Amanda O'Rourke & Associates Pty Lt
$14.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 285 contract notices.
- ABN
- 32152572319
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$418,000
- 2016-17$498,430
- 2017-18$1,495,948
- 2018-19$1,118,950
- 2019-20$1,157,325
- 2020-21$831,800
- 2021-22$1,696,985
- 2022-23$1,298,989
- 2023-24$1,323,234
- 2024-25$1,495,590
- 2025-26$1,633,758
- 2026-27$390,697
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Health and Aged Care$3,025,370
- Department of Defence$1,061,589
- Services Australia$995,224
- Department of Social Services$919,427
- Department of Education$822,168
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$724,798
- Australian Financial Security Authority$594,226
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$551,558
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$539,689
- Department of the Treasury$457,032
- Department of Home Affairs$372,700
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$361,962
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$242,981
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$232,242
- Attorney-General's Department$196,870
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$175,450
- Department of Education and Training$165,000
- Australian Centre for Disease Control$150,000
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$147,545
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$137,500
Contracts (285)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $52,281Department of Health, Disability and AgeingExecutive Search ProcessPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $55,500Department of the TreasuryManagement support servicesPublished 21 Sept 2026
- $100,466Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryExecutive Board Search ServicesPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $46,174Department of Health, Disability and AgeingRECRUITMENTPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $20,000National Emergency Management AgencyExecutive Recruitment ServicesPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $30,878Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterRecruitment servicesPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $55,398Department of Health, Disability and AgeingExecutive Recruitment ServicesPublished 17 Aug 2026
- $30,000Attorney-General's DepartmentExecutive recruitment for SES band 3Published 9 July 2026
- $46,392Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetRecruitment Services - This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans’ Services Commission.Published 30 June 2026
- $95,000Australian Financial Security AuthoritySES Executive Search & Recruitment ServicesPublished 29 June 2026
- $60,500Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsExecutive RecruitmentPublished 17 June 2026
- $51,484Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterRecruitment and Board Search ServicesPublished 2 June 2026
- $52,348Department of Health, Disability and AgeingRecruitment servicesPublished 13 May 2026
- $150,000Australian Centre for Disease ControlExecutive board search and recruitment servicesPublished 27 Apr 2026
- $100,000Attorney-General's DepartmentSES Band 1 bulk recruitment processPublished 23 Apr 2026
- $109,177Department of Social ServicesRecruitment servicesPublished 10 Apr 2026
- $32,349Professional Services ReviewAssociate Director RecruitmentPublished 27 Mar 2026
- $55,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterExecutive Recruitment ServicesPublished 16 Mar 2026
- $41,892Department of the TreasuryPersonnel recruitmentPublished 10 Feb 2026
- $46,906Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetRecruitment ServicesPublished 6 Feb 2026
- $36,780Department of Health, Disability and AgeingAgency Board Chair ExecutivePublished 4 Feb 2026
- $21,564Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryRecruitment ServicesPublished 4 Feb 2026
- $50,605Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterRecruitment ActivityPublished 29 Jan 2026
- $55,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterExecutive Recruitment ServicesPublished 29 Jan 2026
- $33,940Tertiary Education Quality and Standards AgencyRecruitment and Search ServicesPublished 10 Dec 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282309 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Executive Search Process | 13 Oct 2026 | $52,281 |
| CN4277890 | Department of the Treasury | Management support services | 21 Sept 2026 | $55,500 |
| CN4276958 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Executive Board Search Services | 15 Sept 2026 | $100,466 |
| CN4273293 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | RECRUITMENT | 31 Aug 2026 | $46,174 |
| CN4272815 | National Emergency Management Agency | Executive Recruitment Services | 28 Aug 2026 | $20,000 |
| CN4272441 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Recruitment services | 27 Aug 2026 | $30,878 |
| CN4269640 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Executive Recruitment Services | 17 Aug 2026 | $55,398 |
| CN4259942 | Attorney-General's Department | Executive recruitment for SES band 3 | 9 July 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4255850 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Recruitment Services - This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans’ Services Commission. | 30 June 2026 | $46,392 |
| CN4255461 | Australian Financial Security Authority | SES Executive Search & Recruitment Services | 29 June 2026 | $95,000 |
| CN4250676 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Executive Recruitment | 17 June 2026 | $60,500 |
| CN4245806 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Recruitment and Board Search Services | 2 June 2026 | $51,484 |
| CN4240055 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Recruitment services | 13 May 2026 | $52,348 |
| CN4235107 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Executive board search and recruitment services | 27 Apr 2026 | $150,000 |
| CN4234673 | Attorney-General's Department | SES Band 1 bulk recruitment process | 23 Apr 2026 | $100,000 |
| CN4229263 | Department of Social Services | Recruitment services | 10 Apr 2026 | $109,177 |
| CN4225748 | Professional Services Review | Associate Director Recruitment | 27 Mar 2026 | $32,349 |
| CN4225512 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Executive Recruitment Services | 16 Mar 2026 | $55,000 |
| CN4218839 | Department of the Treasury | Personnel recruitment | 10 Feb 2026 | $41,892 |
| CN4211596 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Recruitment Services | 6 Feb 2026 | $46,906 |
| CN4217726 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Agency Board Chair Executive | 4 Feb 2026 | $36,780 |
| CN4190768 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Recruitment Services | 4 Feb 2026 | $21,564 |
| CN4183372 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Recruitment Activity | 29 Jan 2026 | $50,605 |
| CN4216465 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Executive Recruitment Services | 29 Jan 2026 | $55,000 |
| CN4207615 | Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency | Recruitment and Search Services | 10 Dec 2025 | $33,940 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats