Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2025

Hammond Street Developments Pty Ltd

$42.2 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 46 contract notices.

ABN
32074649595
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
VIC

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$2,199,487
  • 2016-17$15,000
  • 2017-18$171,327
  • 2018-19$2,167,140
  • 2019-20$4,430,846
  • 2020-21$3,854,317
  • 2021-22$1,764,181
  • 2022-23$14,498,175
  • 2023-24$6,295,779
  • 2024-25$34,234
  • 2025-26$0
  • 2026-27$0

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$26,287,463
  • Australian Skills Quality Authority$3,951,994
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$3,738,771
  • Department of Education, Skills and Employment$1,870,395
  • Department of Finance$1,540,232
  • Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency$976,947
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$758,467
  • Australian Electoral Commission$676,025
  • National Museum of Australia$640,332
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$626,600
  • Administrative Appeals Tribunal$493,680
  • Department of Education$425,700
  • Australian Public Service Commission$178,416

Contracts (46)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $14,445,329
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    National Training Systems Register ICTSR 17208
    Published 18 June 2025
  2. $34,234
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    Software maintenance and support
    Published 16 Apr 2025
  3. $960,447
    Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency
    Student Records Management Solution  including training
    Published 8 Aug 2024
  4. $1,000,700
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    contractor services for specialised asqanet development work
    Published 7 Feb 2024
  5. $3,137,011
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Hosting and Maintenance
    Published 3 Oct 2023
  6. $4,942,724
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Hosting Maintenance and Support Services
    Published 21 Aug 2023
  7. $352,356
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    CRM support and maintenance services
    Published 15 Aug 2023
  8. $1,747,792
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Hosting, Maintenance, Development and Support Services for training.gov.au Website
    Published 2 July 2023
  9. $1,384,776
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    National Training System Information Repository
    Published 2 July 2023
  10. $132,000
    Department of Finance
    Support and Maintenance
    Published 17 May 2023
  11. $511,084
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    HSD asqanet development FY22
    Published 28 Apr 2023
  12. $144,150
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    HSD MCDE Upgrade Project 
    Published 28 Apr 2023
  13. $640,332
    National Museum of Australia
    Temporary Staff - Project Manager
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  14. $44,816
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    Computer hardware maintenance or support
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  15. $626,600
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Software
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  16. $504,819
    Department of Finance
    Variation 6
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  17. $114,377
    Australian Public Service Commission
    System analysis, design, development & deployment
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  18. $148,280
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Training and Youth Internet Management System replacement
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  19. $177,001
    Department of Finance
    Intelledox Infiniti Licences
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  20. $363,000
    Administrative Appeals Tribunal
    Speciialist Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  21. $74,000
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    Support and maintenance for ASQA TGA interface
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  22. $3,590,491
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Training.gov.au website project. This is a variation to an existing contract originally published in the former DEEWR. Contract has increased by $233,280.68 (total value of the contract now $7,939,50
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  23. $676,025
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Premises Inspection Tool
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  24. $52,846
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    Intelledox Infiniti Licence Annual FY2022
    Published 10 Feb 2023
  25. $16,500
    Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency
    PoC demo ATM rebate- TEQSA Student Records Management System
    Published 16 June 2022

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats