Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2020–2026

CHARTERTECH PTY LTD

$111.4 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 151 contract notices.

ABN
30617464990
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$1,916,561
  • 2020-21$16,572,687
  • 2021-22$67,265,349
  • 2022-23$9,497,951
  • 2023-24$10,404,585
  • 2024-25$5,708,303
  • 2025-26$0
  • 2026-27$0

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$69,764,566
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$5,755,884
  • Department of Home Affairs$5,151,925
  • Australian Electoral Commission$4,648,646
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$2,406,039
  • Bureau of Meteorology$2,168,890
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$2,060,411
  • Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$1,627,144
  • Clean Energy Regulator$1,503,156
  • Murray-Darling Basin Authority$1,447,600
  • Australian Signals Directorate$1,366,761
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,365,000
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$1,222,802
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$1,187,156
  • Australian Financial Security Authority$1,184,713
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$999,443
  • Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman$773,020
  • National Emergency Management Agency$683,220
  • National Health Funding Body$533,700
  • Australian Public Service Commission$514,931

Contracts (151)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $1,365,000
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    ERP Support Services
    Published 18 May 2026
  2. $79,200
    Australian Public Service Commission
    2024-2501 - Operations Support
    Published 12 Mar 2026
  3. $493,350
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Computer Services
    Published 25 Feb 2026
  4. $814,482
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Software Services
    Published 16 Feb 2026
  5. $1,361,985
    Department of Home Affairs
    Management Services and Support
    Published 4 Dec 2025
  6. Department of Defence
    CRN012025
    Published 10 Sept 2025
  7. $1,187,156
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Provision of Support and Maintenance Services
    Published 10 Sept 2025
  8. $460,000
    National Health Funding Body
    NHFB's Payments system - Level 2 and business support
    Published 22 July 2025
  9. $320,000
    Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman
    FMIS Implementation 
    Published 14 July 2025
  10. $704,000
    Department of Defence
    Technical Services
    Published 10 July 2025
  11. $505,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Provision of Project Management Services
    Published 30 June 2025
  12. $771,050
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Enhancing Indigenous Engagement Project Support
    Published 27 June 2025
  13. $56,055,009
    Department of Defence
    Computer Support Services
    Published 17 June 2025
  14. $300,520
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 9 May 2025
  15. $1,447,600
    Murray-Darling Basin Authority
    Financial Management  Information System (FMIS) Implementation and Change Management
    Published 20 Feb 2025
  16. $205,231
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Implementation Services
    Published 11 Feb 2025
  17. $228,800
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire
    Published 19 Dec 2024
  18. $3,471,096
    Australian Electoral Commission
    FMIS System Administration Support
    Published 13 Dec 2024
  19. $442,943
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Provision of Project Management Services
    Published 4 Dec 2024
  20. $1,039,456
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 19 Nov 2024
  21. $700,503
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    HR System Data Transition Specialist
    Published 12 Nov 2024
  22. $108,512
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Parks Aurion Transition Parallel Pay and Delivery Support
    Published 12 Nov 2024
  23. $33,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Purchase of Information Technology Services
    Published 5 Nov 2024
  24. $235,000
    Clean Energy Regulator
    Specialist Financial Advisory Services
    Published 24 Oct 2024
  25. $15,000
    Commonwealth Grants Commission
    Technology One Support Services
    Published 22 Oct 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats