LIST A BARRISTERS
$26.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 401 contract notices.
- ABN
- 25832335126
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$3,781,389
- 2016-17$1,472,350
- 2017-18$991,977
- 2018-19$3,246,223
- 2019-20$4,464,989
- 2020-21$1,367,686
- 2021-22$2,846,285
- 2022-23$1,912,955
- 2023-24$2,044,685
- 2024-25$918,654
- 2025-26$442,332
- 2026-27$55,500
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$24,691,079
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$714,429
- Australian Building and Construction Commission$208,358
- Attorney-General's Department$161,200
- Fair Work Ombudsman and Registered Organisations Commission Entity$155,651
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$134,982
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$130,000
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$123,832
- Fair Work Commission$84,929
- Department of Health and Aged Care$43,795
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$39,695
- Australian Financial Security Authority$10,100
Contracts (401)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $15,400Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityLegal ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $10,100Australian Financial Security AuthorityLegal ServicesPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $30,000Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanProvision of Legal AdvicePublished 12 Aug 2026
- $60,000Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityLegal ServicesPublished 26 June 2026
- $14,042Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityLegal ServicesPublished 14 June 2026
- $35,000Australian Securities and Investments Commissionlegal services procurementPublished 3 May 2026
- $227,791Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal counsel procurementPublished 7 Apr 2026
- $130,000NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionLegal servicesPublished 13 Mar 2026
- $177,100Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 26 Feb 2026
- $110,880Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $174,300Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $153,200Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $127,500Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Counsel ProcurementPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $90,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal counsel procurementPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $114,300Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $74,700Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Counsel ProcurementPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $340,400Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Counsel ProcurementPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $97,500Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Counsel procurementPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $136,300Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal counsel procurementPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $50,000Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanProvision of legal advicePublished 23 Dec 2025
- $45,540Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityLegal ServicesPublished 28 Nov 2025
- $20,000Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 6 Nov 2025
- $48,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 27 Oct 2025
- $11,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 14 Oct 2025
- $70,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 29 Sept 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4279321 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Legal Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $15,400 |
| CN4273966 | Australian Financial Security Authority | Legal Services | 3 Sept 2026 | $10,100 |
| CN4269145 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Provision of Legal Advice | 12 Aug 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4254441 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Legal Services | 26 June 2026 | $60,000 |
| CN4249621 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Legal Services | 14 June 2026 | $14,042 |
| CN4145720 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | legal services procurement | 3 May 2026 | $35,000 |
| CN3970800 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal counsel procurement | 7 Apr 2026 | $227,791 |
| CN4049298 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Legal services | 13 Mar 2026 | $130,000 |
| CN3963311 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 26 Feb 2026 | $177,100 |
| CN4065071 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 23 Feb 2026 | $110,880 |
| CN4049670 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 23 Feb 2026 | $174,300 |
| CN4036484 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 23 Feb 2026 | $153,200 |
| CN4018697 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Counsel Procurement | 23 Feb 2026 | $127,500 |
| CN4007029 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal counsel procurement | 23 Feb 2026 | $90,000 |
| CN3898872 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 23 Feb 2026 | $114,300 |
| CN3877838 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Counsel Procurement | 23 Feb 2026 | $74,700 |
| CN3822980 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Counsel Procurement | 23 Feb 2026 | $340,400 |
| CN3798976 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Counsel procurement | 23 Feb 2026 | $97,500 |
| CN3798962 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal counsel procurement | 23 Feb 2026 | $136,300 |
| CN4211482 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Provision of legal advice | 23 Dec 2025 | $50,000 |
| CN4204761 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Legal Services | 28 Nov 2025 | $45,540 |
| CN4199916 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Provision of Legal Services | 6 Nov 2025 | $20,000 |
| CN4197181 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 27 Oct 2025 | $48,000 |
| CN4194423 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 14 Oct 2025 | $11,000 |
| CN4191253 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 29 Sept 2025 | $70,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats