McGrathNicol Advisory Partnership
$117.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 762 contract notices.
- ABN
- 34824776937
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$4,198,686
- 2016-17$3,165,929
- 2017-18$3,177,572
- 2018-19$5,444,684
- 2019-20$7,361,228
- 2020-21$11,710,171
- 2021-22$13,522,503
- 2022-23$8,620,462
- 2023-24$13,659,523
- 2024-25$22,392,140
- 2025-26$10,061,397
- 2026-27$3,184,027
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Health and Aged Care$15,918,876
- Department of Defence$12,016,918
- Department of Education$10,521,464
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$7,203,512
- Department of Social Services$6,925,511
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$5,448,396
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$5,153,728
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$4,901,612
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$4,394,761
- Services Australia$4,306,125
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$4,296,718
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$3,911,319
- Australian Taxation Office$2,549,381
- Australian Research Council$2,466,144
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$2,067,628
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$1,580,427
- Clean Energy Regulator$1,572,000
- National Emergency Management Agency$1,524,791
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$1,506,692
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$1,366,625
Contracts (762)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $45,033Department of EducationProvision of Services to support the 2027 School Audits.Published 13 Oct 2026
- $300,000Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Internal Audit and Assurance ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $328,835Department of EducationProvision of development and analysis services for the Education Research ProjectPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $533,235Department of DefenceConsultancy ServicesPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $1,497,080Department of Social ServicesContractor - Fee for servicePublished 2 Sept 2026
- $125,000Department of Health, Disability and AgeingImplementation of a Care Minutes Performance Statement ProcessPublished 25 Aug 2026
- $99,850Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeManagement Advisory ServicesPublished 17 Aug 2026
- $17,731Australian Securities and Investments CommissionExternal Digital Forensics procurementPublished 16 Aug 2026
- $25,375Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsStrategic Fleet Probity and Procurement Advisory ServicesPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $80,000Department of the TreasuryManagement advisory servicesPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $57,000National Blood AuthorityCommercial Advisory ServicePublished 24 July 2026
- $74,888Services AustraliaPerformance MeasurePublished 22 July 2026
- $250,000National Emergency Management AgencyEnterprise Performance FrameworkPublished 26 June 2026
- $146,605Department of Health, Disability and AgeingGrant Administration and Management Adviser ServicesPublished 15 June 2026
- $120,217Department of Health, Disability and AgeingManagement Advisory ServicesPublished 15 June 2026
- $44,550Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterInternal Audit ServicesPublished 29 May 2026
- $500,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesThe department sought commercial, financial and procurement services to support the management of offshore oil and gas projects and their decommissioning, and the Greater Sunrise development.Published 25 May 2026
- $91,070Department of Parliamentary ServicesIndependent Payment Analysis ProjectPublished 22 May 2026
- $169,400Services AustraliaAdvisory ServicesPublished 20 May 2026
- $243,906Department of Health, Disability and AgeingSample Audit of Historical Leave Liabilities Grant OpportunitiesPublished 8 May 2026
- $597,415Services AustraliaManagement Advisory ServicesPublished 6 May 2026
- $202,227Department of Education2026 School AuditsPublished 6 May 2026
- $113,956Department of Parliamentary ServicesEngagement of ConsultantPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $141,206Department of the TreasuryManagement advisory servicesPublished 29 Apr 2026
- $199,137Australian Submarine AgencyPerformance Reporting ServicesPublished 29 Apr 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282436 | Department of Education | Provision of Services to support the 2027 School Audits. | 13 Oct 2026 | $45,033 |
| CN4280515 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Internal Audit and Assurance Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $300,000 |
| CN4280104 | Department of Education | Provision of development and analysis services for the Education Research Project | 1 Oct 2026 | $328,835 |
| CN4273970 | Department of Defence | Consultancy Services | 3 Sept 2026 | $533,235 |
| CN4273061 | Department of Social Services | Contractor - Fee for service | 2 Sept 2026 | $1,497,080 |
| CN4271822 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Implementation of a Care Minutes Performance Statement Process | 25 Aug 2026 | $125,000 |
| CN4269684 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Management Advisory Services | 17 Aug 2026 | $99,850 |
| CN4269578 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | External Digital Forensics procurement | 16 Aug 2026 | $17,731 |
| CN4269503 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Strategic Fleet Probity and Procurement Advisory Services | 14 Aug 2026 | $25,375 |
| CN4267709 | Department of the Treasury | Management advisory services | 10 Aug 2026 | $80,000 |
| CN4263908 | National Blood Authority | Commercial Advisory Service | 24 July 2026 | $57,000 |
| CN4262872 | Services Australia | Performance Measure | 22 July 2026 | $74,888 |
| CN4254633 | National Emergency Management Agency | Enterprise Performance Framework | 26 June 2026 | $250,000 |
| CN4249953 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Grant Administration and Management Adviser Services | 15 June 2026 | $146,605 |
| CN4249940 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Management Advisory Services | 15 June 2026 | $120,217 |
| CN4245157 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Internal Audit Services | 29 May 2026 | $44,550 |
| CN4243673 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | The department sought commercial, financial and procurement services to support the management of offshore oil and gas projects and their decommissioning, and the Greater Sunrise development. | 25 May 2026 | $500,000 |
| CN4243046 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Independent Payment Analysis Project | 22 May 2026 | $91,070 |
| CN4242077 | Services Australia | Advisory Services | 20 May 2026 | $169,400 |
| CN4238491 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Sample Audit of Historical Leave Liabilities Grant Opportunities | 8 May 2026 | $243,906 |
| CN4205902 | Services Australia | Management Advisory Services | 6 May 2026 | $597,415 |
| CN4237859 | Department of Education | 2026 School Audits | 6 May 2026 | $202,227 |
| CN4236009 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Engagement of Consultant | 30 Apr 2026 | $113,956 |
| CN4235820 | Department of the Treasury | Management advisory services | 29 Apr 2026 | $141,206 |
| CN4235807 | Australian Submarine Agency | Performance Reporting Services | 29 Apr 2026 | $199,137 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats