First People Recruitment Solutions
$221.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 1,401 contract notices.
- ABN
- 35607821072
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$2,138,491
- 2016-17$10,258,618
- 2017-18$11,247,772
- 2018-19$16,045,993
- 2019-20$42,983,572
- 2020-21$41,025,272
- 2021-22$46,167,705
- 2022-23$17,200,095
- 2023-24$25,981,051
- 2024-25$4,280,393
- 2025-26$3,070,380
- 2026-27$1,269,052
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Health and Aged Care$39,630,504
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$39,282,696
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$22,853,939
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$13,604,263
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$12,527,997
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$12,368,965
- Department of Social Services$8,458,160
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$8,261,380
- National Health and Medical Research Council$6,860,310
- Department of Education$6,613,326
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$5,996,540
- Department of Defence$4,840,062
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$4,756,457
- Australian Taxation Office$4,288,794
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$3,646,270
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$3,557,192
- Australian Digital Health Agency$3,436,769
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$3,168,188
- Department of Health$1,817,439
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$1,546,559
Contracts (1,401)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $46,163Department of Veterans' AffairsEL1 Assistant DirectorPublished 29 Sept 2026
- $494,208Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTemporary Labour HirePublished 2 Sept 2026
- $123,764Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 25 Aug 2026
- $68,274Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 21 Aug 2026
- $151,830Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 14 July 2026
- $384,813Department of EducationLabour Hire Services - Risk ManagerPublished 8 July 2026
- $342,000National Indigenous Australians AgencyTemporary personnel servicesPublished 24 June 2026
- $271,152Department of Veterans' AffairsEL1 Project ManagerPublished 18 June 2026
- $139,125Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 9 June 2026
- $461,500Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTemporary PersonnelPublished 23 Apr 2026
- $228,852Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 17 Apr 2026
- $145,966Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour HirePublished 14 Apr 2026
- $132,525Australian Centre for Disease ControlLabour hire services to facilitate a One Health surveillance framework for avian influenza in AustraliaPublished 26 Mar 2026
- $86,630Department of Veterans' AffairsEL1 Assistant DirectorPublished 2 Mar 2026
- $79,836Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS6 Senior Policy Officer LHPublished 2 Mar 2026
- $379,054Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 26 Feb 2026
- $70,000Department of Parliamentary ServicesRecruitment ServicesPublished 17 Dec 2025
- $109,056Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 7 Oct 2025
- $421,343Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionUX DesignerPublished 1 Oct 2025
- $201,604Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 8 Sept 2025
- $240,200Department of EducationLabour Hire to support Connected BeginningsPublished 7 Sept 2025
- $164,684Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour HirePublished 6 Aug 2025
- $357,767Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 4 Aug 2025
- $208,740Department of Veterans' AffairsLabour Hire PersonnelPublished 4 Aug 2025
- $689,790Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 24 July 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4279581 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | EL1 Assistant Director | 29 Sept 2026 | $46,163 |
| CN4273809 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Temporary Labour Hire | 2 Sept 2026 | $494,208 |
| CN4271823 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 25 Aug 2026 | $123,764 |
| CN4271120 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 21 Aug 2026 | $68,274 |
| CN4260930 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 14 July 2026 | $151,830 |
| CN4259259 | Department of Education | Labour Hire Services - Risk Manager | 8 July 2026 | $384,813 |
| CN4253063 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Temporary personnel services | 24 June 2026 | $342,000 |
| CN4251312 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | EL1 Project Manager | 18 June 2026 | $271,152 |
| CN4247818 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 9 June 2026 | $139,125 |
| CN4093795 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Temporary Personnel | 23 Apr 2026 | $461,500 |
| CN4213139 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 17 Apr 2026 | $228,852 |
| CN4232584 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour Hire | 14 Apr 2026 | $145,966 |
| CN4228242 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Labour hire services to facilitate a One Health surveillance framework for avian influenza in Australia | 26 Mar 2026 | $132,525 |
| CN4223113 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | EL1 Assistant Director | 2 Mar 2026 | $86,630 |
| CN4223110 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS6 Senior Policy Officer LH | 2 Mar 2026 | $79,836 |
| CN4039108 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 26 Feb 2026 | $379,054 |
| CN3698769 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Recruitment Services | 17 Dec 2025 | $70,000 |
| CN4193049 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 7 Oct 2025 | $109,056 |
| CN4101348 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | UX Designer | 1 Oct 2025 | $421,343 |
| CN4186324 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 8 Sept 2025 | $201,604 |
| CN4186201 | Department of Education | Labour Hire to support Connected Beginnings | 7 Sept 2025 | $240,200 |
| CN4076731 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour Hire | 6 Aug 2025 | $164,684 |
| CN4176581 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 4 Aug 2025 | $357,767 |
| CN4176414 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Labour Hire Personnel | 4 Aug 2025 | $208,740 |
| CN4101243 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 24 July 2025 | $689,790 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats