Hertz Australia Pty Limited
$307.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 79 contract notices.
- ABN
- 31004407087
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$108,173
- 2017-18$246,302
- 2018-19$150,302,872
- 2019-20$225,600
- 2020-21$207,120
- 2021-22$254,466
- 2022-23$749,982
- 2023-24$1,986,516
- 2024-25$3,532,339
- 2025-26$17,000
- 2026-27$149,797,443
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$238,309,824
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$15,039,230
- Department of Home Affairs$14,799,596
- Australian Federal Police$10,610,699
- Australian Electoral Commission$5,575,916
- Services Australia$5,185,000
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$3,496,570
- CSIRO$2,300,000
- Australian Submarine Agency$1,540,000
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$1,518,260
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,495,000
- Department of Health and Aged Care$950,999
- Australian Taxation Office$937,500
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$648,435
- Department of Social Services$570,000
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$528,000
- Bureau of Meteorology$437,400
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$430,000
- Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency$357,000
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$350,000
Contracts (79)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $1,396,570Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeVehicle rentalPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $20,000Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and SecurityAustralian Government Vehicle Rental Services AgreementPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $7,229,958Australian Federal PoliceSupply of vehicle rental servicesPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $250,000Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Vehicle Rental Services for the Australian GovernmentPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $6,723,315Department of Home AffairsAustralian Government Vehicle Rental ServicesPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $1,518,260Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionWOAG Vehicle Rental ServicesPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $528,000Department of Health, Disability and AgeingVehicle Rental Services for the Australian GovernmentPublished 13 Aug 2026
- $193,600Australian Securities and Investments CommissionVehicle Rental Services 2026 - 2030Published 11 Aug 2026
- $107,500Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety RegulatorVehicle Rental Services for the Australian GovernmentPublished 11 Aug 2026
- $1,540,000Australian Submarine AgencyVehicle Rental Services for the Australian GovernmentPublished 11 Aug 2026
- $117,600,000Department of DefenceVehicle Rental Services for the Australian GovernmentPublished 11 Aug 2026
- $40,000Attorney-General's DepartmentVehicle rental servicesPublished 6 Aug 2026
- $200,000Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety AgencyVehicle Rental ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $1,300,000Services AustraliaVehicle Rental ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $740,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesVehicle Rental Services for the Australian Government- Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesPublished 28 July 2026
- $6,607,239Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryAustralian Government Vehicle Rental Services ArrangementPublished 27 July 2026
- $3,120,000Australian Electoral CommissionVehicle Rental Services (estimated value of contract)Published 23 July 2026
- $100,000Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetVehicle Rental ServicesPublished 20 July 2026
- $430,000Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionVehicle RentalPublished 15 July 2026
- $18,000Australian Public Service CommissionVehicle Rental Services for the Australian GovernmentPublished 1 July 2026
- $65,000Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityVehicle Rental Services for Reef Authority under WoAG ArrangementPublished 1 July 2026
- $70,000Net Zero Economy AuthorityVehicle Rental ServicesPublished 1 July 2026
- $17,000Net Zero Economy AuthorityVehile Rental ServicesPublished 18 Mar 2026
- $96,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionVehicle Rental Services (Hertz) for the Australian GovernmentPublished 22 Feb 2026
- $3,380,741Australian Federal PoliceProvision of vehicle rentalPublished 6 Nov 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4277671 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Vehicle rental | 18 Sept 2026 | $1,396,570 |
| CN4277447 | Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security | Australian Government Vehicle Rental Services Agreement | 18 Sept 2026 | $20,000 |
| CN4276392 | Australian Federal Police | Supply of vehicle rental services | 11 Sept 2026 | $7,229,958 |
| CN4273842 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Vehicle Rental Services for the Australian Government | 2 Sept 2026 | $250,000 |
| CN4271084 | Department of Home Affairs | Australian Government Vehicle Rental Services | 21 Aug 2026 | $6,723,315 |
| CN4269197 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | WOAG Vehicle Rental Services | 14 Aug 2026 | $1,518,260 |
| CN4269323 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Vehicle Rental Services for the Australian Government | 13 Aug 2026 | $528,000 |
| CN4268548 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Vehicle Rental Services 2026 - 2030 | 11 Aug 2026 | $193,600 |
| CN4268134 | Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator | Vehicle Rental Services for the Australian Government | 11 Aug 2026 | $107,500 |
| CN4268133 | Australian Submarine Agency | Vehicle Rental Services for the Australian Government | 11 Aug 2026 | $1,540,000 |
| CN4268116 | Department of Defence | Vehicle Rental Services for the Australian Government | 11 Aug 2026 | $117,600,000 |
| CN4267214 | Attorney-General's Department | Vehicle rental services | 6 Aug 2026 | $40,000 |
| CN4266875 | Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency | Vehicle Rental Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $200,000 |
| CN4259644 | Services Australia | Vehicle Rental Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $1,300,000 |
| CN4264781 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Vehicle Rental Services for the Australian Government- Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 28 July 2026 | $740,000 |
| CN4264468 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Australian Government Vehicle Rental Services Arrangement | 27 July 2026 | $6,607,239 |
| CN4263323 | Australian Electoral Commission | Vehicle Rental Services (estimated value of contract) | 23 July 2026 | $3,120,000 |
| CN4262619 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Vehicle Rental Services | 20 July 2026 | $100,000 |
| CN4261297 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Vehicle Rental | 15 July 2026 | $430,000 |
| CN4256572 | Australian Public Service Commission | Vehicle Rental Services for the Australian Government | 1 July 2026 | $18,000 |
| CN4256575 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Vehicle Rental Services for Reef Authority under WoAG Arrangement | 1 July 2026 | $65,000 |
| CN4256448 | Net Zero Economy Authority | Vehicle Rental Services | 1 July 2026 | $70,000 |
| CN4226387 | Net Zero Economy Authority | Vehile Rental Services | 18 Mar 2026 | $17,000 |
| CN3801413 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Vehicle Rental Services (Hertz) for the Australian Government | 22 Feb 2026 | $96,000 |
| CN3567306 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of vehicle rental | 6 Nov 2025 | $3,380,741 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats