ONLINE 89 PTY LIMITED
$34.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 101 contract notices.
- ABN
- 36008658017
- Country
- Australia
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$2,878,653
- 2016-17$3,463,537
- 2017-18$792,101
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$3,691,281
- 2020-21$5,372,729
- 2021-22$527,592
- 2022-23$3,523,520
- 2023-24$3,082,640
- 2024-25$0
- 2025-26$663,344
- 2026-27$705,364
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Home Affairs$22,507,544
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$3,132,583
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,788,304
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,778,464
- Australian Taxation Office$1,307,510
- Australian Maritime Safety Authority$818,400
- Department of Health and Aged Care$626,148
- Department of Finance$570,787
- Department of Communications and the Arts$481,289
- Department of Agriculture$427,000
- Australian Federal Police$311,520
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$269,530
- Australian Electoral Commission$258,062
- National Archives of Australia$231,990
- Department of the Treasury$140,000
- National Blood Authority$69,531
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$65,938
- Department of Education$40,498
Contracts (101)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $327,888Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 27 July 2026
- $377,476Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $1,137,048Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 8 May 2026
- $340,032Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 8 May 2026
- $962,192Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $323,312Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $990,000Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $1,065,900Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $675,400Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $877,800Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $589,820Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- $269,530Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 26 July 2023
- $40,498Department of EducationICT Contractor ServicesPublished 10 July 2023
- $308,000Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 7 July 2023
- $831,820Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $545,600Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $222,253Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProfessional Recruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $328,075Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $660,000Department of Home Affairs1420301 - Provision of Temporary Personnel ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $486,222Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $740,432Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $616,000Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $664,400Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor Services PanelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $600,000Department of Home Affairs1420302 - Provision of Temporary Personnel ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $427,000Department of AgricultureBusiness Analyst to assist Biosecurity Plant division ICT projectsPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4264267 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 27 July 2026 | $327,888 |
| CN4260411 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 10 July 2026 | $377,476 |
| CN3982709 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 8 May 2026 | $1,137,048 |
| CN4169694 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 8 May 2026 | $340,032 |
| CN3982699 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $962,192 |
| CN4169652 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $323,312 |
| CN3893218 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 June 2025 | $990,000 |
| CN3893219 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 June 2025 | $1,065,900 |
| CN3984107 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 June 2025 | $675,400 |
| CN3893220 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 June 2025 | $877,800 |
| CN3925038 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 June 2025 | $589,820 |
| CN3875684 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 26 July 2023 | $269,530 |
| CN3609757 | Department of Education | ICT Contractor Services | 10 July 2023 | $40,498 |
| CN3984138 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 7 July 2023 | $308,000 |
| CN3385657 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $831,820 |
| CN3624422 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $545,600 |
| CN3075992 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Professional Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $222,253 |
| CN3281189 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $328,075 |
| CN2636691 | Department of Home Affairs | 1420301 - Provision of Temporary Personnel Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $660,000 |
| CN3385656 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $486,222 |
| CN3387265 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $740,432 |
| CN3616657 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $616,000 |
| CN3616656 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services Panel | 27 Apr 2023 | $664,400 |
| CN2625691 | Department of Home Affairs | 1420302 - Provision of Temporary Personnel Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $600,000 |
| CN3284288 | Department of Agriculture | Business Analyst to assist Biosecurity Plant division ICT projects | 27 Apr 2023 | $427,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats