Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

Mobile Executive Pty Ltd

$9.1 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 37 contract notices.

ABN
24053858852
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$13,258
  • 2016-17$13,258
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$13,258
  • 2019-20$50,115
  • 2020-21$1,013,465
  • 2021-22$1,184,040
  • 2022-23$1,496,117
  • 2023-24$2,066,310
  • 2024-25$788,446
  • 2025-26$700,201
  • 2026-27$397,414

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$7,527,816
  • Department of Communications and the Arts$424,039
  • Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General$207,368
  • Department of Defence$200,000
  • Department of Home Affairs$175,127
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$160,525
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$157,956
  • Australian Communications and Media Authority$121,082
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$114,865
  • Department of Social Services$52,368

Contracts (37)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $25,064
    Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
    Annual Renewal - MobileX Support and Maintenance - FY26/27
    Published 28 Sept 2026
  2. $372,350
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 23 July 2026
  3. $157,956
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Notes Domino subscription renewa
    Published 29 June 2026
  4. $660,000
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 21 Jan 2026
  5. $319,000
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 19 Dec 2025
  6. $107,930
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 17 Dec 2025
  7. $570,240
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 14 Nov 2025
  8. $200,000
    Department of Defence
    Software Engineering Support
    Published 22 Aug 2025
  9. $23,245
    Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
    MobileX Support Renewal Fy25/26
    Published 17 July 2025
  10. $62,782
    Australian Communications and Media Authority
    MetaDefender Support and Maintenance
    Published 30 June 2025
  11. $696,960
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 22 July 2024
  12. $20,516
    Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
    mobileX Support Renewal FY2024/25
    Published 22 July 2024
  13. $718,080
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 12 July 2024
  14. $601,920
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 18 Mar 2024
  15. $18,248
    Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
    Mobile technology support software.
    Published 14 July 2023
  16. $794,640
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Professional Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  17. $626,177
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Provision of Software Maintenance and Support
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  18. $58,300
    Australian Communications and Media Authority
    Metadefender Support and Maintenance
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  19. $582,120
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  20. $17,717
    Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
    Technical support
    Published 15 Sept 2022
  21. $739,200
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Computer Services
    Published 27 July 2022
  22. $739,200
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Computer Services
    Published 27 July 2022
  23. $160,525
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Software
    Published 2 June 2021
  24. $50,115
    Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
    Technical Support
    Published 23 Oct 2019
  25. $13,258
    Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
    Support & Licence Renewals
    Published 3 Aug 2018

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats