Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2025–2027

IPA PERSONNEL SERVICES PTY LTD

$2.6 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 21 contract notices.

ABN
22674660685
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
SA

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$1,833,634
  • 2025-26$491,951
  • 2026-27$260,697

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Veterans' Affairs$1,370,122
  • Department of Defence$546,975
  • Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority$380,172
  • Australian Skills Quality Authority$118,241
  • National Archives of Australia$90,417
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$51,894
  • Attorney-General's Department$16,856
  • Bureau of Meteorology$11,605

Contracts (21)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $84,143
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Open Arms – PRN18706 – APS4 Service Desk Officer - Multi
    Published 31 Aug 2026
  2. $79,365
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Open Arms - PRN18956 - APS4 Admin Officer - NSW
    Published 24 Aug 2026
  3. $43,568
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    Labour Hire position for Performance Monitoring
    Published 10 Aug 2026
  4. $53,622
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    Labour Hire position for Performance Monitoring
    Published 10 Aug 2026
  5. $180,180
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    APS5 Procurement and Contract Officer
    Published 18 May 2026
  6. $157,855
    Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
    Temporary Personnel - PN100T
    Published 5 May 2026
  7. $11,605
    Bureau of Meteorology
    Contract Labour Hire - Weather Calendar Customer Service
    Published 8 Dec 2025
  8. $154,555
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Labour Hire Contractor
    Published 14 Nov 2025
  9. $158,119
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Labour Hire Contractor
    Published 14 Nov 2025
  10. $51,894
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Recruitment services
    Published 23 Oct 2025
  11. $90,417
    National Archives of Australia
    Labour Hire - DPPF
    Published 18 Aug 2025
  12. $150,783
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Labour Hire Contractor
    Published 16 July 2025
  13. $546,975
    Department of Defence
    Support Services
    Published 9 July 2025
  14. $177,099
    Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
    Labour Hire PN913T
    Published 10 Mar 2025
  15. $45,218
    Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
    Labour Hire PN865
    Published 22 Nov 2024
  16. $142,810
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Labour Hire Contractor
    Published 22 Sept 2024
  17. $142,810
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Labour Hire Contractor
    Published 22 Sept 2024
  18. $142,810
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Labour Hire Contractor
    Published 22 Sept 2024
  19. $134,547
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    APS3 equivalent labour hire personnel - Client Service Officer
    Published 26 Aug 2024
  20. $21,051
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    labour hire contractor
    Published 24 July 2024
  21. $16,856
    Attorney-General's Department
    Special Policy Advisor
    Published 19 July 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats