BALANCE CONSULTING SERVICES PTY LTD
$24.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 47 contract notices.
- ABN
- 31636099039
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$2,777,147
- 2021-22$1,854,884
- 2022-23$7,159,038
- 2023-24$5,606,104
- 2024-25$5,239,337
- 2025-26$272,096
- 2026-27$2,010,095
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$14,722,856
- Office of the eSafety Commissioner$7,326,570
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,552,290
- Australian Electoral Commission$648,341
- Services Australia$583,633
- Fair Work Commission$85,012
Contracts (47)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $648,341Australian Electoral CommissionCyber Security GRC SpecialistPublished 14 Oct 2026
- $166,114Office of the eSafety Commissioner26CeSC093 - Senior Test AnalystPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $386,920Office of the eSafety Commissioner26CeSC098 - Program Manager RTTPPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $413,880Office of the eSafety Commissioner26CeSC106 - Program ManagerPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $394,840Office of the eSafety Commissioner26CeSC107 - Project leadPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $187,085Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 16 June 2026
- $467,116Office of the eSafety CommissionerSenior Test AnalystPublished 22 May 2026
- $1,087,673Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 6 May 2026
- $618,610Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 25 Mar 2026
- $723,632Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 13 Feb 2026
- $343,183Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 13 Feb 2026
- $85,012Fair Work CommissionAgency StaffPublished 1 Feb 2026
- $592,435Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 7 Aug 2025
- $1,236,786Office of the eSafety CommissionerContractor - IT Operation Deliver ManagerPublished 30 June 2025
- $768,592Office of the eSafety CommissionerContractor Project ManagerPublished 30 June 2025
- $575,300Office of the eSafety CommissionerContractor - Senior Digital Business AnalystPublished 30 June 2025
- $821,248Office of the eSafety CommissionerContractor Chief Technology OfficerPublished 30 June 2025
- $341,880Office of the eSafety CommissionerContractor Project/Program Manager TFAPublished 30 June 2025
- $783,145Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 30 June 2025
- $503,145Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 26 June 2025
- $645,480Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesPurchase of Information Technology ServicesPublished 19 June 2025
- $386,716Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 17 June 2025
- $777,878Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 26 May 2025
- $332,928Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 4 Feb 2025
- $159,638Office of the eSafety CommissionerTechnology Research LeadPublished 23 Jan 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282676 | Australian Electoral Commission | Cyber Security GRC Specialist | 14 Oct 2026 | $648,341 |
| CN4268708 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 26CeSC093 - Senior Test Analyst | 12 Aug 2026 | $166,114 |
| CN4268704 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 26CeSC098 - Program Manager RTTP | 12 Aug 2026 | $386,920 |
| CN4268700 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 26CeSC106 - Program Manager | 12 Aug 2026 | $413,880 |
| CN4268590 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 26CeSC107 - Project lead | 12 Aug 2026 | $394,840 |
| CN4250103 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 16 June 2026 | $187,085 |
| CN4153855 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | Senior Test Analyst | 22 May 2026 | $467,116 |
| CN4047622 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 6 May 2026 | $1,087,673 |
| CN4047620 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 25 Mar 2026 | $618,610 |
| CN4125320 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 13 Feb 2026 | $723,632 |
| CN4120015 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 13 Feb 2026 | $343,183 |
| CN4216868 | Fair Work Commission | Agency Staff | 1 Feb 2026 | $85,012 |
| CN4088789 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 7 Aug 2025 | $592,435 |
| CN3970976 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | Contractor - IT Operation Deliver Manager | 30 June 2025 | $1,236,786 |
| CN3964040 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | Contractor Project Manager | 30 June 2025 | $768,592 |
| CN3963842 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | Contractor - Senior Digital Business Analyst | 30 June 2025 | $575,300 |
| CN4041999 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | Contractor Chief Technology Officer | 30 June 2025 | $821,248 |
| CN4084139 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | Contractor Project/Program Manager TFA | 30 June 2025 | $341,880 |
| CN4083149 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 30 June 2025 | $783,145 |
| CN4163268 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 26 June 2025 | $503,145 |
| CN4070723 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Purchase of Information Technology Services | 19 June 2025 | $645,480 |
| CN4159646 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 17 June 2025 | $386,716 |
| CN4061392 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 26 May 2025 | $777,878 |
| CN4125319 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 4 Feb 2025 | $332,928 |
| CN4123206 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | Technology Research Lead | 23 Jan 2025 | $159,638 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats