Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2019–2027

FLXBL Legal Solutions Pty Ltd (t/a adaptbl)

$12.2 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 62 contract notices.

ABN
23629764825
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$338,577
  • 2019-20$907,328
  • 2020-21$1,201,535
  • 2021-22$1,066,985
  • 2022-23$1,930,684
  • 2023-24$184,000
  • 2024-25$4,669,081
  • 2025-26$811,406
  • 2026-27$1,067,466

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$5,725,570
  • Services Australia$2,285,590
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$1,111,756
  • Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman$828,464
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$348,979
  • National Indigenous Australians Agency$313,000
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$269,630
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$264,195
  • Department of Social Services$240,000
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$206,195
  • Department of Veterans' Affairs$167,505
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$162,946
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$84,755
  • Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$50,288
  • Department of Education, Skills and Employment$46,741
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$44,470
  • Department of Home Affairs$26,977

Contracts (62)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $144,075
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Legal Services
    Published 1 Oct 2026
  2. $120,120
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Legal Services
    Published 16 Sept 2026
  3. $167,505
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Legal Secondments
    Published 8 Sept 2026
  4. $429,539
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Legal Services
    Published 11 Aug 2026
  5. $193,750
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    LEX 36682 - Legal Services
    Published 3 Aug 2026
  6. $12,477
    Department of Home Affairs
    Privacy Impact Assessment
    Published 15 July 2026
  7. $50,288
    Australian Prudential Regulation Authority
    Legal Services
    Published 26 June 2026
  8. $100,000
    Services Australia
    Legal Services
    Published 2 June 2026
  9. $84,755
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    Brisbane 2032 legislative analysis
    Published 27 May 2026
  10. $46,144
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Legal Secondment Procurement
    Published 29 Apr 2026
  11. $302,835
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Legal Secondment Procurement
    Published 24 Feb 2026
  12. $416,745
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Legal Services Other
    Published 15 Jan 2026
  13. $10,000
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Legal services
    Published 5 Jan 2026
  14. $14,500
    Department of Home Affairs
    Recruitment
    Published 31 Oct 2025
  15. $75,000
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    legal services
    Published 17 Sept 2025
  16. $1,200,000
    Services Australia
    Legal Services
    Published 13 Aug 2025
  17. $13,974
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Panel Fees
    Published 5 Aug 2025
  18. $114,000
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Legal services
    Published 27 June 2025
  19. $114,000
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Legal services
    Published 27 June 2025
  20. $799,767
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Legal Services
    Published 25 June 2025
  21. $512,628
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Legal Services
    Published 18 June 2025
  22. $717,112
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Legal Services Other
    Published 16 May 2025
  23. $11,911
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    S26 Transfer Fee.
    Published 2 Apr 2025
  24. $68,822
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Labour Hire Services
    Published 10 Jan 2025
  25. $400,000
    Services Australia
    Legal Services
    Published 8 Jan 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats