COBS TELSTRA
$3.00 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 4,880 contract notices.
- ABN
- 33051775556
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$403,301,621
- 2016-17$576,495,667
- 2017-18$147,681,779
- 2018-19$214,928,517
- 2019-20$704,199,409
- 2020-21$117,584,264
- 2021-22$317,439,966
- 2022-23$110,357,103
- 2023-24$10,723,331
- 2024-25$706,957
- 2025-26$26,258,538
- 2026-27$5,273,180
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$1,179,842,392
- Department of Health and Aged Care$392,751,658
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$364,875,803
- Services Australia$210,717,836
- Digital Transformation Agency$159,389,123
- Department of Finance$122,033,294
- Department of Home Affairs$112,189,218
- Department of Parliamentary Services$43,739,633
- CSIRO$37,520,000
- Bureau of Meteorology$36,566,883
- Australian Federal Police$34,156,814
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$29,591,361
- Australian Signals Directorate$24,724,769
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$18,810,694
- Attorney-General's Department$17,624,100
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$16,298,557
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$13,432,491
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$12,841,229
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$12,492,392
- Reserve Bank of Australia$11,544,546
Contracts (4,880)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $38,400Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-GeneralTelstra Mobile Voice and Data - FY26/27Published 12 Aug 2026
- $4,832,145Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeComponents for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunicationsPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $402,635National Gallery of AustraliaEnterprise communication servicesPublished 2 July 2026
- $18,500Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-GeneralAnnual Renewal - Telstra SIP Connection - FY26/27Published 26 June 2026
- $12,000Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-GeneralAnnual Renewal - AH Guest WiFi - FY26/27Published 26 June 2026
- $24,127,693Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeSatellite LinksPublished 19 June 2026
- $71,346Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsNBN Connections Australia-widePublished 10 June 2026
- $930,000Department of Home AffairsTelecommunications ServicesPublished 5 June 2026
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2026Published 1 May 2026
- $375,016Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsEnterprise Mobility ServicesPublished 29 Apr 2026
- $67,195Department of DefenceNetwork ServicesPublished 21 Apr 2026
- $29,906Department of DefenceBroadband ServicesPublished 10 Apr 2026
- $7,816,489Department of Home AffairsIT ContractorsPublished 7 Apr 2026
- $80,000Future Fund Management AgencyTelecommunication servicesPublished 23 Mar 2026
- $83,331Office of the Commonwealth OmbudsmanTelstra Mobile Phone ServicesPublished 16 Mar 2026
- $137,188Department of DefenceTerrestrial Communication ServicesPublished 5 Mar 2026
- $1,649,455Department of FinanceMobile Carriage and Data ServicesPublished 13 Feb 2026
- $173,088Australian Digital Health AgencyTelecommunication ServicesPublished 12 Feb 2026
- $137,973Department of DefenceCommunications EquipmentPublished 9 Feb 2026
- $5,913,027Bureau of MeteorologyContent Delivery NetworkPublished 5 Feb 2026
- $26,897Department of DefenceNetwork EquipmentPublished 26 Jan 2026
- $922,874Australian National Audit OfficeTelstra Account No. 2506702800 and T311 charges for mobilesPublished 20 Jan 2026
- $106,200AustradeFixed Voice ServicesPublished 24 Dec 2025
- $1,650,000Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTelstra Satellite, Mobiles Voice and Data ServicesPublished 22 Dec 2025
- $3,100,724Department of Parliamentary ServicesTelephone & Broadcast EquipmentPublished 17 Dec 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4268585 | Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General | Telstra Mobile Voice and Data - FY26/27 | 12 Aug 2026 | $38,400 |
| CN4266462 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications | 5 Aug 2026 | $4,832,145 |
| CN4257100 | National Gallery of Australia | Enterprise communication services | 2 July 2026 | $402,635 |
| CN4254934 | Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General | Annual Renewal - Telstra SIP Connection - FY26/27 | 26 June 2026 | $18,500 |
| CN4254933 | Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General | Annual Renewal - AH Guest WiFi - FY26/27 | 26 June 2026 | $12,000 |
| CN4251513 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Satellite Links | 19 June 2026 | $24,127,693 |
| CN4248661 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | NBN Connections Australia-wide | 10 June 2026 | $71,346 |
| CN4247381 | Department of Home Affairs | Telecommunications Services | 5 June 2026 | $930,000 |
| CN4190872 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2026 | 1 May 2026 | $0 |
| CN3863844 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Enterprise Mobility Services | 29 Apr 2026 | $375,016 |
| CN4234088 | Department of Defence | Network Services | 21 Apr 2026 | $67,195 |
| CN4231827 | Department of Defence | Broadband Services | 10 Apr 2026 | $29,906 |
| CN3989975 | Department of Home Affairs | IT Contractors | 7 Apr 2026 | $7,816,489 |
| CN4225766 | Future Fund Management Agency | Telecommunication services | 23 Mar 2026 | $80,000 |
| CN3910010 | Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman | Telstra Mobile Phone Services | 16 Mar 2026 | $83,331 |
| CN3683073 | Department of Defence | Terrestrial Communication Services | 5 Mar 2026 | $137,188 |
| CN3766346 | Department of Finance | Mobile Carriage and Data Services | 13 Feb 2026 | $1,649,455 |
| CN4027244 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Telecommunication Services | 12 Feb 2026 | $173,088 |
| CN4218491 | Department of Defence | Communications Equipment | 9 Feb 2026 | $137,973 |
| CN3735966 | Bureau of Meteorology | Content Delivery Network | 5 Feb 2026 | $5,913,027 |
| CN4215536 | Department of Defence | Network Equipment | 26 Jan 2026 | $26,897 |
| CN3905305 | Australian National Audit Office | Telstra Account No. 2506702800 and T311 charges for mobiles | 20 Jan 2026 | $922,874 |
| CN3786453 | Austrade | Fixed Voice Services | 24 Dec 2025 | $106,200 |
| CN3785327 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Telstra Satellite, Mobiles Voice and Data Services | 22 Dec 2025 | $1,650,000 |
| CN3674229 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Telephone & Broadcast Equipment | 17 Dec 2025 | $3,100,724 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats