ANU ENTERPRISE PTY LIMITED
$10.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 109 contract notices.
- ABN
- 31008548650
- Country
- Australia
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$784,679
- 2016-17$222,047
- 2017-18$807,627
- 2018-19$324,641
- 2019-20$1,041,800
- 2020-21$41,800
- 2021-22$529,880
- 2022-23$253,288
- 2023-24$1,059,431
- 2024-25$395,356
- 2025-26$439,483
- 2026-27$175,545
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$4,641,634
- Geoscience Australia$1,400,800
- Department of Defence$836,964
- Clean Energy Regulator$625,106
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$548,769
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$429,000
- Department of Home Affairs$388,052
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$301,072
- Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research$277,146
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$253,547
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$208,591
- Australian Federal Police$152,979
- Regional Investment Corporation$142,181
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$97,780
- Services Australia$87,322
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$80,908
- Australian Electoral Commission$79,200
- Australian Financial Security Authority$70,000
- National Emergency Management Agency$55,532
- Department of Finance$51,572
Contracts (109)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $32,560National Emergency Management AgencyProfessional Assessment and Advisory ServicesPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $23,114Clean Energy RegulatorQuantification of whole of project abatement regen methodsPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $60,675Clean Energy RegulatorResearch ServicesPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $59,195Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterIFLM Method Measurement Approach: Phase 2Published 9 July 2026
- $295,474Department of Home AffairsFor delivery of a workshop and associated outputsPublished 8 May 2026
- $33,880Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsNSC Training FY 2026-27Published 21 Apr 2026
- $45,101Clean Energy RegulatorResearch ServicesPublished 17 Oct 2025
- $22,972National Emergency Management AgencyProgram Specialist ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2025
- $27,063Department of DefenceResearch ServicesPublished 4 Aug 2025
- $14,993Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsProfessional Regulator TrainingPublished 22 July 2025
- $29,272Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreTraining to develop regulatory leadership capabilityPublished 19 June 2025
- $79,953Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterHeritage Strategy ConsultantPublished 9 June 2025
- $42,625Department of Home AffairsTraning ServicesPublished 30 May 2025
- $63,850Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeGood Practices GuidePublished 20 Feb 2025
- $10,917Department of DefenceResearch ServicesPublished 27 Jan 2025
- $12,075Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 6 Jan 2025
- $30,000Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 6 Jan 2025
- $85,740Clean Energy RegulatorResearch ServicesPublished 18 Dec 2024
- $44,001Clean Energy RegulatorResearch ServicesPublished 18 Dec 2024
- $82,663Department of DefenceResearch ServicesPublished 10 Dec 2024
- $70,000Australian Financial Security AuthorityProfessional Regulaor - Foundation CoursePublished 5 Sept 2024
- $286,000NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionTraining, Education and Development ServicesPublished 2 May 2024
- $57,006Department of DefenceResearch ServicesPublished 5 Mar 2024
- $32,240Department of DefenceResearch AgreementPublished 30 Jan 2024
- $160,000Geoscience AustraliaRemote Sensing Work Using Sentinel-1Published 18 Dec 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4276167 | National Emergency Management Agency | Professional Assessment and Advisory Services | 11 Sept 2026 | $32,560 |
| CN4276130 | Clean Energy Regulator | Quantification of whole of project abatement regen methods | 11 Sept 2026 | $23,114 |
| CN4271053 | Clean Energy Regulator | Research Services | 20 Aug 2026 | $60,675 |
| CN4259838 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | IFLM Method Measurement Approach: Phase 2 | 9 July 2026 | $59,195 |
| CN4238807 | Department of Home Affairs | For delivery of a workshop and associated outputs | 8 May 2026 | $295,474 |
| CN4234180 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | NSC Training FY 2026-27 | 21 Apr 2026 | $33,880 |
| CN4195404 | Clean Energy Regulator | Research Services | 17 Oct 2025 | $45,101 |
| CN4177263 | National Emergency Management Agency | Program Specialist Services | 5 Aug 2025 | $22,972 |
| CN4176535 | Department of Defence | Research Services | 4 Aug 2025 | $27,063 |
| CN4172303 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Professional Regulator Training | 22 July 2025 | $14,993 |
| CN4160331 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Training to develop regulatory leadership capability | 19 June 2025 | $29,272 |
| CN4104213 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Heritage Strategy Consultant | 9 June 2025 | $79,953 |
| CN4154374 | Department of Home Affairs | Traning Services | 30 May 2025 | $42,625 |
| CN4129289 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Good Practices Guide | 20 Feb 2025 | $63,850 |
| CN4123694 | Department of Defence | Research Services | 27 Jan 2025 | $10,917 |
| CN4119753 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 6 Jan 2025 | $12,075 |
| CN4119752 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 6 Jan 2025 | $30,000 |
| CN4054164 | Clean Energy Regulator | Research Services | 18 Dec 2024 | $85,740 |
| CN4117457 | Clean Energy Regulator | Research Services | 18 Dec 2024 | $44,001 |
| CN4114577 | Department of Defence | Research Services | 10 Dec 2024 | $82,663 |
| CN4064088 | Australian Financial Security Authority | Professional Regulaor - Foundation Course | 5 Sept 2024 | $70,000 |
| CN4047781 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Training, Education and Development Services | 2 May 2024 | $286,000 |
| CN4038352 | Department of Defence | Research Services | 5 Mar 2024 | $57,006 |
| CN4031338 | Department of Defence | Research Agreement | 30 Jan 2024 | $32,240 |
| CN3955789 | Geoscience Australia | Remote Sensing Work Using Sentinel-1 | 18 Dec 2023 | $160,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats