Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2017–2027

FEDERATION OF ETHNIC COMMUNITIES COUNCILS OF AUSTRALIA

$9.7 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 21 contract notices.

ABN
23684792947
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$27,500
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$115,500
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$4,747,644
  • 2021-22$79,750
  • 2022-23$275,000
  • 2023-24$2,761,511
  • 2024-25$0
  • 2025-26$1,628,000
  • 2026-27$22,000

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Health and Aged Care$6,725,479
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$1,100,000
  • Australian Digital Health Agency$703,926
  • Australian Human Rights Commission$550,000
  • Australian Centre for Disease Control$495,000
  • Department of Home Affairs$27,500
  • Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$22,000
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$11,000
  • Australian Taxation Office$11,000
  • Department of Social Services$11,000

Contracts (21)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $11,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Learning and Development - FECCA Conference 2026
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  2. $11,000
    Department of Social Services
    Venue hire & meeting facilities
    Published 26 Aug 2026
  3. $11,000
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Exhibitor booth cost
    Published 18 June 2026
  4. $495,000
    Australian Centre for Disease Control
    multicultural perspectives on HIV
    Published 1 June 2026
  5. $1,100,000
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Cervical Screening Awareness Activities
    Published 13 May 2026
  6. $11,000
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Registration costs for conference exhibitor
    Published 23 Dec 2025
  7. $11,000
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Exhibition booth
    Published 19 Dec 2025
  8. $313,426
    Australian Digital Health Agency
    Health Programs
    Published 18 Dec 2025
  9. $726,000
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Partnership Services for Awareness Raising of Cervical Self-collect Screening in Culturally and Linguistically Diverse Communities
    Published 1 July 2024
  10. $27,500
    Department of Home Affairs
    Conference Facilities
    Published 28 June 2024
  11. $1,111,585
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Enhanced Communications for Culturally and Linguistically Diverse Communities
    Published 30 Apr 2024
  12. $1,412,169
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Communication and Consultation Activities and Materials
    Published 9 Apr 2024
  13. $33,000
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Sponsorship of the National Multicultural Health and Wellbeing Conference
    Published 17 Oct 2023
  14. $550,000
    Australian Human Rights Commission
    Consultations with multicultural communities to inform the national anti-racism framework
    Published 22 Aug 2023
  15. $3,086,875
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Administration Services
    Published 18 July 2023
  16. $159,500
    Australian Digital Health Agency
    Education Services
    Published 19 Dec 2022
  17. $115,500
    Australian Digital Health Agency
    Health Administration Services
    Published 5 Aug 2022
  18. $79,750
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Nicotine Vaping Products Promotion
    Published 28 Sept 2021
  19. $248,600
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Consumer Communication and Education Activities for Opioid Regulatory Reforms
    Published 16 Feb 2021
  20. $115,500
    Australian Digital Health Agency
    Partnership
    Published 7 Aug 2018
  21. $27,500
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Development and distribution of information products to home care consumers
    Published 5 Dec 2016

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats