Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2021–2027

35 SOUTH ADVISORS PTY LTD

$29.3 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 62 contract notices.

ABN
31646395397
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$339,680
  • 2021-22$8,483,840
  • 2022-23$1,440,659
  • 2023-24$3,748,846
  • 2024-25$3,993,335
  • 2025-26$6,795,873
  • 2026-27$4,508,855

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$6,043,972
  • Australian Signals Directorate$5,325,373
  • Digital Transformation Agency$3,648,200
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$2,235,110
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$1,684,401
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$1,584,006
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$1,511,700
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,188,566
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$891,000
  • Clean Energy Regulator$765,644
  • Bureau of Meteorology$673,658
  • Department of the Treasury$639,858
  • Department of Defence$622,920
  • Australian Maritime Safety Authority$495,000
  • Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$455,400
  • Department of Education$439,450
  • Department of Home Affairs$386,232
  • Australian Electoral Commission$291,794
  • Department of Finance$177,953
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$102,960

Contracts (62)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $259,920
    Department of Defence
    Capability Support Services
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  2. $821,719
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Provision of grant assessment and grants administration services for the Stronger Communities Program Round 10.
    Published 1 Oct 2026
  3. $363,000
    Department of Defence
    Pricing and Costing Services
    Published 8 Sept 2026
  4. $105,875
    Department of Finance
    Review of Charging Modules
    Published 3 Sept 2026
  5. $1,006,364
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    Organisation Change Management (OCM) Services
    Published 21 Aug 2026
  6. $72,078
    Department of Finance
    Financial Assurance Services for GovAI Program
    Published 5 Aug 2026
  7. $1,879,900
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Charging Model - Parent Contract Notice Number 4183825
    Published 2 July 2026
  8. $85,190
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Strategic Planning and Regulatory Prioritisation Review
    Published 18 June 2026
  9. $688,644
    Clean Energy Regulator
    Strategic ICT sourcing service provider
    Published 5 June 2026
  10. $915,679
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Professional Services
    Published 21 May 2026
  11. $61,600
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    OCM Services
    Published 21 May 2026
  12. $646,272
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Professional Services
    Published 14 May 2026
  13. $307,267
    Department of the Treasury
    Management advisory services
    Published 11 May 2026
  14. $891,000
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Financial Program Management
    Published 2 Apr 2026
  15. $1,104,422
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    ICT Labour Hire
    Published 24 Mar 2026
  16. $386,232
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 2 Feb 2026
  17. $265,320
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Workforce Planning Services
    Published 19 Jan 2026
  18. $246,840
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Digital and Data Operating Model
    Published 19 Jan 2026
  19. $198,257
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Workforce Visualisation Services
    Published 18 Dec 2025
  20. $226,160
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 5 Nov 2025
  21. $308,880
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 5 Nov 2025
  22. $291,794
    Australian Electoral Commission
    LH-ETG-Project Manager
    Published 28 Oct 2025
  23. $1,612,930
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Charging Model
    Published 16 Sept 2025
  24. $275,000
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    Support Services
    Published 4 Sept 2025
  25. $156,288
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Professional Services
    Published 3 Sept 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats