35 SOUTH ADVISORS PTY LTD
$29.3 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 62 contract notices.
- ABN
- 31646395397
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$339,680
- 2021-22$8,483,840
- 2022-23$1,440,659
- 2023-24$3,748,846
- 2024-25$3,993,335
- 2025-26$6,795,873
- 2026-27$4,508,855
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$6,043,972
- Australian Signals Directorate$5,325,373
- Digital Transformation Agency$3,648,200
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$2,235,110
- Department of Health and Aged Care$1,684,401
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$1,584,006
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$1,511,700
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,188,566
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$891,000
- Clean Energy Regulator$765,644
- Bureau of Meteorology$673,658
- Department of the Treasury$639,858
- Department of Defence$622,920
- Australian Maritime Safety Authority$495,000
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$455,400
- Department of Education$439,450
- Department of Home Affairs$386,232
- Australian Electoral Commission$291,794
- Department of Finance$177,953
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$102,960
Contracts (62)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $259,920Department of DefenceCapability Support ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $821,719Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProvision of grant assessment and grants administration services for the Stronger Communities Program Round 10.Published 1 Oct 2026
- $363,000Department of DefencePricing and Costing ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $105,875Department of FinanceReview of Charging ModulesPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $1,006,364Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsOrganisation Change Management (OCM) ServicesPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $72,078Department of FinanceFinancial Assurance Services for GovAI ProgramPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $1,879,900Department of Health, Disability and AgeingCharging Model - Parent Contract Notice Number 4183825Published 2 July 2026
- $85,190Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionStrategic Planning and Regulatory Prioritisation ReviewPublished 18 June 2026
- $688,644Clean Energy RegulatorStrategic ICT sourcing service providerPublished 5 June 2026
- $915,679Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 21 May 2026
- $61,600Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsOCM ServicesPublished 21 May 2026
- $646,272Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 14 May 2026
- $307,267Department of the TreasuryManagement advisory servicesPublished 11 May 2026
- $891,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeFinancial Program ManagementPublished 2 Apr 2026
- $1,104,422Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 24 Mar 2026
- $386,232Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $265,320Australian Signals DirectorateWorkforce Planning ServicesPublished 19 Jan 2026
- $246,840Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryDigital and Data Operating ModelPublished 19 Jan 2026
- $198,257Australian Signals DirectorateWorkforce Visualisation ServicesPublished 18 Dec 2025
- $226,160Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 5 Nov 2025
- $308,880Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 5 Nov 2025
- $291,794Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-Project ManagerPublished 28 Oct 2025
- $1,612,930Department of Health, Disability and AgeingCharging ModelPublished 16 Sept 2025
- $275,000Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsSupport ServicesPublished 4 Sept 2025
- $156,288Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 3 Sept 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280330 | Department of Defence | Capability Support Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $259,920 |
| CN4280152 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Provision of grant assessment and grants administration services for the Stronger Communities Program Round 10. | 1 Oct 2026 | $821,719 |
| CN4274979 | Department of Defence | Pricing and Costing Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $363,000 |
| CN4274233 | Department of Finance | Review of Charging Modules | 3 Sept 2026 | $105,875 |
| CN4271088 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Organisation Change Management (OCM) Services | 21 Aug 2026 | $1,006,364 |
| CN4266629 | Department of Finance | Financial Assurance Services for GovAI Program | 5 Aug 2026 | $72,078 |
| CN4257179 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Charging Model - Parent Contract Notice Number 4183825 | 2 July 2026 | $1,879,900 |
| CN4251083 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Strategic Planning and Regulatory Prioritisation Review | 18 June 2026 | $85,190 |
| CN4247180 | Clean Energy Regulator | Strategic ICT sourcing service provider | 5 June 2026 | $688,644 |
| CN4165059 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 21 May 2026 | $915,679 |
| CN4242485 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | OCM Services | 21 May 2026 | $61,600 |
| CN4185397 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 14 May 2026 | $646,272 |
| CN4239080 | Department of the Treasury | Management advisory services | 11 May 2026 | $307,267 |
| CN4230566 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Financial Program Management | 2 Apr 2026 | $891,000 |
| CN4059009 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 24 Mar 2026 | $1,104,422 |
| CN4176635 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $386,232 |
| CN4123776 | Australian Signals Directorate | Workforce Planning Services | 19 Jan 2026 | $265,320 |
| CN4213973 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Digital and Data Operating Model | 19 Jan 2026 | $246,840 |
| CN4123777 | Australian Signals Directorate | Workforce Visualisation Services | 18 Dec 2025 | $198,257 |
| CN4120780 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 5 Nov 2025 | $226,160 |
| CN4120778 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 5 Nov 2025 | $308,880 |
| CN4198073 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-Project Manager | 28 Oct 2025 | $291,794 |
| CN4183825 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Charging Model | 16 Sept 2025 | $1,612,930 |
| CN4185563 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Support Services | 4 Sept 2025 | $275,000 |
| CN4185418 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 3 Sept 2025 | $156,288 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats