CHANDLER MACLEOD GROUP LIMITED
$631.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 2,234 contract notices.
- ABN
- 33090555052
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$22,028,549
- 2016-17$21,571,620
- 2017-18$8,184,725
- 2018-19$154,566,685
- 2019-20$78,858,409
- 2020-21$64,725,571
- 2021-22$88,930,744
- 2022-23$45,198,050
- 2023-24$45,052,847
- 2024-25$40,751,901
- 2025-26$22,369,705
- 2026-27$28,689,728
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Human Services$94,547,027
- Services Australia$76,483,761
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$70,004,546
- Department of Defence$48,027,529
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$33,061,887
- Department of Home Affairs$32,592,985
- Department of Health and Aged Care$25,038,286
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$22,132,649
- Australian Taxation Office$22,120,423
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$21,378,283
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$21,274,327
- Australian Digital Health Agency$19,576,304
- Australian Institute of Health and Welfare$18,531,744
- Department of Social Services$15,780,916
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$10,906,845
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$10,755,794
- Australian Electoral Commission$10,212,875
- Department of Education$8,630,500
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$7,425,489
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$7,347,385
Contracts (2,234)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $83,904Department of DefenceLabour HirePublished 9 Oct 2026
- $404,469Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS6 ClinicianPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $188,622Australian Digital Health AgencyLabour HirePublished 2 Oct 2026
- $1,210,000Australian Submarine AgencyCandidate Sourcing ServicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $161,969Australian Energy RegulatorProvision of APS5 Rate of ReturnPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $283,848Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLabour Hire ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $351,557Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $309,652Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $202,666Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityTemporary Personnel - PN1118TPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $169,840Department of Home AffairsProfessional servicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $16,627,111Department of Home AffairsAnimal Attendants and Support PersonnelPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $308,841Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS4 SSSOPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $68,442Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Power Supply Assembly TechnicianPublished 22 Sept 2026
- $353,114Australian Securities and Investments CommissionRegistry Connect IT Procurement LeadPublished 13 Sept 2026
- $411,280Department of DefenceProject ServicesPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $404,157Department of Veterans' AffairsOpen Arms – PRN14013 – APS6 Clinician – Canberra ACTPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $321,780Australian Research CouncilTemporary personnel servicesPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $67,441Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Communication and Campaign Officer (position 1)Published 31 Aug 2026
- $14,850Department of Veterans' AffairsFOI APS 5 External Recruitment ScribePublished 31 Aug 2026
- $10,000Department of FinanceRecruitment ServicesPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $37,835Australian Centre for Disease ControlRecruitment Administration and Candidate Management Services – CDC 2026–27 Internship ProgramPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $389,217Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContractorPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $1,300,000Services AustraliaRecruitment and Search ServicesPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $118,800Australian Securities and Investments CommissionProvision of psychometric assessment toolsPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $67,598Australian Securities and Investments CommissionEditing resource support- Group Comms teamPublished 12 Aug 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281723 | Department of Defence | Labour Hire | 9 Oct 2026 | $83,904 |
| CN4280794 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS6 Clinician | 6 Oct 2026 | $404,469 |
| CN4280285 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Labour Hire | 2 Oct 2026 | $188,622 |
| CN4280146 | Australian Submarine Agency | Candidate Sourcing Services | 1 Oct 2026 | $1,210,000 |
| CN4280082 | Australian Energy Regulator | Provision of APS5 Rate of Return | 1 Oct 2026 | $161,969 |
| CN4279260 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Labour Hire Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $283,848 |
| CN4279076 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $351,557 |
| CN4279074 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $309,652 |
| CN4279060 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Temporary Personnel - PN1118T | 25 Sept 2026 | $202,666 |
| CN4278993 | Department of Home Affairs | Professional services | 25 Sept 2026 | $169,840 |
| CN4278985 | Department of Home Affairs | Animal Attendants and Support Personnel | 25 Sept 2026 | $16,627,111 |
| CN4278625 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS4 SSSO | 23 Sept 2026 | $308,841 |
| CN4277853 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Power Supply Assembly Technician | 22 Sept 2026 | $68,442 |
| CN4276475 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Registry Connect IT Procurement Lead | 13 Sept 2026 | $353,114 |
| CN4274501 | Department of Defence | Project Services | 4 Sept 2026 | $411,280 |
| CN4274295 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Open Arms – PRN14013 – APS6 Clinician – Canberra ACT | 4 Sept 2026 | $404,157 |
| CN4273967 | Australian Research Council | Temporary personnel services | 3 Sept 2026 | $321,780 |
| CN4273085 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Communication and Campaign Officer (position 1) | 31 Aug 2026 | $67,441 |
| CN4273270 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | FOI APS 5 External Recruitment Scribe | 31 Aug 2026 | $14,850 |
| CN4271043 | Department of Finance | Recruitment Services | 20 Aug 2026 | $10,000 |
| CN4270981 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Recruitment Administration and Candidate Management Services – CDC 2026–27 Internship Program | 20 Aug 2026 | $37,835 |
| CN4270605 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contractor | 19 Aug 2026 | $389,217 |
| CN4270252 | Services Australia | Recruitment and Search Services | 19 Aug 2026 | $1,300,000 |
| CN4269118 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Provision of psychometric assessment tools | 12 Aug 2026 | $118,800 |
| CN4269117 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Editing resource support- Group Comms team | 12 Aug 2026 | $67,598 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats