ARNEY RECRUITMENT
$39.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 63 contract notices.
- ABN
- 28600120705
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$22,770
- 2020-21$1,751,468
- 2021-22$5,490,750
- 2022-23$4,588,583
- 2023-24$5,493,167
- 2024-25$18,316,545
- 2025-26$1,819,778
- 2026-27$2,340,528
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$16,963,700
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$11,091,168
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$6,417,185
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$2,687,017
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$1,187,814
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$940,550
- Geoscience Australia$454,132
- Department of Education$82,024
Contracts (63)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $279,034NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionContractor - Labour HirePublished 24 Sept 2026
- $377,968Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContracted ServicesPublished 10 Sept 2026
- $403,549Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentrePrincipal Analytics Engineer (LH-06691-ARN-2)Published 18 Aug 2026
- $345,101Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor Services - LH-06722Published 29 July 2026
- $524,460Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreEnterprise Architect (LH-06533-ARN)Published 28 July 2026
- $410,416Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContractor ServicesPublished 16 July 2026
- $394,272Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreBusiness Analyst (LH-06531-ARN)Published 18 June 2026
- $908,780NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionContractor - Labour HirePublished 23 Apr 2026
- $59,400Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreLHPublished 8 Apr 2026
- $836,936Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreIT Contractor (LH-02724-ARN)Published 24 Mar 2026
- $670,041Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor Services - DM 23061Published 23 Mar 2026
- $393,968Department of DefenceComputer Support ServicesPublished 20 Feb 2026
- $728,885Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContracted ServicesPublished 17 Feb 2026
- $742,880Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContracted ServicesPublished 3 Feb 2026
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2025Published 5 Jan 2026
- $426,868Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionICT ContractorPublished 8 Dec 2025
- $451,656Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 5 Dec 2025
- $101,434Geoscience AustraliaAWS SpecialistPublished 29 Oct 2025
- $711,006Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - DMC2196 - Azure Cloud EngineerPublished 14 Oct 2025
- $487,582Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreIT Contractor (LH-03171-ARN-2)Published 18 Aug 2025
- $745,008Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractors - Full Stack /.NET Developer - DM-24354Published 15 Aug 2025
- $507,100Department of DefenceTechnology Support ServicesPublished 8 Aug 2025
- $7,418,690Department of DefenceInformation Technology Support ServicesPublished 8 Aug 2025
- $747,342Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractors - Full Stack /.NET Developer - DM-24354Published 7 Aug 2025
- $609,340Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreIT Contractor (DM-20379-ARN)Published 5 Aug 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278911 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Contractor - Labour Hire | 24 Sept 2026 | $279,034 |
| CN4275906 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contracted Services | 10 Sept 2026 | $377,968 |
| CN4269932 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Principal Analytics Engineer (LH-06691-ARN-2) | 18 Aug 2026 | $403,549 |
| CN4265227 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor Services - LH-06722 | 29 July 2026 | $345,101 |
| CN4264682 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Enterprise Architect (LH-06533-ARN) | 28 July 2026 | $524,460 |
| CN4261639 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contractor Services | 16 July 2026 | $410,416 |
| CN4251099 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Business Analyst (LH-06531-ARN) | 18 June 2026 | $394,272 |
| CN4119835 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Contractor - Labour Hire | 23 Apr 2026 | $908,780 |
| CN4231207 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | LH | 8 Apr 2026 | $59,400 |
| CN4149332 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | IT Contractor (LH-02724-ARN) | 24 Mar 2026 | $836,936 |
| CN4062320 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor Services - DM 23061 | 23 Mar 2026 | $670,041 |
| CN4097896 | Department of Defence | Computer Support Services | 20 Feb 2026 | $393,968 |
| CN4128100 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contracted Services | 17 Feb 2026 | $728,885 |
| CN4128101 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contracted Services | 3 Feb 2026 | $742,880 |
| CN4147696 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2025 | 5 Jan 2026 | $0 |
| CN4206830 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | ICT Contractor | 8 Dec 2025 | $426,868 |
| CN4206429 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 5 Dec 2025 | $451,656 |
| CN3841804 | Geoscience Australia | AWS Specialist | 29 Oct 2025 | $101,434 |
| CN4116074 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - DMC2196 - Azure Cloud Engineer | 14 Oct 2025 | $711,006 |
| CN4177297 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | IT Contractor (LH-03171-ARN-2) | 18 Aug 2025 | $487,582 |
| CN4088021 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractors - Full Stack /.NET Developer - DM-24354 | 15 Aug 2025 | $745,008 |
| CN4147614 | Department of Defence | Technology Support Services | 8 Aug 2025 | $507,100 |
| CN4086002 | Department of Defence | Information Technology Support Services | 8 Aug 2025 | $7,418,690 |
| CN4088023 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractors - Full Stack /.NET Developer - DM-24354 | 7 Aug 2025 | $747,342 |
| CN4013521 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | IT Contractor (DM-20379-ARN) | 5 Aug 2025 | $609,340 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats