TALENT INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS PTY LTD
$143.1 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 349 contract notices.
- ABN
- 28131419577
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$1,826,278
- 2016-17$484,094
- 2017-18$1,508,158
- 2018-19$379,753
- 2019-20$9,079,138
- 2020-21$26,447,996
- 2021-22$17,150,569
- 2022-23$18,474,203
- 2023-24$25,207,713
- 2024-25$16,721,225
- 2025-26$6,891,521
- 2026-27$5,120,249
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$87,470,378
- Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business$4,332,069
- Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations$4,193,512
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$3,879,358
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$3,434,610
- Department of Education$3,343,058
- Australian Digital Health Agency$3,340,277
- Department of Home Affairs$3,104,365
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$2,545,598
- Department of Health and Aged Care$2,514,975
- Comcare$2,247,341
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$2,210,355
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$2,132,628
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$2,094,116
- Austrade$1,807,510
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$1,458,929
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$1,381,864
- Bureau of Meteorology$1,252,303
- Office of the eSafety Commissioner$1,136,488
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$1,089,000
Contracts (349)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $168,405Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Senior Business AnalystPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $295,034NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionContractor - Labour hirePublished 25 Sept 2026
- $210,228Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Senior Project Coordinator (position 1)Published 22 Sept 2026
- $999,614Department of EducationLabour hire services to support Pricing and Performance BranchPublished 10 Sept 2026
- $291,461Department of Home AffairsChange ManagerPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $939,096Department of DefenceMulti-Disciplinary Teams Labour HirePublished 17 Aug 2026
- $382,272Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 27 July 2026
- $313,146Department of Home AffairsLearning & Development SpecialistPublished 27 July 2026
- $345,492Department of Home AffairsLearning & Development SpecialistPublished 27 July 2026
- $591,360ComcareTemporary Personnel - Java DeveloperPublished 22 July 2026
- $584,141ComcareTemporary Personnel - Java DeveloperPublished 22 July 2026
- $377,000Department of Veterans' AffairsBusiness Analyst (BA) No. 2Published 25 June 2026
- $596,621ComcareTemporary Personnel - Business AnalystPublished 11 June 2026
- $234,460Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 9 June 2026
- $583,000Department of Veterans' AffairsCloud EngineerPublished 9 June 2026
- $121,183Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety RegulatorStrategic Policy OfficerPublished 5 June 2026
- $50,000Australian Financial Security AuthorityIntroduction and Placement ServicesPublished 1 June 2026
- $62,498Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Project ManagerPublished 18 May 2026
- $50,468Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - SAP HR PCC AnalystPublished 18 May 2026
- $358,688Australian Digital Health AgencyLabour HirePublished 15 May 2026
- $50,000Australian Financial Security AuthorityCandidate Sourcing Services for Advt vacanciesPublished 29 Apr 2026
- $312,000NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionContractor - Labour HirePublished 22 Apr 2026
- $284,181Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 16 Apr 2026
- $190,663Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 26 Mar 2026
- $501,206Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Senior Business AnalystPublished 13 Mar 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278910 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Senior Business Analyst | 30 Sept 2026 | $168,405 |
| CN4278974 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Contractor - Labour hire | 25 Sept 2026 | $295,034 |
| CN4277861 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Senior Project Coordinator (position 1) | 22 Sept 2026 | $210,228 |
| CN4275985 | Department of Education | Labour hire services to support Pricing and Performance Branch | 10 Sept 2026 | $999,614 |
| CN4274261 | Department of Home Affairs | Change Manager | 4 Sept 2026 | $291,461 |
| CN4269836 | Department of Defence | Multi-Disciplinary Teams Labour Hire | 17 Aug 2026 | $939,096 |
| CN4264469 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 27 July 2026 | $382,272 |
| CN4264260 | Department of Home Affairs | Learning & Development Specialist | 27 July 2026 | $313,146 |
| CN4264259 | Department of Home Affairs | Learning & Development Specialist | 27 July 2026 | $345,492 |
| CN4263177 | Comcare | Temporary Personnel - Java Developer | 22 July 2026 | $591,360 |
| CN4263178 | Comcare | Temporary Personnel - Java Developer | 22 July 2026 | $584,141 |
| CN4253709 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Business Analyst (BA) No. 2 | 25 June 2026 | $377,000 |
| CN4248901 | Comcare | Temporary Personnel - Business Analyst | 11 June 2026 | $596,621 |
| CN4247816 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 9 June 2026 | $234,460 |
| CN4247570 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Cloud Engineer | 9 June 2026 | $583,000 |
| CN4247346 | Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator | Strategic Policy Officer | 5 June 2026 | $121,183 |
| CN4245704 | Australian Financial Security Authority | Introduction and Placement Services | 1 June 2026 | $50,000 |
| CN4241083 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Project Manager | 18 May 2026 | $62,498 |
| CN4241315 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - SAP HR PCC Analyst | 18 May 2026 | $50,468 |
| CN4240588 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Labour Hire | 15 May 2026 | $358,688 |
| CN4235737 | Australian Financial Security Authority | Candidate Sourcing Services for Advt vacancies | 29 Apr 2026 | $50,000 |
| CN4234249 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Contractor - Labour Hire | 22 Apr 2026 | $312,000 |
| CN4233203 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 16 Apr 2026 | $284,181 |
| CN4228239 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 26 Mar 2026 | $190,663 |
| CN4139520 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Senior Business Analyst | 13 Mar 2026 | $501,206 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats