Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2023–2027

Dept of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment & Water

$93.7 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 29 contract notices.

ABN
27578976844
Country
Australia
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$962,852
  • 2023-24$1,567,737
  • 2024-25$19,819,142
  • 2025-26$70,531,531
  • 2026-27$778,470

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Director of National Parks$64,409,161
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$27,128,758
  • CSIRO$1,045,000
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$988,816
  • Bureau of Meteorology$73,920
  • Geoscience Australia$14,077

Contracts (29)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $195,360
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Pumping and other arrangements
    Published 1 Sept 2026
  2. $583,110
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    2026-27 Costs to facilitate delivery of Murrumbidgee Commonwealth environmental water
    Published 27 Aug 2026
  3. $73,920
    Bureau of Meteorology
    MHL Site Assessments
    Published 10 June 2026
  4. $137,500
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Environmental conservation
    Published 28 Apr 2026
  5. $130,900
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Ecological advisory services
    Published 2 Apr 2026
  6. $36,784,699
    Director of National Parks
    Cost Recovery Payments for Infrastructure, Information Technology, Security, Property Management and Other Expenses
    Published 17 Feb 2026
  7. $6,500,000
    Director of National Parks
    Provision of Enabling Services
    Published 16 Feb 2026
  8. $52,087
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Environmental Watering Lake Gol Gol and Bottle Bend 2025-26
    Published 22 Dec 2025
  9. $8,001,464
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    2025-26 NSW DCCEEW Variable Water Use Delivery Fees
    Published 23 Sept 2025
  10. $4,000,000
    Director of National Parks
    Provision of Enabling Services
    Published 1 Sept 2025
  11. $876,700
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Costs facilitate delivery
    Published 26 Aug 2025
  12. $349,800
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    2025-26 costs for delivery of Commonwealth environmental water
    Published 24 Aug 2025
  13. $13,624,462
    Director of National Parks
    Cost Recovery Payments for Infrastructure, Information Technology, Security and Other Expenses for the 2024-25 financial year.
    Published 16 July 2025
  14. $3,500,000
    Director of National Parks
    Provision of Enabling Services
    Published 16 June 2025
  15. $244,000
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    2024-25 Pumping and Works
    Published 22 May 2025
  16. $45,349
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Options for delivery of a nationally consistent bushfire severity data set
    Published 2 Apr 2025
  17. $198,000
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Wollemi Pine management project
    Published 10 Mar 2025
  18. $597,982
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Lower Darling Monitoring 2022-23
    Published 3 Feb 2025
  19. $244,000
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Water Pumping services
    Published 3 Feb 2025
  20. $767,910
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    2023-24 costs to facilitate delivery of Murrumbidgee Commonwealth environmental water
    Published 3 Feb 2025
  21. $346,500
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Water pumping services
    Published 2 Feb 2025
  22. $1,045,000
    CSIRO
    Subcontract or collaboration for scientific research or services
    Published 21 Jan 2025
  23. $12,268,757
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    2024-25 NSW DCCEEW Variable Water Use Delivery Charges
    Published 29 Nov 2024
  24. $363,000
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    2024-25 COSTS TO FACILIATE DELIVERY OF LACHLAN COMMONWEALTH ENVIRONMENTAL WATER
    Published 18 Sept 2024
  25. $988,816
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Environmental Biosecurity Detection and Reporting Program
    Published 23 Aug 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats