Iron Mountain Australia Group Pty Ltd
$213.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 339 contract notices.
- ABN
- 25004270991
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$4,179,433
- 2016-17$14,269,177
- 2017-18$7,063,285
- 2018-19$24,190,580
- 2019-20$32,273,587
- 2020-21$8,557,778
- 2021-22$69,390,490
- 2022-23$162,915
- 2023-24$5,016,040
- 2024-25$18,676,282
- 2025-26$15,103,228
- 2026-27$2,530,335
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Home Affairs$54,705,873
- Services Australia$34,691,368
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$22,870,000
- Australian Electoral Commission$16,150,262
- Department of Defence$14,287,373
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$7,339,500
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$6,398,213
- Department of Health and Aged Care$6,014,020
- Federal Court of Australia$4,799,021
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$4,444,879
- Australian Taxation Office$4,256,124
- Department of Social Services$3,967,315
- Australian Financial Security Authority$3,603,326
- Family Court and Federal Circuit Court$2,570,000
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$2,375,688
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$1,998,000
- Attorney-General's Department$1,962,763
- Department of Health and Aged Care - Therapeutic Goods Administration$1,960,000
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$1,400,000
- Department of Parliamentary Services$1,396,653
Contracts (339)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $264,810Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionOffite Records ManagementPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $22,000Department of DefenceStorage ManagementPublished 14 Oct 2026
- $205,410AustradeOffsite Records Management ServicesPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $1,081,815Department of Social ServicesICT servicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $15,950Department of DefenceDigital and Records ManagementPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $445,350Australian Maritime Safety AuthorityOffsite Storage and Secure Waste BinsPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $495,000Federal Court of AustraliaOffsite records managementPublished 13 July 2026
- $12,000Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsFortnightly supply and service Secure BinsPublished 30 June 2026
- $165,000Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityRecords Storage and Destruction ServicesPublished 26 June 2026
- $16,394Australian Transport Safety BureauRecord Management System StoragePublished 22 June 2026
- $36,817Department of Parliamentary ServicesDocument Storage ServicesPublished 19 June 2026
- $10,779,352Services AustraliaOffsite Records Management ServicesPublished 10 June 2026
- $120,000Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityDocument Storage and Destruction ServicesPublished 5 May 2026
- $3,407,304Australian Taxation OfficeRecords Management ServicesPublished 1 May 2026
- $673,877Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsOffsite Physical Records StoragePublished 1 May 2026
- $55,960Department of Parliamentary ServicesICT SoftwarePublished 30 Apr 2026
- $431,000AustradeIron Mountain Storage Costs 2022/23Published 21 Apr 2026
- $107,000Future Fund Management AgencyRecords Management ServicesPublished 15 Apr 2026
- $16,500Australian Securities and Investments CommissionRecords, IT Media, Storage, Sentencing, Disposal and DigitisPublished 7 Apr 2026
- $25,000Office of the Commonwealth OmbudsmanPhysical Records storage, distruction and recallPublished 30 Mar 2026
- $1,998,000Department of Health, Disability and AgeingRecords Management and Storage ServicesPublished 17 Mar 2026
- $900,000Department of Veterans' AffairsExternal Records StoragePublished 17 Mar 2026
- $58,600Office of the Commonwealth OmbudsmanDocument storage servicesPublished 16 Mar 2026
- $17,569,830Services AustraliaRecords Management ServicesPublished 11 Mar 2026
- $30,000Clean Energy RegulatorOffsite records management servicesPublished 6 Mar 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282866 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Offite Records Management | 15 Oct 2026 | $264,810 |
| CN4282570 | Department of Defence | Storage Management | 14 Oct 2026 | $22,000 |
| CN4282456 | Austrade | Offsite Records Management Services | 13 Oct 2026 | $205,410 |
| CN4277967 | Department of Social Services | ICT services | 2 Oct 2026 | $1,081,815 |
| CN4267870 | Department of Defence | Digital and Records Management | 10 Aug 2026 | $15,950 |
| CN4266698 | Australian Maritime Safety Authority | Offsite Storage and Secure Waste Bins | 5 Aug 2026 | $445,350 |
| CN4259932 | Federal Court of Australia | Offsite records management | 13 July 2026 | $495,000 |
| CN4255628 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Fortnightly supply and service Secure Bins | 30 June 2026 | $12,000 |
| CN4254794 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Records Storage and Destruction Services | 26 June 2026 | $165,000 |
| CN4251999 | Australian Transport Safety Bureau | Record Management System Storage | 22 June 2026 | $16,394 |
| CN4251975 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Document Storage Services | 19 June 2026 | $36,817 |
| CN4248630 | Services Australia | Offsite Records Management Services | 10 June 2026 | $10,779,352 |
| CN4109500 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Document Storage and Destruction Services | 5 May 2026 | $120,000 |
| CN3763924 | Australian Taxation Office | Records Management Services | 1 May 2026 | $3,407,304 |
| CN4236239 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Offsite Physical Records Storage | 1 May 2026 | $673,877 |
| CN4061834 | Department of Parliamentary Services | ICT Software | 30 Apr 2026 | $55,960 |
| CN3850193 | Austrade | Iron Mountain Storage Costs 2022/23 | 21 Apr 2026 | $431,000 |
| CN4007637 | Future Fund Management Agency | Records Management Services | 15 Apr 2026 | $107,000 |
| CN3826003 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Records, IT Media, Storage, Sentencing, Disposal and Digitis | 7 Apr 2026 | $16,500 |
| CN4228909 | Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman | Physical Records storage, distruction and recall | 30 Mar 2026 | $25,000 |
| CN4226011 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Records Management and Storage Services | 17 Mar 2026 | $1,998,000 |
| CN4225955 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | External Records Storage | 17 Mar 2026 | $900,000 |
| CN4016029 | Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman | Document storage services | 16 Mar 2026 | $58,600 |
| CN3603771 | Services Australia | Records Management Services | 11 Mar 2026 | $17,569,830 |
| CN4224120 | Clean Energy Regulator | Offsite records management services | 6 Mar 2026 | $30,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats