MSS Security Pty Limited
$2.33 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 330 contract notices.
- ABN
- 29100573966
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$34,789,270
- 2016-17$31,323,211
- 2017-18$3,894,917
- 2018-19$566,094,943
- 2019-20$269,679,313
- 2020-21$16,757,483
- 2021-22$131,719,488
- 2022-23$816,398
- 2023-24$455,038
- 2024-25$1,179,708,980
- 2025-26$10,297,901
- 2026-27$6,286,999
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$1,834,304,481
- Federal Court of Australia$109,212,767
- Department of Home Affairs$106,023,085
- Australian Federal Police$63,271,306
- Reserve Bank of Australia$57,597,242
- Family Court and Federal Circuit Court$31,769,886
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$26,513,096
- Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation$14,087,847
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$11,632,273
- Department of the Treasury$11,516,961
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$9,888,698
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$9,707,115
- Australian War Memorial$7,600,000
- Department of Health and Aged Care$6,705,295
- Department of Social Services$6,156,052
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$5,740,939
- Department of Industry, Science, Energy and Resources$4,150,000
- Australian Signals Directorate$1,803,589
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$1,741,037
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$1,664,750
Contracts (330)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $43,856Department of DefenceProject ManagementPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $32,130Fair Work CommissionSecurityPublished 13 Aug 2026
- $54,961NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionProperty & Facilities ServicesPublished 4 Aug 2026
- $6,156,052Department of Social ServicesProperty & facilities servicesPublished 1 July 2026
- $7,600,000Australian War MemorialProvision of security services at the Australian War MemorialPublished 1 May 2026
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2026Published 1 May 2026
- $49,209NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionWork health & safety servicesPublished 29 Apr 2026
- $11,030,567Australian Securities and Investments Commission24 hours national security monitoringPublished 23 Feb 2026
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2026Published 9 Feb 2026
- $1,119,157,314Department of DefenceBase ServicesPublished 3 Feb 2026
- $1,118,507Australian Electoral CommissionStatic and Ad Hoc Security GuardingPublished 12 Jan 2026
- $2,518,692Department of DefenceSecurity ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2025
- $40,000Fair Work CommissionSecurityPublished 6 Aug 2025
- $130,000Fair Work CommissionSecurityPublished 25 July 2025
- $122,612Fair Work CommissionSecurityPublished 24 July 2025
- $28,820,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of security guard servicesPublished 10 July 2025
- $66,818,709Department of Home AffairsNational Security Guarding and Patrolling ServicesPublished 30 June 2025
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2025Published 27 June 2025
- $51,022,724Federal Court of AustraliaSecurity Guarding, Site and Alarm MonitoringPublished 26 May 2025
- $9,609,461Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the ArtsSecurity Guarding ServicesPublished 12 May 2025
- $9,060,174Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsSecurity Guarding ServicesPublished 10 Apr 2025
- $11,481Department of DefenceSecurity WorksPublished 6 Mar 2025
- $828,524Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsGuarding Service for National Office locations.Published 5 Mar 2025
- $33,627Fair Work CommissionSecurityPublished 9 Jan 2025
- $7,407,816Department of the TreasurySecurity Guarding ServicesPublished 9 Dec 2024
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4270767 | Department of Defence | Project Management | 20 Aug 2026 | $43,856 |
| CN4269332 | Fair Work Commission | Security | 13 Aug 2026 | $32,130 |
| CN4266382 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Property & Facilities Services | 4 Aug 2026 | $54,961 |
| CN4253656 | Department of Social Services | Property & facilities services | 1 July 2026 | $6,156,052 |
| CN4236279 | Australian War Memorial | Provision of security services at the Australian War Memorial | 1 May 2026 | $7,600,000 |
| CN4192592 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2026 | 1 May 2026 | $0 |
| CN4215016 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Work health & safety services | 29 Apr 2026 | $49,209 |
| CN3554007 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 24 hours national security monitoring | 23 Feb 2026 | $11,030,567 |
| CN4123416 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2026 | 9 Feb 2026 | $0 |
| CN4120758 | Department of Defence | Base Services | 3 Feb 2026 | $1,119,157,314 |
| CN4128517 | Australian Electoral Commission | Static and Ad Hoc Security Guarding | 12 Jan 2026 | $1,118,507 |
| CN4186482 | Department of Defence | Security Services | 8 Sept 2025 | $2,518,692 |
| CN4078841 | Fair Work Commission | Security | 6 Aug 2025 | $40,000 |
| CN4173813 | Fair Work Commission | Security | 25 July 2025 | $130,000 |
| CN4077734 | Fair Work Commission | Security | 24 July 2025 | $122,612 |
| CN3861087 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of security guard services | 10 July 2025 | $28,820,000 |
| CN3864962 | Department of Home Affairs | National Security Guarding and Patrolling Services | 30 June 2025 | $66,818,709 |
| CN4020851 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2025 | 27 June 2025 | $0 |
| CN4152290 | Federal Court of Australia | Security Guarding, Site and Alarm Monitoring | 26 May 2025 | $51,022,724 |
| CN3664189 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | Security Guarding Services | 12 May 2025 | $9,609,461 |
| CN3661466 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Security Guarding Services | 10 Apr 2025 | $9,060,174 |
| CN4132792 | Department of Defence | Security Works | 6 Mar 2025 | $11,481 |
| CN4132237 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Guarding Service for National Office locations. | 5 Mar 2025 | $828,524 |
| CN4001748 | Fair Work Commission | Security | 9 Jan 2025 | $33,627 |
| CN4114252 | Department of the Treasury | Security Guarding Services | 9 Dec 2024 | $7,407,816 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats