Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

ONLINE 89 PTY LIMITED

$34.8 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 101 contract notices.

ABN
36008658017
Country
Australia
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$2,878,653
  • 2016-17$3,463,537
  • 2017-18$792,101
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$3,691,281
  • 2020-21$5,372,729
  • 2021-22$527,592
  • 2022-23$3,523,520
  • 2023-24$3,082,640
  • 2024-25$0
  • 2025-26$663,344
  • 2026-27$705,364

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Home Affairs$22,507,544
  • Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$3,132,583
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,788,304
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,778,464
  • Australian Taxation Office$1,307,510
  • Australian Maritime Safety Authority$818,400
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$626,148
  • Department of Finance$570,787
  • Department of Communications and the Arts$481,289
  • Department of Agriculture$427,000
  • Australian Federal Police$311,520
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$269,530
  • Australian Electoral Commission$258,062
  • National Archives of Australia$231,990
  • Department of the Treasury$140,000
  • National Blood Authority$69,531
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$65,938
  • Department of Education$40,498

Contracts (101)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $327,888
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 27 July 2026
  2. $377,476
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 10 July 2026
  3. $1,137,048
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 8 May 2026
  4. $340,032
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 8 May 2026
  5. $962,192
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 2 Feb 2026
  6. $323,312
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 2 Feb 2026
  7. $990,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 30 June 2025
  8. $1,065,900
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 30 June 2025
  9. $675,400
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 30 June 2025
  10. $877,800
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 30 June 2025
  11. $589,820
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 30 June 2025
  12. $269,530
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 26 July 2023
  13. $40,498
    Department of Education
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 10 July 2023
  14. $308,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 7 July 2023
  15. $831,820
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services Panel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  16. $545,600
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services Panel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  17. $222,253
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Professional Recruitment Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  18. $328,075
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services Panel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  19. $660,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    1420301 - Provision of Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  20. $486,222
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services Panel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  21. $740,432
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services Panel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  22. $616,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services Panel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  23. $664,400
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services Panel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  24. $600,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    1420302 - Provision of Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  25. $427,000
    Department of Agriculture
    Business Analyst to assist Biosecurity Plant division ICT projects
    Published 27 Apr 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats