Acendre Pty Ltd
$59.3 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 265 contract notices.
- ABN
- 26079099282
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$1,720,847
- 2016-17$1,536,490
- 2017-18$3,551,694
- 2018-19$1,950,950
- 2019-20$8,030,126
- 2020-21$5,085,322
- 2021-22$8,111,813
- 2022-23$10,444,785
- 2023-24$4,628,994
- 2024-25$3,071,556
- 2025-26$4,064,800
- 2026-27$1,098,071
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$8,089,865
- Services Australia$4,511,751
- Australian Taxation Office$4,390,215
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$2,947,021
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$2,491,067
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$2,380,769
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$2,338,426
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$2,236,616
- Department of Social Services$2,214,557
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$1,989,707
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$1,787,936
- Department of Finance$1,666,021
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,436,714
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,277,779
- Bureau of Meteorology$1,125,250
- Australian National Audit Office$878,727
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$868,215
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$838,346
- Attorney-General's Department$802,301
- Austrade$719,438
Contracts (265)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $446,573Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT SoftwarePublished 7 Oct 2026
- $83,512National Indigenous Australians AgencyAcendre System OptimisationPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $181,152Office of the Commonwealth OmbudsmaneRecruitment SoftwarePublished 11 Sept 2026
- $170,200Sport Integrity AustraliaAcendre Recruitment SolutionPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $216,634Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsSoftware licencesPublished 7 July 2026
- $51,457Digital Transformation AgencyRecruitment and onboarding platformPublished 30 June 2026
- $952,082Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryeRecruit Software Licencing Maintenance & SupportPublished 23 June 2026
- $148,557High Speed Rail AuthorityRecruitment SoftwarePublished 5 June 2026
- $229,759Australian Centre for Disease ControleRecruit for Australian Centre for Disease ControlPublished 1 June 2026
- $178,993National Anti-Corruption CommissionOnline Recruitment & Onboarding SolutionPublished 11 May 2026
- $589,471Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT ServicesPublished 8 May 2026
- $291,336Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanOnline Recruitment systemPublished 9 Apr 2026
- $312,654Australian Digital Health AgencyCloud ServicesPublished 20 Mar 2026
- $54,400Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsmane-Recruitment LicencesPublished 16 Mar 2026
- $195,566NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionICT software licence and/or maintenancePublished 11 Mar 2026
- $1,572,737Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of software licence and servicesPublished 6 Mar 2026
- $1,173,288Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICTSR 23-2669 - DEWR eRecruit Contract renewal - CM-10546-ACE CO2Published 2 Mar 2026
- $305,394Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICTSR 23-2659 - DE eRecruit Contract renewal - CM-10545-ACE CO1Published 19 Feb 2026
- $471,812Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionProcurement of e-recruit systemPublished 18 Feb 2026
- $74,602Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 16 Feb 2026
- $335,534Bureau of MeteorologyCareers PortalPublished 5 Feb 2026
- $228,201Clean Energy RegulatorOnline recruitment systemPublished 18 Dec 2025
- $809,363Department of Veterans' AffairsElectronic Recruitment SystemPublished 18 Dec 2025
- $1,107,908Department of Social ServicesICT software licence and/or maintenancePublished 17 Nov 2025
- $825,022Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterE-recruit SoftwarePublished 5 Nov 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281153 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Software | 7 Oct 2026 | $446,573 |
| CN4278669 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Acendre System Optimisation | 24 Sept 2026 | $83,512 |
| CN4276458 | Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman | eRecruitment Software | 11 Sept 2026 | $181,152 |
| CN4266425 | Sport Integrity Australia | Acendre Recruitment Solution | 5 Aug 2026 | $170,200 |
| CN4258459 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Software licences | 7 July 2026 | $216,634 |
| CN4255711 | Digital Transformation Agency | Recruitment and onboarding platform | 30 June 2026 | $51,457 |
| CN4252958 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | eRecruit Software Licencing Maintenance & Support | 23 June 2026 | $952,082 |
| CN4247312 | High Speed Rail Authority | Recruitment Software | 5 June 2026 | $148,557 |
| CN4245725 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | eRecruit for Australian Centre for Disease Control | 1 June 2026 | $229,759 |
| CN4239065 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | Online Recruitment & Onboarding Solution | 11 May 2026 | $178,993 |
| CN3829378 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Services | 8 May 2026 | $589,471 |
| CN3956528 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Online Recruitment system | 9 Apr 2026 | $291,336 |
| CN3961135 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Cloud Services | 20 Mar 2026 | $312,654 |
| CN3901154 | Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman | e-Recruitment Licences | 16 Mar 2026 | $54,400 |
| CN3949695 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | ICT software licence and/or maintenance | 11 Mar 2026 | $195,566 |
| CN3954309 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of software licence and services | 6 Mar 2026 | $1,572,737 |
| CN4040906 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICTSR 23-2669 - DEWR eRecruit Contract renewal - CM-10546-ACE CO2 | 2 Mar 2026 | $1,173,288 |
| CN4040905 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICTSR 23-2659 - DE eRecruit Contract renewal - CM-10545-ACE CO1 | 19 Feb 2026 | $305,394 |
| CN4040352 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Procurement of e-recruit system | 18 Feb 2026 | $471,812 |
| CN4219876 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 16 Feb 2026 | $74,602 |
| CN4037689 | Bureau of Meteorology | Careers Portal | 5 Feb 2026 | $335,534 |
| CN4082102 | Clean Energy Regulator | Online recruitment system | 18 Dec 2025 | $228,201 |
| CN4210165 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Electronic Recruitment System | 18 Dec 2025 | $809,363 |
| CN3896462 | Department of Social Services | ICT software licence and/or maintenance | 17 Nov 2025 | $1,107,908 |
| CN4199743 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | E-recruit Software | 5 Nov 2025 | $825,022 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats