JACOBS GROUP (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
$722.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 923 contract notices.
- ABN
- 37001024095
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$24,547,353
- 2016-17$8,401,729
- 2017-18$25,924,040
- 2018-19$16,644,768
- 2019-20$23,235,319
- 2020-21$47,874,529
- 2021-22$74,032,466
- 2022-23$143,089,145
- 2023-24$67,205,299
- 2024-25$41,680,879
- 2025-26$33,465,167
- 2026-27$5,769,259
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$511,031,361
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$64,332,379
- Department of Home Affairs$46,525,930
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$32,588,221
- Department of Finance$14,322,955
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$13,095,031
- CSIRO$8,019,758
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$7,954,028
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$4,180,974
- Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation$4,130,308
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$3,815,662
- Murray-Darling Basin Authority$1,904,018
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,695,648
- Clean Energy Regulator$1,395,743
- Australian Federal Police$1,037,694
- Department of Agriculture$817,249
- Department of Health and Aged Care$699,839
- National Capital Authority$689,170
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$592,926
- Climate Change Authority$554,200
Contracts (923)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $41,048Clean Energy RegulatorModelling Projections (2027 STP)Published 25 Sept 2026
- $1,277,015Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $3,299,176Department of DefenceDesign Services ConsultantPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $30,308Australian Nuclear Science and Technology OrganisationDecommissioning planning of the B7 Underground Storage TanksPublished 25 Aug 2026
- $1,078,511Department of DefenceSpecialist Communications SupportPublished 28 July 2026
- $43,200Federal Court of AustraliaConsultancy Security- Access Control and CCTV InfrastructurePublished 8 July 2026
- $1,297,449Department of DefenceHeritage SupportPublished 29 June 2026
- $9,359,119Department of DefenceConstruction WorksPublished 23 June 2026
- $2,705,405Department of DefenceGeospatial ServicesPublished 27 May 2026
- $1,758,376Department of DefenceProject Administrator and Contract Management ServicesPublished 18 May 2026
- $262,306Department of DefenceProject Management and Contract AdministrationPublished 12 May 2026
- $180,247Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterResearchPublished 8 May 2026
- $130,084Department of DefenceLiDAR ServicesPublished 3 May 2026
- $29,700Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterClean Energy Advisory ServicesPublished 17 Apr 2026
- $1,182,049Department of DefenceConstruction and Maintenance Support ServicesPublished 15 Apr 2026
- $80,910Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsConsultancy Service for data and analysisPublished 1 Apr 2026
- $61,050Department of DefenceInfrastructure MaterialPublished 20 Mar 2026
- $10,756,573Department of DefenceDesign ServicesPublished 19 Mar 2026
- $50,475Department of DefenceGeospatial Information ServicesPublished 17 Mar 2026
- $32,507,311Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsEnvironmental InvestigationPublished 12 Mar 2026
- $622,696Department of DefenceBuilding UpgradePublished 9 Mar 2026
- $70,254Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterServices for the Design and UpgradePublished 13 Feb 2026
- $505,500Department of DefenceEnvironmental Impact AssessmentPublished 21 Jan 2026
- $3,135,000Department of DefenceTechnical SupportPublished 21 Jan 2026
- $12,314Department of DefenceSurveyPublished 22 Dec 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4279129 | Clean Energy Regulator | Modelling Projections (2027 STP) | 25 Sept 2026 | $41,048 |
| CN4275422 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 9 Sept 2026 | $1,277,015 |
| CN4272423 | Department of Defence | Design Services Consultant | 27 Aug 2026 | $3,299,176 |
| CN4271671 | Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation | Decommissioning planning of the B7 Underground Storage Tanks | 25 Aug 2026 | $30,308 |
| CN4264521 | Department of Defence | Specialist Communications Support | 28 July 2026 | $1,078,511 |
| CN4258887 | Federal Court of Australia | Consultancy Security- Access Control and CCTV Infrastructure | 8 July 2026 | $43,200 |
| CN4255295 | Department of Defence | Heritage Support | 29 June 2026 | $1,297,449 |
| CN4252693 | Department of Defence | Construction Works | 23 June 2026 | $9,359,119 |
| CN4244734 | Department of Defence | Geospatial Services | 27 May 2026 | $2,705,405 |
| CN3800035 | Department of Defence | Project Administrator and Contract Management Services | 18 May 2026 | $1,758,376 |
| CN4239347 | Department of Defence | Project Management and Contract Administration | 12 May 2026 | $262,306 |
| CN4238415 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Research | 8 May 2026 | $180,247 |
| CN4236634 | Department of Defence | LiDAR Services | 3 May 2026 | $130,084 |
| CN4233319 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Clean Energy Advisory Services | 17 Apr 2026 | $29,700 |
| CN3601130 | Department of Defence | Construction and Maintenance Support Services | 15 Apr 2026 | $1,182,049 |
| CN4199261 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Consultancy Service for data and analysis | 1 Apr 2026 | $80,910 |
| CN4226955 | Department of Defence | Infrastructure Material | 20 Mar 2026 | $61,050 |
| CN4095611 | Department of Defence | Design Services | 19 Mar 2026 | $10,756,573 |
| CN4225920 | Department of Defence | Geospatial Information Services | 17 Mar 2026 | $50,475 |
| CN3986264 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Environmental Investigation | 12 Mar 2026 | $32,507,311 |
| CN3929328 | Department of Defence | Building Upgrade | 9 Mar 2026 | $622,696 |
| CN4219504 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Services for the Design and Upgrade | 13 Feb 2026 | $70,254 |
| CN4032822 | Department of Defence | Environmental Impact Assessment | 21 Jan 2026 | $505,500 |
| CN4214676 | Department of Defence | Technical Support | 21 Jan 2026 | $3,135,000 |
| CN4211145 | Department of Defence | Survey | 22 Dec 2025 | $12,314 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats