Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2015–2027

NEXTDC LIMITED

$69.3 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 44 contract notices.

ABN
35143582521
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
QLD

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$3,925,749
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$5,408,914
  • 2018-19$940,262
  • 2019-20$45,536,459
  • 2020-21$4,635,396
  • 2021-22$806,558
  • 2022-23$364,132
  • 2023-24$1,800,720
  • 2024-25$48,106
  • 2025-26$1,239,311
  • 2026-27$292,893

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Bureau of Meteorology$35,704,368
  • Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$26,054,547
  • Australian Electoral Commission$2,512,532
  • Australian Digital Health Agency$2,379,929
  • Future Fund Management Agency$566,650
  • Services Australia$508,933
  • Geoscience Australia$247,164
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$236,968
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$216,040
  • IP Australia$191,771
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$184,700
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$154,428
  • Department of Defence$138,551
  • Australian Financial Security Authority$79,200
  • Attorney-General's Department$72,000
  • Productivity Commission$56,254

Contracts (44)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $35,493
    Services Australia
    Direct Connect Services
    Published 5 Aug 2026
  2. $257,400
    Services Australia
    Direct Connect Services
    Published 22 July 2026
  3. $12,540
    IP Australia
    Provision of Data services
    Published 30 June 2026
  4. $236,968
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Axon Icon Links and Ports
    Published 21 May 2026
  5. $120,000
    Geoscience Australia
    FastConnect Services - DC-10083
    Published 31 Mar 2026
  6. $216,040
    Services Australia
    Computer Hardware Maintenance and Support
    Published 26 Mar 2026
  7. $127,164
    Geoscience Australia
    Oracle Fastconnect
    Published 24 Feb 2026
  8. $1,079,051
    Australian Digital Health Agency
    Datacentre Rental
    Published 23 Nov 2025
  9. $768,007
    Australian Digital Health Agency
    Mainframe Computers
    Published 16 Oct 2025
  10. $27,720
    IP Australia
    Provision for Direct Connect Services
    Published 24 July 2025
  11. $27,825
    IP Australia
    Direct Connect Services
    Published 30 Apr 2025
  12. $48,106
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Data center services
    Published 1 Apr 2025
  13. $79,200
    Australian Financial Security Authority
    AWS Connection Points
    Published 3 Oct 2024
  14. $56,642
    Department of Defence
    Storage Facility
    Published 25 June 2024
  15. $1,626,253
    Australian Prudential Regulation Authority
    Data Services
    Published 21 June 2024
  16. $72,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Data centre services
    Published 21 June 2024
  17. $4,513,236
    Australian Prudential Regulation Authority
    DATA CENTRE FACILITIES
    Published 22 May 2024
  18. $94,700
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    AWS Direct Connect Services
    Published 22 Jan 2024
  19. $2,512,532
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Provision of Data Centre Accommodation
    Published 11 Dec 2023
  20. $84,720
    IP Australia
    Components for Information Technology
    Published 4 Dec 2023
  21. $90,000
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Data Centre Services for 3 years
    Published 30 Nov 2023
  22. $91,141
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Hosting
    Published 7 June 2023
  23. $528,098
    Future Fund Management Agency
    Data Centre Facilities
    Published 2 June 2023
  24. $319,722
    Australian Digital Health Agency
    Data Centre Management Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  25. $81,909
    Department of Defence
    Data Storage Facility
    Published 27 Apr 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats