Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

NORMAN DISNEY & YOUNG

$16.6 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 62 contract notices.

ABN
29003234571
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$63,505
  • 2016-17$124,960
  • 2017-18$153,729
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$8,188,711
  • 2020-21$3,484,331
  • 2021-22$888,830
  • 2022-23$124,393
  • 2023-24$1,427,514
  • 2024-25$954,800
  • 2025-26$53,790
  • 2026-27$31,680

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Australian War Memorial$9,193,533
  • Department of Defence$4,928,001
  • Attorney-General's Department$1,034,990
  • Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs$315,337
  • Australian Financial Security Authority$170,644
  • Services Australia$115,183
  • Australian Federal Police$107,690
  • Geoscience Australia$90,805
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$73,370
  • Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$68,000
  • Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$63,263
  • National Offshore Petroleum Safety and Environmental Management Authority$51,728
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$40,000
  • Inspector-General of Taxation$39,050
  • Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations$37,410
  • Australian Commission for Law Enforcement Integrity$37,105
  • Fair Work Commission$34,437
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$33,000
  • Bureau of Meteorology$31,640
  • Climate Change Authority$31,625

Contracts (62)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $31,680
    Department of Defence
    Fire Safety Management Strategy
    Published 18 Sept 2026
  2. $53,790
    Attorney-General's Department
    Acoustic Engineering consulting services
    Published 2 Mar 2026
  3. $210,000
    Department of Defence
    Fire Engineering Support Services
    Published 23 Feb 2026
  4. $839,300
    Attorney-General's Department
    Engineering Services
    Published 5 Feb 2026
  5. $2,325,059
    Australian War Memorial
    Electrical Engineering Services in relation to the Australian War Memorial Redevelopment Project
    Published 3 Dec 2025
  6. $3,193,962
    Australian War Memorial
    Mechanical Engineering Services in relation to the Australian War Memorial Redevelopment Project
    Published 3 Dec 2025
  7. $1,103,491
    Australian War Memorial
    Fire Protection Systems Design Services
    Published 23 July 2025
  8. $1,440,661
    Australian War Memorial
    Hydraulic Engineering Services
    Published 23 July 2025
  9. $115,500
    Attorney-General's Department
    Environmentally Sustainabile Design services
    Published 19 June 2025
  10. $1,130,359
    Australian War Memorial
    Environmentally Sustainable Development Engineering Services
    Published 16 Apr 2025
  11. $13,943
    Department of Defence
    Facilities Upgrades
    Published 28 Mar 2025
  12. $31,625
    Climate Change Authority
    Engineering Services
    Published 6 Dec 2024
  13. $14,500
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Property management services
    Published 22 Oct 2024
  14. $29,590
    Department of Defence
    Fire Safety Management Strategy
    Published 21 Mar 2024
  15. $11,440
    Department of Defence
    Design and Tender Documentation
    Published 3 Oct 2023
  16. $3,397,431
    Department of Defence
    Design Services
    Published 19 Sept 2023
  17. $19,910
    Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations
    Energy auditing and NABERS ratings for 10 and 12 M
    Published 24 July 2023
  18. $17,500
    Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations
    Energy auditing, and NABERSfor 50 Marcus Clarke
    Published 24 July 2023
  19. $85,322
    Australian Financial Security Authority
    Consulting Energineering
    Published 24 July 2023
  20. $10,450
    Department of Defence
    Fire Safety Management Strategy.
    Published 29 June 2023
  21. $51,728
    National Offshore Petroleum Safety and Environmental Management Authority
    Project management services for Unified Communications tender to be released
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  22. $284,608
    Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs
    Compliance Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  23. $37,105
    Australian Commission for Law Enforcement Integrity
    Services Engineers
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  24. $27,390
    Geoscience Australia
    Engineering Services for Ground Floor SW Staging
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  25. $68,000
    Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre
    Provision for Technical Specialist Services  
    Published 27 Apr 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats