Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2020–2027

Aussie Broadband Limited

$2.0 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 7 contract notices.

ABN
29132090192
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$74,428
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$1,678,106
  • 2025-26$0
  • 2026-27$260,552

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$843,988
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$697,419
  • Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$247,145
  • IP Australia$112,979
  • Australian Communications and Media Authority$74,428
  • Australian Institute of Family Studies$23,720
  • Department of Defence$13,407

Contracts (7)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $247,145
    Australian Prudential Regulation Authority
    Internet Services
    Published 28 Sept 2026
  2. $13,407
    Department of Defence
    Internet Services
    Published 2 July 2026
  3. $74,428
    Australian Communications and Media Authority
    Provision of NBN Services for Remote Monitoring
    Published 30 June 2025
  4. $697,419
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Enhanced Telecommunications
    Published 26 June 2025
  5. $843,988
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Purchase of Information Technology Services
    Published 15 Apr 2025
  6. $112,979
    IP Australia
    Telecommunications Data Carriage Service
    Published 6 Sept 2024
  7. $23,720
    Australian Institute of Family Studies
    Aussie Broadband Internet Services
    Published 5 Aug 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats