REASON GROUP PTY LTD
$147.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 265 contract notices.
- ABN
- 34128711348
- Country
- Australia
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$5,415,729
- 2016-17$5,489,914
- 2017-18$5,224,248
- 2018-19$2,810,768
- 2019-20$5,879,191
- 2020-21$22,948,969
- 2021-22$13,733,249
- 2022-23$17,133,555
- 2023-24$13,533,654
- 2024-25$14,922,249
- 2025-26$18,004,349
- 2026-27$5,263,532
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$51,973,788
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$27,078,419
- Department of Agriculture$8,036,516
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$7,527,982
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$5,773,060
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$5,042,340
- Department of Home Affairs$4,641,262
- Australian Taxation Office$4,395,830
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$3,742,904
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$3,135,418
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$3,064,858
- Department of Parliamentary Services$2,865,271
- Department of Education$2,405,710
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$1,897,500
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$1,717,280
- Department of Health and Aged Care$1,511,620
- Comsuper$1,450,784
- Director of National Parks$1,245,620
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$1,200,529
- Clean Energy Regulator$1,085,816
Contracts (265)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $546,788Department of Parliamentary ServicesERP Services - Target Operating ModelPublished 7 Oct 2026
- $210,211Australian Electoral CommissionLH - EN8 - Service Now DeveloperPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $1,897,500National Indigenous Australians AgencyProvision of ServiceNow implementation and migration servicesPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $192,500Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreData analytics and business intelligence servicesPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $2,318,483Department of Parliamentary ServicesDigital Portfolio Governance OfficePublished 10 Aug 2026
- $98,050Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsDigital Strategy Program Definition and DevelopmentPublished 3 July 2026
- $2,000,000Department of EducationProfessional Services and ConsultingPublished 25 June 2026
- $520,249Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 20 May 2026
- $1,029,860Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProfessional ServicesPublished 8 May 2026
- $316,356Australian Securities and Investments CommissionCyber Security Strategic Design servicesPublished 3 May 2026
- $1,235,520Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 Apr 2026
- $942,077Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 26 Mar 2026
- $1,361,250Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 11 Mar 2026
- $976,276Attorney-General's DepartmentCase Management System - Build and DevelopmentPublished 5 Mar 2026
- $4,609,856Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesInformation Technology ServicesPublished 12 Feb 2026
- $558,734Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 31 Jan 2026
- $551,320Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 28 Jan 2026
- $3,000,000Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryDigital ResourcesPublished 15 Jan 2026
- $1,029,600Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 10 Dec 2025
- $1,391,848Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProfessional ServicesPublished 12 Nov 2025
- $718,080Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 29 Oct 2025
- $813,450Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 29 Oct 2025
- $7,786,956Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryDigital Agile and Project SpecialistsPublished 6 Oct 2025
- $353,760Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 2 Oct 2025
- $154,715Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProfessional ServicesPublished 18 Sept 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281101 | Department of Parliamentary Services | ERP Services - Target Operating Model | 7 Oct 2026 | $546,788 |
| CN4280277 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - EN8 - Service Now Developer | 2 Oct 2026 | $210,211 |
| CN4278652 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Provision of ServiceNow implementation and migration services | 23 Sept 2026 | $1,897,500 |
| CN4278599 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Data analytics and business intelligence services | 23 Sept 2026 | $192,500 |
| CN4268068 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Digital Portfolio Governance Office | 10 Aug 2026 | $2,318,483 |
| CN4257655 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Digital Strategy Program Definition and Development | 3 July 2026 | $98,050 |
| CN4253662 | Department of Education | Professional Services and Consulting | 25 June 2026 | $2,000,000 |
| CN4166411 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 20 May 2026 | $520,249 |
| CN4190495 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Professional Services | 8 May 2026 | $1,029,860 |
| CN4236659 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Cyber Security Strategic Design services | 3 May 2026 | $316,356 |
| CN4030445 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 Apr 2026 | $1,235,520 |
| CN4166434 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 26 Mar 2026 | $942,077 |
| CN4043551 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 11 Mar 2026 | $1,361,250 |
| CN4223889 | Attorney-General's Department | Case Management System - Build and Development | 5 Mar 2026 | $976,276 |
| CN4212866 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Information Technology Services | 12 Feb 2026 | $4,609,856 |
| CN4121785 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 31 Jan 2026 | $558,734 |
| CN4184120 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 28 Jan 2026 | $551,320 |
| CN4123143 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Digital Resources | 15 Jan 2026 | $3,000,000 |
| CN4024434 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 10 Dec 2025 | $1,029,600 |
| CN4185586 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Professional Services | 12 Nov 2025 | $1,391,848 |
| CN4113075 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 29 Oct 2025 | $718,080 |
| CN4113077 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 29 Oct 2025 | $813,450 |
| CN4100049 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Digital Agile and Project Specialists | 6 Oct 2025 | $7,786,956 |
| CN4192540 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 2 Oct 2025 | $353,760 |
| CN4173785 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Professional Services | 18 Sept 2025 | $154,715 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats