RELATBL RECRUITING PTY LTD
$29.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 249 contract notices.
- ABN
- 28632957478
- Country
- Australia
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$929,695
- 2020-21$7,090,878
- 2021-22$6,575,594
- 2022-23$4,617,461
- 2023-24$3,675,115
- 2024-25$2,835,536
- 2025-26$3,131,050
- 2026-27$945,773
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$5,537,856
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$3,347,858
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$2,531,574
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$2,440,654
- Department of the Treasury$2,182,030
- Services Australia$2,005,635
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,567,113
- Department of Education$1,549,142
- Office of Parliamentary Counsel$1,542,302
- Australian Taxation Office$1,407,608
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$977,130
- National Emergency Management Agency$746,358
- National Health and Medical Research Council$737,153
- Department of Social Services$646,601
- Department of Defence$619,440
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$347,565
- Department of Health and Aged Care$314,342
- IP Australia$285,599
- Department of Finance$235,053
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$191,601
Contracts (249)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $14,698Department of DefenceBulk RecruitmentPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $31,981Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $142,799Department of Foreign Affairs and TradePersonnel recruitmentPublished 11 Aug 2026
- $150,000Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS4 Records Service OfficerPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $150,000Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS4 Records Service OfficerPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $10,499Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 23 July 2026
- $445,796Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $176,475Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS4 CSO Labour HirePublished 25 May 2026
- $31,899Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeRecruitment ServicesPublished 22 May 2026
- $163,500Department of Veterans' AffairsLabour HirePublished 5 May 2026
- $138,000Department of the TreasuryTEMPORARY PERSONNEL SERVICESPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $359,280Department of the TreasuryMANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICESPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $37,655Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour HirePublished 28 Apr 2026
- $130,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeRecruitment RoundPublished 24 Apr 2026
- $15,370Office of the Director of Public Prosecutionsplacement feePublished 9 Apr 2026
- $18,900Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 7 Apr 2026
- $25,455Department of FinanceRecruitment ServicesPublished 22 Mar 2026
- $64,282Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour hirePublished 19 Mar 2026
- $69,174Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour hirePublished 19 Mar 2026
- $30,990Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 19 Mar 2026
- $282,890Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterRenewables Labour Hire ArrangementPublished 2 Mar 2026
- $38,741Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesFor the temporary recruitment of an Executive Assistant for the Commissioner of the Anti-Dumping Commission due to current high demand for executive assistant staff in the wider job market.Published 5 Feb 2026
- $18,900Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 22 Jan 2026
- $60,769Office of Parliamentary CounselLegislative drafting servicesPublished 15 Jan 2026
- $191,601Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLabour HirePublished 9 Dec 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4275562 | Department of Defence | Bulk Recruitment | 9 Sept 2026 | $14,698 |
| CN4274978 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $31,981 |
| CN4268454 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Personnel recruitment | 11 Aug 2026 | $142,799 |
| CN4266068 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS4 Records Service Officer | 3 Aug 2026 | $150,000 |
| CN4266066 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS4 Records Service Officer | 3 Aug 2026 | $150,000 |
| CN4263527 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 23 July 2026 | $10,499 |
| CN4259148 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $445,796 |
| CN4243723 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS4 CSO Labour Hire | 25 May 2026 | $176,475 |
| CN4243135 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Recruitment Services | 22 May 2026 | $31,899 |
| CN4161919 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Labour Hire | 5 May 2026 | $163,500 |
| CN3742730 | Department of the Treasury | TEMPORARY PERSONNEL SERVICES | 30 Apr 2026 | $138,000 |
| CN3754175 | Department of the Treasury | MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES | 30 Apr 2026 | $359,280 |
| CN4235369 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour Hire | 28 Apr 2026 | $37,655 |
| CN4234994 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Recruitment Round | 24 Apr 2026 | $130,000 |
| CN4231702 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | placement fee | 9 Apr 2026 | $15,370 |
| CN4230738 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 7 Apr 2026 | $18,900 |
| CN4227087 | Department of Finance | Recruitment Services | 22 Mar 2026 | $25,455 |
| CN4226723 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour hire | 19 Mar 2026 | $64,282 |
| CN4226724 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour hire | 19 Mar 2026 | $69,174 |
| CN4212291 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 19 Mar 2026 | $30,990 |
| CN4116597 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Renewables Labour Hire Arrangement | 2 Mar 2026 | $282,890 |
| CN4218008 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | For the temporary recruitment of an Executive Assistant for the Commissioner of the Anti-Dumping Commission due to current high demand for executive assistant staff in the wider job market. | 5 Feb 2026 | $38,741 |
| CN4214894 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 22 Jan 2026 | $18,900 |
| CN4150520 | Office of Parliamentary Counsel | Legislative drafting services | 15 Jan 2026 | $60,769 |
| CN4145406 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Labour Hire | 9 Dec 2025 | $191,601 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats