Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2019–2027

National Indigenous Training Employment Solutions

$3.0 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 43 contract notices.

ABN
35235365160
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$222,000
  • 2019-20$83,780
  • 2020-21$127,547
  • 2021-22$96,745
  • 2022-23$326,930
  • 2023-24$1,262,560
  • 2024-25$479,239
  • 2025-26$205,847
  • 2026-27$185,016

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Attorney-General's Department$977,840
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$566,346
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$220,566
  • Department of Health$200,000
  • Department of Education$135,047
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$105,930
  • Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$95,000
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$73,150
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$71,297
  • Australian Electoral Commission$70,015
  • Department of Finance$62,233
  • Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$56,817
  • Administrative Review Tribunal$53,185
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$50,215
  • Bureau of Meteorology$45,342
  • Parliamentary Workplace Support Service$45,000
  • Department of Parliamentary Services$40,240
  • National Indigenous Australians Agency$34,162
  • Department of Home Affairs$33,000
  • Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority$23,280

Contracts (43)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $165,016
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    First Nations focus group facilitation
    Published 15 Sept 2026
  2. $20,000
    Office of Parliamentary Counsel
    Cultural Learning Strategy Development
    Published 18 Aug 2026
  3. $53,185
    Administrative Review Tribunal
    Design & delivery of First Nations training progam
    Published 24 June 2026
  4. $38,500
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    Cultural Appreciation Training
    Published 17 Apr 2026
  5. $19,162
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Education and training Services
    Published 25 Mar 2026
  6. $95,000
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Delivery of Cultural Safety Learning
    Published 16 Jan 2026
  7. $9,240
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    Training and Development
    Published 17 Dec 2025
  8. $34,650
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    Cultural Appreciation Training
    Published 18 Nov 2025
  9. $247,896
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Training Courses
    Published 8 Oct 2025
  10. $31,000
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    Cultural Appreciation Training
    Published 27 June 2025
  11. $15,000
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Education and Training Services
    Published 25 June 2025
  12. $571,010
    Attorney-General's Department
    Indigenous Cultural Awareness training
    Published 6 June 2025
  13. $27,181
    Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre
    Cultural competency training
    Published 15 May 2025
  14. $71,297
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Specialist Education and Training Services
    Published 15 Apr 2025
  15. $50,215
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Cultural Appreciation Training
    Published 9 Apr 2025
  16. $33,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    Delivering Cultural Appreciation Training
    Published 25 Feb 2025
  17. $22,000
    Bureau of Meteorology
    CORE Yarning Circles 2024
    Published 18 Dec 2024
  18. $47,053
    Department of Finance
    Learning and Development Services
    Published 23 Sept 2024
  19. $29,636
    Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre
    Cultural competency training
    Published 11 Sept 2024
  20. $406,830
    Attorney-General's Department
    Delivery of Indigenous Cultural Awareness Training
    Published 30 June 2024
  21. $42,185
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts
    Training
    Published 28 June 2024
  22. $70,015
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Facilitated Cultural Awareness and Appreciation Training
    Published 11 Apr 2024
  23. $18,150
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Cultural Appreciation Training - full day sessions
    Published 5 Feb 2024
  24. $31,922
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Training Courses
    Published 4 Feb 2024
  25. $213,928
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Learning and Development
    Published 18 Dec 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats