Calleo Resourcing Pty Ltd
$291.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 839 contract notices.
- ABN
- 29606001763
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$1,968,644
- 2018-19$6,995,361
- 2019-20$31,365,537
- 2020-21$37,680,840
- 2021-22$63,783,651
- 2022-23$31,751,118
- 2023-24$52,143,881
- 2024-25$35,028,094
- 2025-26$22,630,429
- 2026-27$7,614,477
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$55,054,217
- Department of Health and Aged Care$40,910,053
- Department of Defence$31,066,926
- Department of Home Affairs$14,647,480
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$14,611,180
- Australian Electoral Commission$14,414,028
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$12,587,731
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$11,408,571
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$11,267,102
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$10,328,749
- Australian Signals Directorate$10,118,837
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$9,162,687
- Bureau of Meteorology$6,525,459
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$6,279,666
- Department of Finance$5,489,655
- Australian Research Council$5,087,076
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$3,802,029
- Australian Federal Police$2,897,726
- Administrative Review Tribunal$2,471,327
- Department of the Treasury$2,062,945
Contracts (839)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $209,217Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLabour HirePublished 25 Sept 2026
- $97,000Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety RegulatorWork Health and Safety SupportPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $350,251Department of Veterans' AffairsOpen Arms – PRN24160 – APS6 Clinician – Canberra ACTPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $924,792Department of DefencePortfolio ManagersPublished 17 Aug 2026
- $316,723Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-06481-CA - Senior Scrum MasterPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $234,450Department of Veterans' AffairsEL1 Data AnalystPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $172,673Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 31 July 2026
- $386,880Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-06482 - Senior Systems AnalystPublished 9 July 2026
- $194,407Australian Research CouncilTemporary employeePublished 9 July 2026
- $453,024Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-Infrastructure EngineerPublished 5 July 2026
- $10,250Department of FinanceTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 3 July 2026
- $309,760Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - Project OfficerPublished 3 July 2026
- $3,955,050Department of DefenceSoftware Engineering ServicePublished 3 July 2026
- $399,300Department of DefenceICT ServicesPublished 30 June 2026
- $401,280Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 29 June 2026
- $50,000Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionCalleo Resourcing 26-27 Scribe ServicesPublished 18 June 2026
- $162,318Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS4 Labour Hire Position for CBDPublished 15 June 2026
- $276,167Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour-HirePublished 11 June 2026
- $178,205Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 9 June 2026
- $14,421Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsScribePublished 9 June 2026
- $162,338Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS4 CSO Labour HirePublished 9 June 2026
- $180,473Department of Veterans' AffairsOpen Arms PRN8209 APS5 Community and Peer Worker Eastwood SAPublished 4 June 2026
- $13,200Attorney-General's DepartmentScribe and administrative/recruitment support Judicial appointment process to Federal CourtPublished 2 June 2026
- $368,445Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Full Stack Developer (position 1)Published 29 May 2026
- $218,654Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 29 May 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4279259 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Labour Hire | 25 Sept 2026 | $209,217 |
| CN4274053 | Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator | Work Health and Safety Support | 3 Sept 2026 | $97,000 |
| CN4273279 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Open Arms – PRN24160 – APS6 Clinician – Canberra ACT | 31 Aug 2026 | $350,251 |
| CN4269834 | Department of Defence | Portfolio Managers | 17 Aug 2026 | $924,792 |
| CN4267577 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-06481-CA - Senior Scrum Master | 7 Aug 2026 | $316,723 |
| CN4267261 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | EL1 Data Analyst | 7 Aug 2026 | $234,450 |
| CN4265837 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 31 July 2026 | $172,673 |
| CN4259797 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-06482 - Senior Systems Analyst | 9 July 2026 | $386,880 |
| CN4259763 | Australian Research Council | Temporary employee | 9 July 2026 | $194,407 |
| CN4257835 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-Infrastructure Engineer | 5 July 2026 | $453,024 |
| CN4257457 | Department of Finance | Temporary Personnel Services | 3 July 2026 | $10,250 |
| CN4257434 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - Project Officer | 3 July 2026 | $309,760 |
| CN4257331 | Department of Defence | Software Engineering Service | 3 July 2026 | $3,955,050 |
| CN4255788 | Department of Defence | ICT Services | 30 June 2026 | $399,300 |
| CN4255400 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 29 June 2026 | $401,280 |
| CN4251087 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Calleo Resourcing 26-27 Scribe Services | 18 June 2026 | $50,000 |
| CN4249871 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS4 Labour Hire Position for CBD | 15 June 2026 | $162,318 |
| CN4248959 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour-Hire | 11 June 2026 | $276,167 |
| CN4247916 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 9 June 2026 | $178,205 |
| CN4247721 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Scribe | 9 June 2026 | $14,421 |
| CN4247573 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS4 CSO Labour Hire | 9 June 2026 | $162,338 |
| CN4246701 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Open Arms PRN8209 APS5 Community and Peer Worker Eastwood SA | 4 June 2026 | $180,473 |
| CN4245858 | Attorney-General's Department | Scribe and administrative/recruitment support Judicial appointment process to Federal Court | 2 June 2026 | $13,200 |
| CN4245497 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Full Stack Developer (position 1) | 29 May 2026 | $368,445 |
| CN4245571 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 29 May 2026 | $218,654 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats