Macquarie Telecom Pty Ltd
$396.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 355 contract notices.
- ABN
- 21082930916
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$28,601,315
- 2016-17$3,536,950
- 2017-18$6,680,057
- 2018-19$28,753,242
- 2019-20$132,453,553
- 2020-21$17,456,854
- 2021-22$24,409,814
- 2022-23$15,220,541
- 2023-24$47,493,150
- 2024-25$22,658,846
- 2025-26$31,859,298
- 2026-27$1,315,695
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Taxation Office$115,003,361
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$38,850,881
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$30,609,645
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$22,530,496
- Department of Finance$21,460,224
- Department of Parliamentary Services$19,548,559
- Bureau of Meteorology$13,917,063
- Digital Transformation Agency$12,223,059
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$12,003,991
- Administrative Appeals Tribunal$10,235,259
- Geoscience Australia$9,573,307
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$8,256,390
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$6,410,797
- Future Fund Management Agency$6,306,650
- Fair Work Commission$6,219,249
- Clean Energy Regulator$4,807,130
- Administrative Review Tribunal$4,723,745
- Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment$4,554,366
- Federal Court of Australia$4,365,486
- Australian Pesticides and Veterinary Medicines Authority$4,326,980
Contracts (355)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $34,823Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-GeneralAnnual Renewal - Macquarie Telecom SIGBox and DNS - FY26/27Published 10 Aug 2026
- $1,280,872Department of DefenceSoftwarePublished 3 July 2026
- $550,757Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryInternet Carriage ServicesPublished 9 June 2026
- $157,359Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT SoftwarePublished 29 May 2026
- $2,813,590Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Netskope Cloud Security Service Edge (SSE) ServicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $7,150,000Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsSoftware as a Service (saas - Cloud)Published 9 Apr 2026
- $250,400Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterMacTel Voice and Telephony for AAD & Antarctic StationsPublished 9 Apr 2026
- $1,386,696Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionSystems DevelopmentPublished 20 Feb 2026
- $1,252,355National Archives of AustraliaData Storage Infrastructure Uplift ProjectPublished 5 Feb 2026
- $1,876,050Department of FinanceData Centre FacilitiesPublished 3 Feb 2026
- $731,537Federal Court of AustraliaData CentrePublished 21 Jan 2026
- $377,759Australian Centre for International Agricultural ResearchProvision of secure gateway servicesPublished 11 Jan 2026
- $888,000Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT ServicesPublished 2 Jan 2026
- $15,058,027Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionMacq. Govt Cloud Services contractPublished 23 Dec 2025
- $12,592,845Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionTelecommunication Services (Transition Contract)Published 23 Dec 2025
- $128,271Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionSoftware Cloud ServicesPublished 23 Dec 2025
- $5,929,954Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterSecure Internet Gateway ServicesPublished 12 Dec 2025
- $550,757Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryInternet ServicesPublished 10 Dec 2025
- $142,560Department of Veterans' AffairsMacquarie MessageNetPublished 14 Nov 2025
- $2,912,474Clean Energy RegulatorSecure Internet Gateway ServicesPublished 24 Oct 2025
- $102,311Clean Energy RegulatorBandwidth Internet GatewayPublished 24 Oct 2025
- $742,540Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of software licences or subscriptionsPublished 22 Oct 2025
- $181,031Administrative Review TribunalSIG Box ServicesPublished 30 Sept 2025
- $11,000Bureau of MeteorologySecure Internat GatewayPublished 30 Sept 2025
- $475,329Services AustraliaComputer ServicesPublished 24 Sept 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4260075 | Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General | Annual Renewal - Macquarie Telecom SIGBox and DNS - FY26/27 | 10 Aug 2026 | $34,823 |
| CN4257370 | Department of Defence | Software | 3 July 2026 | $1,280,872 |
| CN4247914 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Internet Carriage Services | 9 June 2026 | $550,757 |
| CN4245622 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Software | 29 May 2026 | $157,359 |
| CN4240798 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Netskope Cloud Security Service Edge (SSE) Services | 15 May 2026 | $2,813,590 |
| CN4111762 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Software as a Service (saas - Cloud) | 9 Apr 2026 | $7,150,000 |
| CN3977354 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | MacTel Voice and Telephony for AAD & Antarctic Stations | 9 Apr 2026 | $250,400 |
| CN4221227 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Systems Development | 20 Feb 2026 | $1,386,696 |
| CN4181244 | National Archives of Australia | Data Storage Infrastructure Uplift Project | 5 Feb 2026 | $1,252,355 |
| CN4217456 | Department of Finance | Data Centre Facilities | 3 Feb 2026 | $1,876,050 |
| CN4195332 | Federal Court of Australia | Data Centre | 21 Jan 2026 | $731,537 |
| CN3044952 | Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | Provision of secure gateway services | 11 Jan 2026 | $377,759 |
| CN4025205 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Services | 2 Jan 2026 | $888,000 |
| CN3982145 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Macq. Govt Cloud Services contract | 23 Dec 2025 | $15,058,027 |
| CN4211703 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Telecommunication Services (Transition Contract) | 23 Dec 2025 | $12,592,845 |
| CN3809337 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Software Cloud Services | 23 Dec 2025 | $128,271 |
| CN4208103 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Secure Internet Gateway Services | 12 Dec 2025 | $5,929,954 |
| CN4166144 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Internet Services | 10 Dec 2025 | $550,757 |
| CN3977872 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Macquarie MessageNet | 14 Nov 2025 | $142,560 |
| CN3532141 | Clean Energy Regulator | Secure Internet Gateway Services | 24 Oct 2025 | $2,912,474 |
| CN4098949 | Clean Energy Regulator | Bandwidth Internet Gateway | 24 Oct 2025 | $102,311 |
| CN4094706 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of software licences or subscriptions | 22 Oct 2025 | $742,540 |
| CN4164739 | Administrative Review Tribunal | SIG Box Services | 30 Sept 2025 | $181,031 |
| CN4191646 | Bureau of Meteorology | Secure Internat Gateway | 30 Sept 2025 | $11,000 |
| CN4100708 | Services Australia | Computer Services | 24 Sept 2025 | $475,329 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats