Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2017–2027

ROYAL AUSTRALIAN & NEW ZEALAND COLL OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNAECOLOGISTS

$4.7 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 10 contract notices.

ABN
34100268969
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
VIC

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$197,474
  • 2017-18$70,000
  • 2018-19$17,600
  • 2019-20$15,028
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$461,725
  • 2022-23$1,480,480
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$132,000
  • 2025-26$0
  • 2026-27$2,371,600

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$3,075,920
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$1,170,662
  • Department of Finance$461,725
  • National Blood Authority$20,000
  • Department of Health$17,600

Contracts (10)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $2,371,600
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Specialist Capability Uplift for Endometriosis and Pelvic Pain
    Published 13 Oct 2026
  2. $461,725
    Department of Finance
    Electorate Office Lease
    Published 7 May 2026
  3. $572,320
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Supporting the National Women's Health Advisory Council
    Published 26 June 2025
  4. $132,000
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Birth Trauma Education Pilot Program
    Published 26 Mar 2025
  5. $908,160
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Endometriosis Guidelines Update, Dissemination and Implementation
    Published 12 Jan 2023
  6. $15,028
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    College Members Mail Out
    Published 30 Aug 2019
  7. CN3559494-A1amendment
    $17,600
    Department of Health
    Clinical practice guideline for endometriosis
    Published 21 June 2019 · Printed publications
  8. $50,000
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Postal and Parcel Services
    Published 3 Jan 2018
  9. $20,000
    National Blood Authority
    Review and update of the 2003 Guidelines
    Published 11 July 2017
  10. $197,474
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Services to update the Colposcopy Online Learning Program
    Published 8 July 2016

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats