THOMSON GEER
$49.2 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 236 contract notices.
- ABN
- 21442367363
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- SA
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$1,176,938
- 2016-17$245,570
- 2017-18$422,428
- 2018-19$132,800
- 2019-20$2,093,580
- 2020-21$385,441
- 2021-22$1,250,000
- 2022-23$21,257
- 2023-24$33,000
- 2024-25$5,728,706
- 2025-26$34,702,758
- 2026-27$2,940,183
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$13,864,121
- Australian Taxation Office$9,820,884
- Department of Finance$7,000,000
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$2,823,043
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$2,500,315
- Australian Submarine Agency$2,135,558
- Department of Home Affairs$1,263,670
- Department of Social Services$1,014,600
- Services Australia$977,600
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$854,998
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$713,539
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$654,156
- Australian Electoral Commission$518,999
- Australian Federal Police$487,144
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$468,470
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$393,713
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$372,554
- National Emergency Management Agency$353,574
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$346,996
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$330,782
Contracts (236)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $113,000National Indigenous Australians AgencyLegal servicesPublished 11 Oct 2026
- $39,250Department of Veterans' AffairsExternal Legal ServicesPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $232,526Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryLEX 37067 - Legal ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $35,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal servicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $768,152Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $30,000Sport Integrity AustraliaExternal Legal ServicesPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $20,000NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 29 Sept 2026
- $31,400Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsLegal ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $32,000Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsLegal ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $60,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLegal ServicesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $109,485Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal ServicesPublished 17 Sept 2026
- $11,000Sport Integrity AustraliaExternal Legal servicesPublished 16 Sept 2026
- $96,327Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $11,000Sport Integrity AustraliaExternal Legal Services EMP-260729Published 2 Sept 2026
- $240,398Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal ServicesPublished 1 Sept 2026
- $110,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionExternal Legal Services procurementPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $110,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionExternal Legal Services procurementPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $25,000Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsLegal ServicesPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $30,500Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLegal ServicesPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $220,000Services AustraliaLegal ServicesPublished 25 Aug 2026
- $22,500National Indigenous Australians AgencyLegal servicesPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $20,570Sport Integrity AustraliaExternal Legal ServicesPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $42,493National Emergency Management AgencyServices for AVM FY 2025/2026Published 14 Aug 2026
- $46,081National Emergency Management AgencyServices in relation to AVMPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $15,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLegal ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281874 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Legal services | 11 Oct 2026 | $113,000 |
| CN4280790 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | External Legal Services | 6 Oct 2026 | $39,250 |
| CN4280230 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | LEX 37067 - Legal Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $232,526 |
| CN4280089 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal services | 1 Oct 2026 | $35,000 |
| CN4279876 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 30 Sept 2026 | $768,152 |
| CN4277081 | Sport Integrity Australia | External Legal Services | 30 Sept 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4279557 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Legal Services | 29 Sept 2026 | $20,000 |
| CN4279434 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Legal Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $31,400 |
| CN4279433 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Legal Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $32,000 |
| CN4277644 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Legal Services | 18 Sept 2026 | $60,000 |
| CN4277292 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal Services | 17 Sept 2026 | $109,485 |
| CN4277084 | Sport Integrity Australia | External Legal services | 16 Sept 2026 | $11,000 |
| CN4274739 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 7 Sept 2026 | $96,327 |
| CN4273513 | Sport Integrity Australia | External Legal Services EMP-260729 | 2 Sept 2026 | $11,000 |
| CN4273332 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal Services | 1 Sept 2026 | $240,398 |
| CN4273124 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | External Legal Services procurement | 31 Aug 2026 | $110,000 |
| CN4273121 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | External Legal Services procurement | 31 Aug 2026 | $110,000 |
| CN4273096 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Legal Services | 31 Aug 2026 | $25,000 |
| CN4272361 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Legal Services | 27 Aug 2026 | $30,500 |
| CN4271852 | Services Australia | Legal Services | 25 Aug 2026 | $220,000 |
| CN4271669 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Legal services | 24 Aug 2026 | $22,500 |
| CN4271149 | Sport Integrity Australia | External Legal Services | 21 Aug 2026 | $20,570 |
| CN4269529 | National Emergency Management Agency | Services for AVM FY 2025/2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | $42,493 |
| CN4267391 | National Emergency Management Agency | Services in relation to AVM | 7 Aug 2026 | $46,081 |
| CN4266460 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Legal Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $15,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats