10,000 |
| CN4257522 | Department of Home Affairs | Fit and Proper Persons Bill | 3 July 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4251319 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | External Legal Secondees - Info Surge Support | 18 June 2026 | $16,380 |
| CN4246000 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Privacy Assessment Services | 2 June 2026 | $250,000 |
| CN4245980 | Department of Finance | Legal Services | 2 June 2026 | $70,720 |
| CN4243284 | Office of the Inspector-General of Aged Care | Procurement of Legal Advisory Services | 25 May 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4089732 | Department of Social Services | Legal services | 12 May 2026 | $490,000 |
| CN4138548 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Consultancy Services | 1 May 2026 | $55,170 |
| CN4233702 | Department of Finance | Legal Services | 20 Apr 2026 | $18,700 |
| CN4232159 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Provision of Legal Services | 13 Apr 2026 | $68,010 |
| CN4229818 | Sport Integrity Australia | Probity Advisory Services | 1 Apr 2026 | $12,000 |
| CN4229363 | Office of the Inspector-General of Aged Care | Provision of Legal Services | 31 Mar 2026 | $14,425 |
| CN4227119 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Privacy Impact Assessment | 23 Mar 2026 | $20,900 |
| CN4201718 | Department of Education | Provision of Probity Services. | 12 Feb 2026 | $12,848 |
| CN4218263 | Department of Home Affairs | Privacy Impact Assessment | 6 Feb 2026 | $20,000 |
| CN4218255 | Department of Home Affairs | Privacy Impact Assessment for Skill Select 2.0 | 6 Feb 2026 | $20,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats