YELLOW HAT CONSULTING PTY LTD
$4.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 31 contract notices.
- ABN
- 26648611401
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$1,805,583
- 2022-23$356,352
- 2023-24$246,121
- 2024-25$136,340
- 2025-26$1,260,912
- 2026-27$167,886
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$3,010,327
- Department of Education$273,086
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$154,784
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$95,967
- Safe Work Australia$87,802
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$79,750
- National Capital Authority$77,330
- Department of Finance$70,483
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$48,538
- Australian Taxation Office$32,596
- Australian Signals Directorate$21,980
- Net Zero Economy Authority$20,551
Contracts (31)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $34,990Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $79,750National Indigenous Australians AgencyTraining and Development ServicesPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $20,551Net Zero Economy AuthorityFacilitation ServicesPublished 31 July 2026
- $32,596Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Governance and Assurance Strategic Planning WorkshopPublished 10 July 2026
- $38,500Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsDigital Strategy Support ServicesPublished 29 Apr 2026
- $39,820Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsFacilitation ServicesPublished 26 Mar 2026
- $76,464Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsFacilitation of IT Planning Day/WorkshopPublished 4 Mar 2026
- $1,106,127Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2025
- $91,827Department of DefenceComputer ServicesPublished 8 May 2025
- $87,802Safe Work AustraliaFacilitation of workshopsPublished 12 Aug 2024
- $48,538Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the ArtsWorkshop FacilitationPublished 9 July 2024
- $40,700Department of DefenceWorkshop ServicesPublished 28 June 2024
- $43,111Department of EducationProvision of Facilitator servicesPublished 24 June 2024
- $52,938Department of FinanceLeadership Program FacilitatorPublished 28 Mar 2024
- $17,545Department of FinanceReform Program FacilitationPublished 21 Mar 2024
- $200,000Department of EducationCustomer Relationship Management Testing, Onboarding and Change ManagementPublished 10 July 2023
- $77,330National Capital AuthorityMaintain and improve employee engagementPublished 20 June 2023
- $326,370Department of DefenceDesign ServicesPublished 16 May 2023
- $107,383Department of DefenceComputer Support ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $707,960Department of DefenceSpecialist Communication Management ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $41,470Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsEducation Training Services Planning Day WorkshopPublished 27 Jan 2023
- $11,770Department of DefenceEducation and Training ServicesPublished 13 Dec 2022
- $21,980Australian Signals DirectorateResearch ServicesPublished 13 Nov 2022
- $15,600Department of DefenceResearch ServicesPublished 8 Nov 2022
- $32,527Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsStrategic Planning WorkshopPublished 4 Nov 2022
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4275317 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 9 Sept 2026 | $34,990 |
| CN4270964 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Training and Development Services | 20 Aug 2026 | $79,750 |
| CN4265752 | Net Zero Economy Authority | Facilitation Services | 31 July 2026 | $20,551 |
| CN4260248 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Governance and Assurance Strategic Planning Workshop | 10 July 2026 | $32,596 |
| CN4235838 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Digital Strategy Support Services | 29 Apr 2026 | $38,500 |
| CN4228258 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Facilitation Services | 26 Mar 2026 | $39,820 |
| CN4223542 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Facilitation of IT Planning Day/Workshop | 4 Mar 2026 | $76,464 |
| CN4167596 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 26 Aug 2025 | $1,106,127 |
| CN4037064 | Department of Defence | Computer Services | 8 May 2025 | $91,827 |
| CN4087686 | Safe Work Australia | Facilitation of workshops | 12 Aug 2024 | $87,802 |
| CN4077007 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | Workshop Facilitation | 9 July 2024 | $48,538 |
| CN4071985 | Department of Defence | Workshop Services | 28 June 2024 | $40,700 |
| CN4069262 | Department of Education | Provision of Facilitator services | 24 June 2024 | $43,111 |
| CN4043676 | Department of Finance | Leadership Program Facilitator | 28 Mar 2024 | $52,938 |
| CN4041888 | Department of Finance | Reform Program Facilitation | 21 Mar 2024 | $17,545 |
| CN3803016 | Department of Education | Customer Relationship Management Testing, Onboarding and Change Management | 10 July 2023 | $200,000 |
| CN3945128 | National Capital Authority | Maintain and improve employee engagement | 20 June 2023 | $77,330 |
| CN3871610 | Department of Defence | Design Services | 16 May 2023 | $326,370 |
| CN3854018 | Department of Defence | Computer Support Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $107,383 |
| CN3837141 | Department of Defence | Specialist Communication Management Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $707,960 |
| CN3942781 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Education Training Services Planning Day Workshop | 27 Jan 2023 | $41,470 |
| CN3934202 | Department of Defence | Education and Training Services | 13 Dec 2022 | $11,770 |
| CN3926990 | Australian Signals Directorate | Research Services | 13 Nov 2022 | $21,980 |
| CN3925891 | Department of Defence | Research Services | 8 Nov 2022 | $15,600 |
| CN3925223 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Strategic Planning Workshop | 4 Nov 2022 | $32,527 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats