Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2016–2027

CLEMENGER BDO MELBOURNE PTY LTD

$32.8 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 41 contract notices.

ABN
34004243038
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
VIC

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$1,792,206
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$13,000
  • 2019-20$1,618,100
  • 2020-21$3,117,490
  • 2021-22$2,262,885
  • 2022-23$5,224,295
  • 2023-24$8,821,845
  • 2024-25$3,527,223
  • 2025-26$5,233,418
  • 2026-27$1,193,180

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of the Treasury$11,131,383
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$6,261,452
  • Department of Education$3,092,277
  • Australian Signals Directorate$2,100,000
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,782,206
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,766,600
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$1,765,000
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,333,042
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,229,759
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$1,210,000
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,000,000
  • Australian Submarine Agency$60,084
  • Department of Social Services$48,500
  • Department of Defence$13,000
  • Austrade$10,341

Contracts (41)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $133,096
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Creative development for Foundation Skills campaign
    Published 12 Oct 2026
  2. $1,000,000
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Advertising Creative Development
    Published 26 Aug 2026
  3. $60,084
    Australian Submarine Agency
    Advertising
    Published 24 Aug 2026
  4. $1,659,778
    Department of the Treasury
    Advertising
    Published 11 May 2026
  5. $1,042,241
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Super in retirement campaign - Creative production
    Published 29 Apr 2026
  6. $1,998,707
    Department of the Treasury
    Advertising
    Published 16 Mar 2026
  7. $2,100,000
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Design Services
    Published 3 Mar 2026
  8. $187,518
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Super in retirement campaign creative
    Published 24 Feb 2026
  9. $314,374
    Department of the Treasury
    Advertising
    Published 5 Dec 2025
  10. $30,800
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Lifelong Learning Campaign - Creative
    Published 8 Oct 2025
  11. $964,483
    Department of the Treasury
    Advertising
    Published 28 Jan 2025
  12. $2,424,402
    Department of the Treasury
    Advertising
    Published 9 Dec 2024
  13. $127,400
    Department of the Treasury
    Advertising
    Published 18 Nov 2024
  14. $1,765,000
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Creative Services for Workforce Campaign
    Published 6 Nov 2024
  15. $660,000
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Creative agency for campaign.
    Published 23 Sept 2024
  16. $10,341
    Austrade
    Campaign support - Southeast Asia
    Published 20 Sept 2024
  17. $2,424,402
    Department of the Treasury
    Advertising
    Published 3 Apr 2024
  18. $1,430,000
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Creative services for Engineered Stone campaign.
    Published 28 Feb 2024
  19. $1,210,000
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts
    Advertising and Creative services
    Published 2 Feb 2024
  20. $1,316,542
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Creative services
    Published 1 Feb 2024
  21. $16,500
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Creative Services
    Published 19 Dec 2023
  22. $1,351,448
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Development of Campaign Creatives and Materials
    Published 20 Oct 2023
  23. $1,772,847
    Department of Education
    Teaching Profession Campaign
    Published 29 Aug 2023
  24. $1,319,430
    Department of Education
    Skills Advertising Campaign
    Published 10 July 2023
  25. $1,596,061
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Delivery of a promotional campaign for Vocational Education and Training (VET) along with refined concepts for Service Delivery and Coordination Committee (SDCC) submission. 
    Published 2 July 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats