ENVISTA PTY LTD
$215.3 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 278 contract notices.
- ABN
- 26114790215
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$33,236,483
- 2016-17$20,194,423
- 2017-18$26,181,601
- 2018-19$32,522,390
- 2019-20$32,630,084
- 2020-21$11,119,036
- 2021-22$6,774,845
- 2022-23$11,525,292
- 2023-24$21,402
- 2024-25$0
- 2025-26$0
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$181,422,613
- Australian Signals Directorate$27,476,392
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$1,895,760
- Department of Home Affairs$1,363,266
- Department of Social Services$1,180,978
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$413,582
- Defence Materiel Organisation$411,660
- Department of Finance$368,080
- Services Australia$332,800
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$185,020
- National Archives of Australia$171,119
- Geoscience Australia$61,600
- Australian Taxation Office$10,450
Contracts (278)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $450,280Department of DefenceProject ManagementPublished 28 July 2025
- $3,464,929Department of DefenceService Operations SupportPublished 21 July 2025
- $1,215,195Department of DefenceTechnical Platform SupportPublished 8 May 2025
- $1,870,770Department of DefenceManagement Support ServicesPublished 8 May 2025
- $5,774,958Department of DefenceNetwork Support ServicesPublished 8 May 2025
- $21,402Department of DefenceInformation Management ServicesPublished 29 Feb 2024
- $976,874Department of DefenceProduct Management ServicesPublished 1 Aug 2023
- $334,498Department of DefenceICT Support ServicesPublished 2 May 2023
- $744,730Department of DefenceBusiness Analyst servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $462,264Department of Social ServicesContractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $2,426,452Department of DefenceEngineering Support ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $526,200Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionIT ConsultancyPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $327,360Department of DefenceProcurement of Project Management ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $110,220National Archives of AustraliaProvision of network configuration and design servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $324,000Department of DefenceNetwork engineering servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $445,280Department of DefenceInformation Technology Specialist ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $398,750Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $10,643,215Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $3,520,000Department of DefenceProject SupportPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $189,000Department of FinanceICT Strategy and ICT Security StrategyPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $718,714Department of Social ServicesContractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $330,792Department of DefenceProject Management ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $145,850Department of Home AffairsIT Security CertificationPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $422,400Department of DefenceProject manager servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $240,000Department of Home AffairsDesign and develop statement of requirementPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN3939322 | Department of Defence | Project Management | 28 July 2025 | $450,280 |
| CN3869650 | Department of Defence | Service Operations Support | 21 July 2025 | $3,464,929 |
| CN3898284 | Department of Defence | Technical Platform Support | 8 May 2025 | $1,215,195 |
| CN3918434 | Department of Defence | Management Support Services | 8 May 2025 | $1,870,770 |
| CN3898285 | Department of Defence | Network Support Services | 8 May 2025 | $5,774,958 |
| CN4037421 | Department of Defence | Information Management Services | 29 Feb 2024 | $21,402 |
| CN3841426 | Department of Defence | Product Management Services | 1 Aug 2023 | $976,874 |
| CN3892663 | Department of Defence | ICT Support Services | 2 May 2023 | $334,498 |
| CN3341850 | Department of Defence | Business Analyst services | 27 Apr 2023 | $744,730 |
| CN3335440 | Department of Social Services | Contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $462,264 |
| CN3334782 | Department of Defence | Engineering Support Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $2,426,452 |
| CN3340091 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | IT Consultancy | 27 Apr 2023 | $526,200 |
| CN3321183 | Department of Defence | Procurement of Project Management Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $327,360 |
| CN3582287 | National Archives of Australia | Provision of network configuration and design services | 27 Apr 2023 | $110,220 |
| CN3135832 | Department of Defence | Network engineering services | 27 Apr 2023 | $324,000 |
| CN1610651 | Department of Defence | Information Technology Specialist Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $445,280 |
| CN3322974 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $398,750 |
| CN3664925 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $10,643,215 |
| CN1732361 | Department of Defence | Project Support | 27 Apr 2023 | $3,520,000 |
| CN3366800 | Department of Finance | ICT Strategy and ICT Security Strategy | 27 Apr 2023 | $189,000 |
| CN3430659 | Department of Social Services | Contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $718,714 |
| CN3373048 | Department of Defence | Project Management Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $330,792 |
| CN2902522 | Department of Home Affairs | IT Security Certification | 27 Apr 2023 | $145,850 |
| CN2874202 | Department of Defence | Project manager services | 27 Apr 2023 | $422,400 |
| CN2838772 | Department of Home Affairs | Design and develop statement of requirement | 27 Apr 2023 | $240,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats